Participate in a short, anonymous survey to help PA211 improve our web services.
200 Matching Service Providers
Additional providers are available. Please narrow your search by entering a more specific search term or including a zip code.
Auberle
McKeesport - Ward Home's My Best Self Program
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
1101 Hartman Street
McKeesport, PA 15132
McKeesport, PA 15132
Eligibility:
Open to Allegheny County youth in the CYF system or aging out age
16 to
23.
23.
Hours:
Hours of events vary.
Pittsburgh City Government and Mayor's Office
City of Pittsburgh 311 Response Center - Pittsburgh Citiparks
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
414 Grant Street
Suite 512
Pittsburgh, PA 15219
Suite 512
Pittsburgh, PA 15219
Eligibility:
No limitations or restrictions.
Hours:
Office Hours: Monday through Friday, 8:00am to 4:45pm. Programs
hours
vary
Program hours vary
vary
Program hours vary
Urban Impact Foundation
Performing Arts Classes and Performance Groups
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
2801 North Charles Street
Pittsburgh, PA 15214
Pittsburgh, PA 15214
Eligibility:
Children; middle school, and high school youth who reside in
service area.
Hours:
Office Hours: Monday through Friday, 9:00am to 6:00pm. Program
hours
vary.
vary.
Center of Life
Pittsburgh - Programs for K-12 Students
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
161 Hazelwood Avenue
Pittsburgh, PA 15207
Pittsburgh, PA 15207
Eligibility:
Children from kindergarten through Grade 12 who are residents of
Zip Code 15207
Hours:
Irregular - call for details.
Center for Assistive Technology
Main Office, Oakland - Center for Assistive Technology
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
3600 Forbes Avenue at Meyran Avenue
Suite 3010
Pittsburgh, PA 15213
Suite 3010
Pittsburgh, PA 15213
Eligibility:
No limitations or restrictions.
Center for Hearing and Deaf Services
Pittsburgh - Deaf Youth Program
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
1945 Fifth Avenue
Pittsburgh, PA 15219
Pittsburgh, PA 15219
Eligibility:
Open to Deaf and HoH children and youth, age 3 to 18, and their
families.
Hours:
Office Hours: Monday through Friday, 9:00am to 5:00pm Event hours
vary
- please call or visit the website for information and a calendar of
events.
- please call or visit the website for information and a calendar of
events.
Easterseals Western and Central Pennsylvania
Easterseals Central Pennsylvania - York Division Office - Therapeutic Recreation
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
2550 Kingston Road
Suite 219
York, PA 17402
Suite 219
York, PA 17402
Eligibility:
Serves children and adults, from infants (2 years old) to the
elderly
population that have some form of disability through birth, trauma, or
disease and their families.
population that have some form of disability through birth, trauma, or
disease and their families.
Hours:
Hours vary with programs.
Allegheny Health Network
Outpatient Surgery Centers - Apprise Medical Insurance Program
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
565 Coal Valley Road
Jefferson Hospital Main Campus
Jefferson Hills, PA 15025
Jefferson Hospital Main Campus
Jefferson Hills, PA 15025
Eligibility:
Must be eligible for Medicare.
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 8:00am to 4:30pm
Greensburg YMCA
Greensburg - Military Outreach
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
101 South Maple Avenue
Greensburg, PA 15601
Greensburg, PA 15601
Eligibility:
Title 10 personnel are eligible.
Hours:
Hours may vary. Visit website at: https://greensburgymca.org/
Lighthouse Foundation
Valencia - Tech Thursdays
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
116 Browns Hill Road
Suite 400
Valencia, PA 16059
Suite 400
Valencia, PA 16059
Eligibility:
No limitations or restrictions.
Hours:
Thursday, 1:00pm to 2:00pm
Aging Services
Social Centers and Nutrition Sites
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
1055 Oak Street
Indiana, PA 15701
Indiana, PA 15701
Eligibility:
Must be 60 or older.
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 8:30am to 4:30pm
Northampton County Area Agency On Aging
Cherryville Senior Center
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
4131 Lehigh Drive
Hope Lutheran Church
Cherryville, PA 18035
Hope Lutheran Church
Cherryville, PA 18035
Eligibility:
Adults age 60 and older
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 9:00am to 2:30pm
In Him Christian Wellness
In Him Christian Wellness - Lemoyne - Faith-based Counseling
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
635 North Twelfth Street
Suite 101
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Suite 101
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Eligibility:
No limitations or restrictions
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 8:00am to 8:00pm
In Him Christian Wellness
In Him Christian Wellness - Lemoyne - Faith-based Counseling
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
635 North Twelfth Street
Suite 101
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Suite 101
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Eligibility:
No limitations or restrictions
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 8:00am to 8:00pm
In Him Christian Wellness
In Him Christian Wellness - Lemoyne - Faith-based Counseling
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
635 North Twelfth Street
Suite 101
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Suite 101
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Eligibility:
No limitations or restrictions
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 8:00am to 8:00pm
In Him Christian Wellness
In Him Christian Wellness - Carlisle - Faith-based Counseling
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
64 East North Street
Carlisle, PA 17013
Carlisle, PA 17013
Eligibility:
No limitations or restrictions
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 8:00am to 8:00pm
In Him Christian Wellness
In Him Christian Wellness - Carlisle - Faith-based Counseling
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
64 East North Street
Carlisle, PA 17013
Carlisle, PA 17013
Eligibility:
No limitations or restrictions
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 8:00am to 8:00pm
In Him Christian Wellness
In Him Christian Wellness - Carlisle - Faith-based Counseling
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
64 East North Street
Carlisle, PA 17013
Carlisle, PA 17013
Eligibility:
No limitations or restrictions
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 8:00am to 8:00pm
In Him Christian Wellness
In Him Christian Wellness - Shrewsbury - Faith-based Counseling
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
74 East Forrest Avenue
Shrewsbury, PA 17361
Shrewsbury, PA 17361
Eligibility:
No limitations or restrictions
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 8:00am to 8:00pm
In Him Christian Wellness
In Him Christian Wellness - Shrewsbury - Faith-based Counseling
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
74 East Forrest Avenue
Shrewsbury, PA 17361
Shrewsbury, PA 17361
Eligibility:
No limitations or restrictions
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 8:00am to 8:00pm
In Him Christian Wellness
In Him Christian Wellness - Shrewsbury - Faith-based Counseling
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
74 East Forrest Avenue
Shrewsbury, PA 17361
Shrewsbury, PA 17361
Eligibility:
No limitations or restrictions
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 8:00am to 8:00pm
Main Link Peer Support Center
Towanda - Art Studio Program
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
17 Pine Street
Towanda, PA 18848
Towanda, PA 18848
Eligibility:
No limitations or restrictions
Hours:
Wednesday and Friday, 12:00pm to 2:30pm
Main Link Peer Support Center
Sayre - Art Studio Program
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
118 Desmond Street
Sayre, PA 18840
Sayre, PA 18840
Eligibility:
No limitations or restrictions
Hours:
Wednesday and Friday, 12:00pm to 2:30pm
Boys & Girls Club of Allentown
Sixth Street Unit - Boys and Girls Club
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
720 North Sixth Street
Allentown, PA 18102
Allentown, PA 18102
Eligibility:
Children and adolescents age 6 to age 18
Hours:
Office: Monday through Friday, 8:00am to 5:00pm Activities:
Monday
through Friday, 3:30pm to 8:00pm School year program hours: Monday
through Friday, 3:30pm to 5:30pm for 6-year-old children, 3:30pm to
6:30pm for children 7-11, 6:30pm to 8:00 pm for children 12 and older
through Friday, 3:30pm to 8:00pm School year program hours: Monday
through Friday, 3:30pm to 5:30pm for 6-year-old children, 3:30pm to
6:30pm for children 7-11, 6:30pm to 8:00 pm for children 12 and older
Boys & Girls Club of Allentown
Turner Street Unit - Boys and Girls Club
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
1302 Turner Street
Allentown, PA 18102
Allentown, PA 18102
Eligibility:
Children and adolescents age 6 to age 18
Hours:
Office: Monday through Friday, 12:00pm to 5:00pm Activities:
Monday
through Thursday, 3:30pm to 8:00pm; Friday, 3:30pm to 6:00pm School
year program: 3:30pm to 5:30pm for 6-year-old children, 3:30pm to
6:45pm for children 7-11, 7:00pm to 8:00pm for children 12 and older
Summer hours: 10:00am to 4:00pm
through Thursday, 3:30pm to 8:00pm; Friday, 3:30pm to 6:00pm School
year program: 3:30pm to 5:30pm for 6-year-old children, 3:30pm to
6:45pm for children 7-11, 7:00pm to 8:00pm for children 12 and older
Summer hours: 10:00am to 4:00pm
YWCA Greater Harrisburg
Community Education Program
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
1101 Market Street
Harrisburg, PA 17103
Harrisburg, PA 17103
Eligibility:
No limitations or restrictions
Hours:
Call for information
Carlisle Regional Performing Arts Center
Carlisle - Performing Arts Center
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
40 West High Street
Carlisle, PA 17013
Carlisle, PA 17013
Eligibility:
No limitations or restrictions
Hours:
Office Hours: Tuesday, Wednesday, and Friday, 10:00am to 4:30pm
Films: Wednesday, Thursday, and Saturday, 7:30pm; Sunday, 2:00pm
Films: Wednesday, Thursday, and Saturday, 7:30pm; Sunday, 2:00pm
Lancaster County Office of Aging
Technology Class
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
LCOA Virtual Connections
Lancaster, PA 17603
Lancaster, PA 17603
Eligibility:
Lancaster County residents age 55+
Lancaster County Department of Parks & Recreation
Lancaster County Environmental Center
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
Program descriptions include:
General nature hikes and explorations
Wildlife (Birds, insects, mammals, food chains, plants, reptiles)
Habitats and crafts
Environmental issues
Stream studies
Maple sugaring
Geology
Canoe trips
Compass
In addition, programs can be designed to meet special needs and topics.
One Nature's Way
Lancaster, PA 17602
Lancaster, PA 17602
Eligibility:
No limitations
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 9:00am to 5:00pm; Public programs are
scheduled
for various dates and times day/days per week
for various dates and times day/days per week
Red Land Senior Center
Lewisberry - Senior Center
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
736 Wyndamere Road
Lewisberry, PA 17339
Lewisberry, PA 17339
Eligibility:
Adults age 60 and older
Residents of York County
Residents of York County
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 8:30am to 3:00pm
East Stroudsburg Area School District
Community Technology Outreach
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
50 Vine Street
East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
Eligibility:
Adults of Monroe County
Hours:
Irregular - call for details
Lancaster Recreation Commission
Recreational Activities
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
Youth Activities include:
- Sports, such as track meets, basketball, soccer, field hockey, tennis, volleyball, flag football, cheerleading, gymnastics, football, softball, little league baseball
- Cultural enrichment, such as music, dance, theatre, and art
- Summer playgrounds and day camps
- Free lunches, snacks, and nutrition education provided at all summer programs
- Summer Day Camps for working parents
- Music, performing arts, other special interest and sports camps
- School-Age Child Care - Before/after school programs in 12 School District of Lancaster elementary schools
- Day care/preschool year long
- Classes in swimming, martial arts, ballet, jazz and tap dance
Special events:
- Fall Family Fun Fest
- Open Streets Lancaster
- Candy Cane Hunt
- Giant yard sales in May and Septe
525 Fairview Avenue
Lancaster, PA 17603
Lancaster, PA 17603
Eligibility:
No limitations for most programs; Happy Hearts Club: age 50 years
or
older
older
Hours:
Office: Monday through Friday, 9:00am to 5:00pm; Program hours
vary
Greater Valley YMCA
Bethlehem YMCA - Fitness Programs
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
430 East Broad Street
Bethlehem, PA 18018
Bethlehem, PA 18018
Eligibility:
Individuals and families of all ages, incomes, abilities, faiths
and
ethnic backgrounds
ethnic backgrounds
Hours:
Monday, Wednesday, Friday, 5:00am to 9:00pm; Tuesday, Thursday,
5:00am to
9:00pm; Saturday, 7:00am to 6:30pm; Sunday, 12:00pm to 6:30pm
9:00pm; Saturday, 7:00am to 6:30pm; Sunday, 12:00pm to 6:30pm
Greater Valley YMCA
Nazareth YMCA - Health and Fitness
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
33 South Main Street
Nazareth, PA 18064
Nazareth, PA 18064
Eligibility:
Children and adults in the greater Nazareth community wishing
to
participate in the various activities
participate in the various activities
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 5:00am to 9:00pm
Saturday, 8:00am to 6:00pm
Sunday, 10:00pm to 4:00pm
Saturday, 8:00am to 6:00pm
Sunday, 10:00pm to 4:00pm
Olivet Boys & Girls Club of Reading and Berks County, Inc.
Center for the Arts - Olivet Boys & Girls Club
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
328 Walnut Street
Reading, PA 19601
Reading, PA 19601
Eligibility:
Youth ages 6-18
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 2:30pm to 9:00pm (School Year: September -
May)
Monday through Friday, 8:00am to 5:00pm (Summer: June - August)
Monday through Friday, 8:00am to 5:00pm (Summer: June - August)
Olivet Boys & Girls Club of Reading and Berks County, Inc.
Clinton Street Club - Olivet Boys & Girls Club
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
677 Clinton Street
Reading, PA 19601
Reading, PA 19601
Eligibility:
Youth ages 6-18
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 2:30pm to 8:00pm (School Year: September -
May)
Monday through Friday, 8:00am to 5:00pm (Summer: June - August)
Monday through Friday, 8:00am to 5:00pm (Summer: June - August)
Olivet Boys & Girls Club of Reading and Berks County, Inc.
Mulberry Street Club - Olivet Boys & Girls Club
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
722 Mulberry Street
Reading, PA 19604
Reading, PA 19604
Eligibility:
Youth ages 6-18
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 2:30pm to 8:00pm (School Year: September -
May)
Monday through Friday, 8:00am to 5:00pm (Summer: June - August)
Monday through Friday, 8:00am to 5:00pm (Summer: June - August)
Olivet Boys & Girls Club of Reading and Berks County, Inc.
Oakbrook Club - Olivet Boys & Girls Club
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
1161 Pershing Boulevard
Reading, PA 19611
Reading, PA 19611
Eligibility:
Youth ages 6-18
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 2:30pm to 8:00pm (School Year: September -
May)
Monday through Friday, 8:00am to 5:00pm (Summer: June - August)
Monday through Friday, 8:00am to 5:00pm (Summer: June - August)
Olivet Boys & Girls Club of Reading and Berks County, Inc.
PAL Club - Olivet Boys & Girls Club
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
325 Walnut Street
Reading, PA 19601
Reading, PA 19601
Eligibility:
Youth ages 6-18
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 2:30pm to 8:00pm (School Year: September -
May)
Monday through Friday, 8:00am to 5:00pm (Summer: June - August)
Monday through Friday, 8:00am to 5:00pm (Summer: June - August)
Olivet Boys & Girls Club of Reading and Berks County, Inc.
Pendora Park Club - Olivet Boys & Girls Club
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
330 South 19th Street
Reading, PA 19606
Reading, PA 19606
Eligibility:
Youth, ages 6-19 years
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 2:30pm to 8:00pm (School Year: September -
May)
Monday through Friday, 8:00am to 5:00pm (Summer: June - August)
Monday through Friday, 8:00am to 5:00pm (Summer: June - August)
Surrey Services for Seniors
Center for Healthy Living - Devon - Social and Recreational Programs
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
60 Surrey Way
Devon, PA 19333
Devon, PA 19333
Eligibility:
Serves residents in Delaware and Chester County age 55 and older.
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 8:30am to 4:30pm
Surrey Services for Seniors
Surrey Services for Seniors - Media Center - Social and Recreational Programs
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
302 South Jackson Street
Media, PA 19063
Media, PA 19063
Eligibility:
Serves residents in Delaware and Chester County age 55 and older.
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 8:30am to 4:30pm
Surrey Services for Seniors
Surrey Services for Seniors - Broomall Center - Social and Recreational Programs
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
505 Parkway Drive
Broomall, PA 19008
Broomall, PA 19008
Eligibility:
Serves residents in Delaware and Chester County age 55 and older.
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 8:30am to 4:30pm
YWCA Bethlehem
Techgyrls
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
3893 Adler Place
Building B, Suite 180
Bethlehem, PA 18017
Building B, Suite 180
Bethlehem, PA 18017
Eligibility:
Girls in elementary and middle school
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 9:00am to 5:00pm; Adult Day Service Center,
8:00am
to 5:00pm
to 5:00pm
Trexler Nature Preserve
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
Game Preserve Road
Schnecksville, PA 18078
Schnecksville, PA 18078
Eligibility:
Nature and wildlife enthusiasts of all ages
Hours:
North Range: Dawn to dusk Central Range: Monday through Sunday,
9:30am to
4:00pm
4:00pm
Left Out Organization Program
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
3139 Pennwood Road
Harrisburg, PA 17110
Harrisburg, PA 17110
Eligibility:
Children from age 6 to age 18
Hours:
Administration Hours :Monday through Friday, 8:00am to 5:00pm
After
School Program: Monday though Thursday, 5:30pm to 8:30pm
School Program: Monday though Thursday, 5:30pm to 8:30pm
AARP
AARP Pennsylvania - Harrisburg - Driver Safety Program
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
30 North 3rd Street
Suite 750
Harrisburg, PA 17101
Suite 750
Harrisburg, PA 17101
Eligibility:
Age 50 and older, only individuals age 55 and over are guaranteed
reduced
insurance rates
insurance rates
Hope Partnership for Education
Philadelphia - Adult Education Program
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
2601 North 11th Street
Philadelphia, PA 19133
Philadelphia, PA 19133
Eligibility:
Adults age 18 and older
Hours:
Monday through Thursday, 10:00am and 4:00pm
Philadelphia Museum of Art
Philadelphia - Art Club
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
2600 Benjamin Franklin Parkway
Philadelphia, PA 19130
Philadelphia, PA 19130
Eligibility:
Children and/or adolescents from age Kindergarten to high
school
Hours:
Varies by program
KIPP Philadelphia Public Schools
KIPP West Philadelphia Preparatory Charter School - Charter School
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
5900 Baltimore Avenue, 2nd Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19143
Philadelphia, PA 19143
Eligibility:
* Students entering Kindergarten through grade 4
* Residents of Philadelphia County
* Residents of Philadelphia County
Hours:
Hours vary by program and season.
KIPP Philadelphia Public Schools
KIPP North Philadelphia Academy - Charter School
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
2539 North 16th Street
Philadelphia, PA 19132
Philadelphia, PA 19132
Eligibility:
* Students entering Kindergarten through grade 4
* Residents of Philadelphia County
* Residents of Philadelphia County
Hours:
Hours vary by program and season.
KIPP Philadelphia Public Schools
KIPP DuBois Collegiate Academy - Charter School
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
5070 Parkside Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19132
Philadelphia, PA 19132
Eligibility:
* Students entering Kindergarten through grade 4
* Residents of Philadelphia County
* Residents of Philadelphia County
Hours:
Hours vary by program and season.
KIPP Philadelphia Public Schools
KIPP Philadelphia Elementary Academy - Charter School
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
2409 West Westmoreland Street
Philadelphia, PA 19129
Philadelphia, PA 19129
Eligibility:
* Students entering Kindergarten through grade 4
* Residents of Philadelphia County
* Residents of Philadelphia County
Hours:
Hours vary by program and season.
Greater Harleysville and North Penn Senior Services (GHNPSS)
The PEAK Center - Enrichment
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
Some enrichment programs may include:
-Day & Extended Trips
-Cultural Programming
-Computer Classes
-Driver Safety Classes
-Educational Lectures
606 East Main Street, Suite 1003
Lansdale, PA 19446
Lansdale, PA 19446
Eligibility:
Older Adults
Hours:
Admin Hours: Monday through Friday, 9:00am to 4:00pm. Program hours
vary, call for more information.
Greater Harleysville and North Penn Senior Services (GHNPSS)
Harleysville - Enrichment
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
Some enrichment programs may include:
-Day & Extended Trips
-Cultural Programming
-Computer Classes
-Driver Safety Classes
-Educational Lectures
312 Alumni Avenue
Harleysville, PA 19438
Harleysville, PA 19438
Eligibility:
Older Adults
Hours:
Admin Hours: Monday through Friday, 9:00am to 4:00pm. Program hours
vary, call for more information.
The Lighthouse
Somerset Building - Lighthouse Educational and Athletic Programs (LEAP)
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
141 West Somerset Street
Philadelphia, PA 19133
Philadelphia, PA 19133
Eligibility:
Eligibility (age ranges) may vary by program; visit the website for
more
information.
information.
Hours:
Varies by program; visit the website for more information.
The Lighthouse
Lighthouse Sports Complex - Lighthouse Educational and Athletic Programs (LEAP)
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
101 East Erie Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19134
Philadelphia, PA 19134
Eligibility:
Eligibility (age ranges) may vary by program; visit the website for
more
information.
information.
Hours:
Varies by program; visit the website for more information.
Taller Puertorriqueño
Philadelphia - Cultural Exploration Program (CEP)
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
2600 North 5th Street
Philadelphia, PA 19133
Philadelphia, PA 19133
Eligibility:
Children enrolled in kindergarten through grade 8
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 3:00pm to 6:00pm
Taller Puertorriqueño
Philadelphia - Youth Artist Program (YAP)
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
2600 North 5th Street
Philadelphia, PA 19133
Philadelphia, PA 19133
Eligibility:
Children enrolled in grades 9 through 12
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 3:00pm to 6:00pm
Inglis
Inglis Innovation Center - Inglis Assistive Tech Solutions (IATS)
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
2600 Belmont Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19131
Philadelphia, PA 19131
Eligibility:
Serves residents in the Greater Philadelphia area with physical
disabilities ; age 18 to 64.
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 9:00am to 4:00pm
Greater Philadelphia Cultural Alliance
Philadelphia - Cultural Policy Program
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
1315 Walnut Street
Suite 732
Philadelphia, PA 19107
Suite 732
Philadelphia, PA 19107
Eligibility:
No limitations or restrictions
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 9:00am to 5:00pm
Art-Reach
Philadelphia - Training & Learning Initiatives
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
1315 Walnut Street, Suite 1417
Philadelphia, PA 19107
Philadelphia, PA 19107
Eligibility:
Call, email, or visit web site for more information.
Hours:
Call, email, or visit web site for more information.
Art-Reach
Philadelphia - Workshop Program
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
1315 Walnut Street, Suite 1417
Philadelphia, PA 19107
Philadelphia, PA 19107
Eligibility:
Call, email, or visit web site for more information.
Hours:
Call, email, or visit web site for more information.
Hopes and Dreams Foundation
Hopes and Dreams Foundation - Bucks; Southampton - Dream Club, The
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
517 Cedarbrook Road
Southampton, PA 18966
Southampton, PA 18966
Eligibility:
Children with disabilities ages 9 and older
Hours:
Varies
ACHIEVEability
Neighborhood Computer Learning Center
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
5901 Market Street
Suite 410
Philadelphia, PA 19139
Suite 410
Philadelphia, PA 19139
Eligibility:
x
Hours:
Office Hours: Monday through Friday, 9:00am to 5:00pm Call for
Learning
Center hours.
Center hours.
Associated Services for the Blind and Visually Impaired
Associated Services for the Blind and Visually Impaired - Philadelphia; Center City - Recreational Programs
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
919 Walnut Street
Philadelphia, PA 19107
Philadelphia, PA 19107
Eligibility:
Visual Requirements (must have at least one): *Visual acuity of
20/70 or
poorer in better-seeing eye that cannot be corrected or improved with
regular eyeglasses *Corresponding loss of visual fields *Progressive
sight threatening eye diseases, such as diabetes *Diagnosis of a
degenerative eye or sight disorder *18 or older
poorer in better-seeing eye that cannot be corrected or improved with
regular eyeglasses *Corresponding loss of visual fields *Progressive
sight threatening eye diseases, such as diabetes *Diagnosis of a
degenerative eye or sight disorder *18 or older
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 8:00am to 4:00pm
Associated Services for the Blind and Visually Impaired
Associated Services for the Blind and Visually Impaired - Philadelphia; Center City - Computer Technology Center
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
919 Walnut Street
Philadelphia, PA 19107
Philadelphia, PA 19107
Eligibility:
Visual Requirements (must have at least one): *Visual acuity of
20/70 or
poorer in better-seeing eye that cannot be corrected or improved with
regular eyeglasses *Corresponding loss of visual fields *Progressive
sight threatening eye diseases, such as diabetes *Diagnosis of a
degenerative eye or sight disorder *18 or older
poorer in better-seeing eye that cannot be corrected or improved with
regular eyeglasses *Corresponding loss of visual fields *Progressive
sight threatening eye diseases, such as diabetes *Diagnosis of a
degenerative eye or sight disorder *18 or older
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 8:00am to 4:00pm
HopePHL
Philadelphia - Community Resources Hotline
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
325 North 39th Street
Philadelphia, PA 19104
Philadelphia, PA 19104
Eligibility:
Open to the public; no restrictions.
Hours:
24/7
Boys and Girls Club of Harrisburg
Boys and Girls Club Downey School - After School Services
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
1313 Monroe Street
Harrisburg, PA 17102
Harrisburg, PA 17102
Eligibility:
Boys and girls living in Harrisburg, ages 6-18 years old
Hours:
Call for information
Boys and Girls Club of Harrisburg
Day Camp
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
1227 Berryhill Street
Harrisburg, PA 17104
Harrisburg, PA 17104
Eligibility:
Boys and girls 6-13 years of age
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 2:30pm to 8:00pm
Boys and Girls Club of Harrisburg
Vocational Education
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
1227 Berryhill Street
Harrisburg, PA 17104
Harrisburg, PA 17104
Eligibility:
Boys and girls 6-18 years of age
Hours:
Call for information
Boys and Girls Club of Harrisburg
John Hall Boys and Girls Club - Day Camp
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
1700 Hanover Street
Harrisburg, PA 17104
Harrisburg, PA 17104
Eligibility:
Boys and girls 6-13 years of age
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 2:30pm to 8:00pm
Boys and Girls Club of Harrisburg
John Hall Boys and Girls Club - Vocational Education
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
1700 Hanover Street
Harrisburg, PA 17104
Harrisburg, PA 17104
Eligibility:
Boys and girls 6-18 years of age
Hours:
Call for information
Boys and Girls Club of Harrisburg
John Hall Boys and Girls Club - After School Services
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
1700 Hanover Street
Harrisburg, PA 17104
Harrisburg, PA 17104
Eligibility:
Boys and girls living in Harrisburg, ages 6-18 years old
Hours:
Call for information
United Neighborhood Centers of NEPA
Oppenheim Center - Illumination Youth Arts
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
1004 Jackson Street
Scranton, PA 18505
Scranton, PA 18505
Eligibility:
Call for information.
Hours:
Evening classes
Arc Susquehanna Valley
Sunbury - DREAM (Discovering Resources to Explore and Achieve Your Mission)
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
326 Market Street
Sunbury, PA 17801
Sunbury, PA 17801
Eligibility:
Clients/Self Advocates
Hours:
Office hours: Monday through Friday, 8:00am to 4:00pm; Classes:
Monday,
10:00am to 11:30am Office: Monday through Friday, 8:00am to 4:00pm
10:00am to 11:30am Office: Monday through Friday, 8:00am to 4:00pm
Penn State Cooperative Extension - Lycoming County
Montoursville - Nutrition Links
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
542 County Farm Road
Montoursville, PA 17754
Montoursville, PA 17754
Eligibility:
Families with young children (under the age of 19) living in either
rural
or urban areas who are responsible for the planning, purchasing, and
preparing of the family's food; Pregnant women; Pregnant and Parenting
Teens; Preschoolers and their parents; Adults and Seniors
or urban areas who are responsible for the planning, purchasing, and
preparing of the family's food; Pregnant women; Pregnant and Parenting
Teens; Preschoolers and their parents; Adults and Seniors
Hours:
Irregular - call for details
Central Susquehanna Intermediate Unit
Milton - Computer Software Training
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
90 Lawton Lane
Milton, PA 17847
Milton, PA 17847
Hours:
CSIU Main Office Hours: Monday to Friday 8:30am to 4:30pm
Schuylkill Conservation District
Pottsville - Environmental Protection
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
1206 AG Center Drive
Pottsville, PA 17901
Pottsville, PA 17901
Eligibility:
Residents of Schuylkill County
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 8:00am to 4:30pm
Monroe County Conservation District
Stroudsburg - Environmental Education Center
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
8050 Running Valley Road
Stroudsburg, PA 18360
Stroudsburg, PA 18360
Eligibility:
Open to the Public.
Hours:
Monday through Friday 8:00am to 4:30pm, some Saturdays.
Penn State Cooperative Extension - Clinton County
Mill Hall - Gardening Education
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
47 Cooperation Lane
Mill Hall, PA 17751
Mill Hall, PA 17751
Hours:
Mon Tues Thurs Fri 8:00 am to 5:00 pm; Wed 8:00 am to 12:30 pm
Montgomery House Warrior Run Area Public Library
McEwensville - Young Adult and Adult Programming
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
20 Church Street
McEwensville, PA 17749
McEwensville, PA 17749
Hours:
Monday: 12:00pm to 8:00pm Tuesday: 11:00am to 7:00pm Wednesday:
11:00am
to 7:00pm Thursday: 12:00pm to 8:00pm Friday: 11:00am to 7:00pm
Saturday: 10:00am to 3:00pm Sunday: Closed
to 7:00pm Thursday: 12:00pm to 8:00pm Friday: 11:00am to 7:00pm
Saturday: 10:00am to 3:00pm Sunday: Closed
Mariton Wildlife Sanctuary and Wilderness Trust
Easton - Mariton Wildlife Sanctuary and Wilderness Trust
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
240 Sunnyside Road
Easton, PA 18042
Easton, PA 18042
Eligibility:
Persons wishing to enjoy protected open space of one of our
region's
natural assets.With the help of our many supporters and partners, we
are making meaningful progress - setting aside and caring for
thousands of acres of open space through acquisition
natural assets.With the help of our many supporters and partners, we
are making meaningful progress - setting aside and caring for
thousands of acres of open space through acquisition
Hours:
Seven days, trails are open sunrise to sunset.
Montgomery County Opportunities Industrialization Center
Norristown - Computer Literacy Program
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
1101 Arch Street
Norristown, PA 19401
Norristown, PA 19401
Eligibility:
Montgomery County residents
Hours:
Office hours: Monday through Friday, 8:00am to 5:00pm
ArtsQuest
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
25 West Third Street
Bethlehem, PA 18015
Bethlehem, PA 18015
Eligibility:
No limitations or restrictions
Hours:
Box office:Monday through Friday, 10:00 am to 5;00pm
Events and class hours vary, call for information
Events and class hours vary, call for information
Vision Resource Center of Berks County
Reading - Social and Recreational Programs
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
2020 Hampden Boulevard
Reading, PA 19604
Reading, PA 19604
Eligibility:
Must be registered as a client.
Hours:
Irregular - call for details.
Yocum Institute for Art Education
West Lawn - Senior Arts (55+)
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
3000 Penn Avenue
West Lawn, PA 19609
West Lawn, PA 19609
Eligibility:
Adults age 55 and older
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 9:00am to 8:30pm Friday, 9:00am to
7:00pm
Saturday, 9:00am to 1:00pm Sunday, closed Holidays and events may
affect hours
Saturday, 9:00am to 1:00pm Sunday, closed Holidays and events may
affect hours
Penn State Extension-Berks County
Berks County Agricultural Center - Penn State Extension
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
1238 County Welfare Road
Suite 110
Leesport, PA 19533
Suite 110
Leesport, PA 19533
Eligibility:
4-H Program: children ages 5 to 18 All other program: No
limitations or
restrictions
restrictions
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 8:30am to 4:30pm
Chester County Opportunities Industrialization Center - CCOIC
Chester County Opportunities Industrialization Center - Microsoft Office Specialist (MOUS)
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
Certification is available in the programs listed below. Expert level certifications are offered for Word and Excel. Exams are available for Microsoft Office XP and Office 2003.
Word
Outlook(R)
Excel
PowerPoint(R)
22 North 5th Avenue
Coatesville, PA 19320
Coatesville, PA 19320
Hours:
Monday through Friday 9:00am to 4:00pm
Penn State Cooperative Extension - Lehigh County
Lehigh County Agricultural Center - Community Education
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
4184 Dorney Park Road
Allentown, PA 18104
Allentown, PA 18104
Eligibility:
No limitations or restrictions
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 8:00am to 4:00pm
Allentown Art Museum
Allentown - Art Museum
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
31 North Fifth Street
Allentown, PA 18101
Allentown, PA 18101
Eligibility:
No limitations or restrictions
Hours:
Thursday through Sunday, 11:00am to 4:00pm
Kennett Area Senior Center
Kennett Square - Recreational & Social Activities
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
427 South Walnut Street
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Eligibility:
Age 55+ in Chester County
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 9:00am to 3:00pm
Scaling Walls A Note at a Time (SWAN)
Lancaster - Music Lessons
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
Eligibility:
* Children from age 5 to age 17
* Parent(s) have some history of incarceration
* Residents of Lancaster County
* Parent(s) have some history of incarceration
* Residents of Lancaster County
Hours:
Irregular - call for details. Typically after school and on
Sundays.
Hawk Mountain Sanctuary
Kempton - Refuge for Birds of Prey
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
1700 Hawk Mountain Road
Kempton, PA 19529
Kempton, PA 19529
Eligibility:
No limitations or restrictions
Hours:
Trails: Daily, dawn to dusk Visitor Center: Daily, September
through
November, 8:00am to 5:00pm; December through August, 9:00am to 5:00pm
November, 8:00am to 5:00pm; December through August, 9:00am to 5:00pm
Friends' Central School
Middle & Upper School Campus Grades 6-12 - Trailblazer Day Camp
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
1101 City Avenue
Wynnewood, PA 19096
Wynnewood, PA 19096
Eligibility:
Youth ages 6 to 12.
Hours:
Call for information.
Friends' Central School
Lower School Campus Nursery - Grade 5 - Tenderfoot Day Camp
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
Activities included swimming lessons, recreational swimming, music, drama, arts, crafts, nature, computers, sports, games, and themed weeks.
228 Old Gulph Road
Wynnewood, PA 19096
Wynnewood, PA 19096
Eligibility:
Children ages 3 to 6.
Hours:
Call for information.
Wayne Senior Center
Wayne - Learning and Sharing
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
108 Station Road
Wayne, PA 19087
Wayne, PA 19087
Eligibility:
* Adults age 50 and older
* Residents of Delaware and Montgomery counties
* Residents of Delaware and Montgomery counties
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 9:00am to 4:30pm
Wayne Senior Center
Wayne - Enrichment Programs
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
108 Station Road
Wayne, PA 19087
Wayne, PA 19087
Eligibility:
* Adults age 50 and older
* Residents of Delaware and Montgomery counties
* Residents of Delaware and Montgomery counties
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 9:00am to 4:30pm
Penn State Cooperative Extension - Northampton County
College of Agricultural Sciences - Community Education and Courses
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
14 Gracedale Avenue
Nazareth, PA 18064
Nazareth, PA 18064
Eligibility:
No limitations or restrictions
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 8:00am to 4:00pm
Township of Bethlehem
Bethlehem Township Recreation Center
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
2900 Farmersville Road
Bethlehem, PA 18020
Bethlehem, PA 18020
Eligibility:
Residents of Bethlehem Township. Certain programs open to the
general
public.
public.
Hours:
Monday through Thursday, 6:00am to 8:00pm; Friday,
6:00am-7:00pm;
Saturday, 7:00am-4:00pm; Sunday, 10:00am-2:00pm
Saturday, 7:00am-4:00pm; Sunday, 10:00am-2:00pm
RSVP
King of Prussia - Senior Technology Training
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
901 East Eighth Avenue
Suite 200
King of Prussia, PA 19406
Suite 200
King of Prussia, PA 19406
Eligibility:
Call for more information.
Hours:
Monday through Thursday, 8:30am to 4:00pm
Northampton Community College
Horizons for Youth
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
School year programs take place during after-school hours, evenings and weekends. Classes are offered for children from kindergarten through 12th grade, with some classes designed for children and their parent or grandparent.
3835 Green Pond Road
Bethlehem, PA 18020
Bethlehem, PA 18020
Eligibility:
Children and youth, age 5-17
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 8:00am to 5:00pm
Northampton Community College
Fowler Family Southside Center - Horizons for Youth
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
School year programs take place during after-school hours, evenings and weekends. Classes are offered for children from kindergarten through 12th grade, with some classes designed for children and their parent or grandparent.
511 East Third Street
Bethlehem, PA 18020
Bethlehem, PA 18020
Eligibility:
Children and youth, age 5-17
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 8:00am to 5:00pm
Boys & Girls Club of Bethlehem
Northeast - Boys & Girls Club of Bethlehem
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
1430 Fritz Drive
Bethlehem, PA 18017
Bethlehem, PA 18017
Eligibility:
Boys and Girls, age 6-18, who are residents of Bethlehem
Hours:
Club Hours: School year: Monday, 2:30pm to 5:00pm; Tuesday
through
Friday, 2:30pm to 6:00pm; Saturday, 10:00am to 2:00pm Summer hours:
Monday through Friday, 11:00am to 4:00pm
Friday, 2:30pm to 6:00pm; Saturday, 10:00am to 2:00pm Summer hours:
Monday through Friday, 11:00am to 4:00pm
Boys and Girls Club of Chester
Teen Achievement Program
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
201 East Seventh Street
Chester, PA 19013
Chester, PA 19013
Eligibility:
Youth ages 13 to 18
Hours:
Business Hours: Monday through Friday, 10:00am to 7:00pm
Elwyn
Elwyn - Philadelphia; Market Street - Elwyn - Early Intervention
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
4025 Chestnut Street, 2nd Floor
Philadelphia, PA 19104
Philadelphia, PA 19104
Oxford Area Senior Center
Oxford - Senior Center
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
nutrition and general interest topics,
daily living skills,
exercise classes,
computer and technology assistance
, arts and crafts programs,
day trips,
and a cooling center.
12 East Locust Street
Oxford, PA 19363
Oxford, PA 19363
Eligibility:
Serves adults age 55 and older
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 9:00am to 3:00pm
Coalition for Appropriate Transportation (CAT)
Bethlehem - CAT Bicycle Cooperative
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
1935 West Broad Street
Bethlehem, PA 18018
Bethlehem, PA 18018
Eligibility:
No limitations or restrictions
Hours:
Tuesday, 12:00pm to 4:00pm; Thursday, 12:00pm to 4:00pm and 5:00pm
to
7:00pm; Saturday, 11:00am to 3:00pm
7:00pm; Saturday, 11:00am to 3:00pm
Wildlands Conservancy
Emmaus - Environmental Education
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
3701 Orchid Place
Emmaus, PA 18049
Emmaus, PA 18049
Eligibility:
No limitations or restrictions
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 8:00am to 5:00pm
Library System of Lancaster County
Moores Memorial Library - Library Services
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
Additional services at this location:
- Local history collection
- Moores Book Group
- Weekly storytime for preschool children on Wednesday morning at 10:30am during the school year
- Lego Club, Knitting Club, Crocheting Club, Wooden Blocks Collection for kids
9 West Slokom Avenue
Christiana, PA 17509
Christiana, PA 17509
Eligibility:
No limitations or restrictions.
Hours:
Monday, Wednesday, Friday, and Saturday, 10:00am to 4:00pm; Tuesday
and
Thursday, 1:00pm to 7:00pm
Thursday, 1:00pm to 7:00pm
Library System of Lancaster County
Elizabethtown Public Library - Library Services
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
Additional services at this location:
- Meeting rooms which are available to the public at low cost for 50/100/150
- Passport Center (Appointments required)
- Used book store
- Coffee shop
- Wireless internet
- Volunteer opportunities
10 South Market Street
Elizabethtown, PA 17022
Elizabethtown, PA 17022
Eligibility:
No limitations or restrictions.
Hours:
Monday through Thursday, 7:00am to 8:00pm; Friday, Closed;
Saturday,
9:00am to 4:00pm (Summer, 9:00am to 1:00 pm)
9:00am to 4:00pm (Summer, 9:00am to 1:00 pm)
Library System of Lancaster County
Salisbury Township Branch Library - Library Services
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
835 Houston Run Drive
Suite 220
Gap, PA 17527
Suite 220
Gap, PA 17527
Eligibility:
No limitations or restrictions.
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 8:00am to 8:00pm; self-check only available
after
3:00pm
3:00pm
Spanish American Civic Association
SACA Tec Centro East Campus - SACA Tec Centro East
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
Bilingual skills training includes the following career pathways:
- Health Care: CNA and dental assistant
- Business and Hospitality
- Construction
- Manufacturing
- General Office (clerical)
Offers:
- Employment Services: Assistance with resume, job application completion, preparation, skills workshops, interviewing skills, soft skills, referral to short training, assessment of job interests, job search and job placement assistance.
- Case Management Services: Help with issues which interfere with the completion of the program and job placement. Referrals are given to resources within the community.
- Adult Education Services: Pre-GED instruction, GED preparation in Spanish, English as a Second Language Instruction, Workplace English utilizing computerized resources, Computer Literacy de
102 Chester Street
Lancaster, PA 17602
Lancaster, PA 17602
Eligibility:
Unemployed, underemployed, those seeking better wage employment
Hours:
Office hours: Monday through Friday, 8:30am to 5:00pm; Classes are
held
Monday through Thursday, 5:00pm to 7:30pm
Monday through Thursday, 5:00pm to 7:30pm
Spanish American Civic Association
SACA Tec Centro West Campus - SACA Tec Centro West
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
Bilingual skills training includes the following career pathways:
- Health Care: CNA and dental assistant
- Business and Hospitality
- Construction
- Manufacturing
- General Office (clerical)
Offers:
- Employment Services: Assistance with resume, job application completion, preparation, skills workshops, interviewing skills, soft skills, referral to short training, assessment of job interests, job search and job placement assistance.
- Case Management Services: Help with issues which interfere with the completion of the program and job placement. Referrals are given to resources within the community.
- Adult Education Services: Pre-GED instruction, GED preparation in Spanish, English as a Second Language Instruction, Workplace English utilizing computerized resources, Computer Literacy de
57 Laurel Street
Lancaster, PA 17602
Lancaster, PA 17602
Eligibility:
Unemployed, underemployed, those seeking better wage employment
Hours:
Office hours: Monday through Friday, 8:30am to 5:00pm; Classes are
held
Monday through Thursday, 5:00pm to 7:30pm
Monday through Thursday, 5:00pm to 7:30pm
GEARS
Elizabethtown - Greater Elizabethtown Area Recreation
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
Activities are scheduled year-round in Elizabethtown Area School District facilities, as well as various other indoor and outdoor locations.
Classes and activities are available in the following areas:
- financial planning
- computer
- crafts
- first aid
- CPR
- physical fitness
- swimming
- gymnastics
- dance
- bicycling
- karate
- hunter safety
- volleyball
- basketball
- flag football
- summer playground
- summer camps
- Camp Lady Bug for individuals with physical and mental challenges
- Bus trips are available throughout the year.
- School District meeting rooms and other facilities are available for use by community groups through reservations with GEARS.
70 South Poplar Street
Elizabethtown, PA 17022
Elizabethtown, PA 17022
Eligibility:
Open to the public
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 8:00am to 4:00pm
Program hours vary
Program hours vary
Manheim Township Parks and Recreation
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
1241 Lititz Pike
Stauffer Mansion
Lancaster, PA 17601
Stauffer Mansion
Lancaster, PA 17601
Eligibility:
Vary with program
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 8:00am to 5:00pm
Wednesday, 8:00am to 8:00pm
Park hours: dawn to 10:00pm
Wednesday, 8:00am to 8:00pm
Park hours: dawn to 10:00pm
Penn State Cooperative Extension - Lancaster County
Penn State Cooperative Extension & Outreach
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
- West Nile Virus Program
- Master Gardening Program
- Family Living: Strong Women, strength training program
- Better Kid Care: A training and resource program for childcare providers. DPW training credits are earned through this program. Fee $5-10.
- Nutrition: food irradiation, foods and nutrition, home canning and freezing, food safety information, food safety training for volunteer groups.
- Expanded Food and Nutrition Program (EFNEP): for low-income families - SuperCupboard Nutrition Program.
- My New Weight of Life: an 11 week weight management program designed to re-educate participants on their eating habits for permanent weight loss.
- 4-H and Youth Development
Eligibility: Members, from 8 to 18 years before January 1; Leaders, adult volunteers interested in sharing time and talents with youth
- Special Programs:
Therapeutic Riding
Seeing Eye Dog
Project Areas:
- Animal
1383 Arcadia Road
Room 140
Lancaster, PA 17601
Room 140
Lancaster, PA 17601
Eligibility:
Open to the public
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 8:30am to 4:30pm
Lititz recCenter
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
recKids child care: preschool, kindergarten and school age child care kidZone (free babysitting for members)
301 West Maple Street
Lititz, PA 17543
Lititz, PA 17543
Eligibility:
Open to the public
Hours:
Monday through Thursday, 5:00am to 10:00pm; Friday, 5:00am to
9:00pm;
Saturday, 6:00am to 8:00pm; Sunday, 8:00am to 8:00pm; Summer hours
vary
Saturday, 6:00am to 8:00pm; Sunday, 8:00am to 8:00pm; Summer hours
vary
Friendship Community
Friendship Heart Gallery and Studio - Friendship Heart Gallery
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
Offers day and evening studio art classes. Individuals may attend full or half day sessions in the Day Program.
118 North Water Street
Suite 101
Lancaster, PA 17603
Suite 101
Lancaster, PA 17603
Eligibility:
Individuals with intellectual and/or developmental disabilities 18
years
of age or older
of age or older
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 10:00am to 5:00pm (First Friday, 10:00pm
to
8:30pm)
Saturday, 10:00am to 2:00pm
Sunday, closed
Call for class information
8:30pm)
Saturday, 10:00am to 2:00pm
Sunday, closed
Call for class information
JFT Recovery and Veterans Support Services
Computer Lab
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
300 Market Street
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Eligibility:
No limitations or restrictions
JFT Recovery and Veterans Support Services
JFT York - Computer Lab
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
1337 East Market Street
York, PA 17403
York, PA 17403
Eligibility:
No limitations or restrictions
JFT Recovery and Veterans Support Services
JFT Northern Dauphin - Computer Lab
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
444 Market Street
Millersburg, PA 17061
Millersburg, PA 17061
Eligibility:
No limitations or restrictions
The House of Grace
Life Skills Education
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
307 Lincoln Way East
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Eligibility:
Women age 18 and older
Hours:
Monday through Thursday, 8:30am to 4:00pm
Ephrata recCenter
Ephrata - Recreation Center
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
130 South Academy Drive
Ephrata, PA 17522
Ephrata, PA 17522
Eligibility:
No limitations or restrictions
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 5:00am to 9:00pm; Saturday, 8:00am to
4:00pm;
Sunday, 10:00am to 3:00pm
Sunday, 10:00am to 3:00pm
Pennsylvania Department of Labor and Industry
Pennsylvania Office of Vocational Rehabilitation (OVR) - Bureau of Blindness and Visual Services
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
8 West Market Street
Suite 200
Wilkes Barre, PA 18702
Suite 200
Wilkes Barre, PA 18702
Eligibility:
Pennsylvanians who are blind or visually impaired, services all
ages.
Income guidelins for the purchase of cost services. Call for
information.
Income guidelins for the purchase of cost services. Call for
information.
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 8:00am to 3:30pm
YWCA York
Youth Services
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
320 East Market Street
York, PA 17403
York, PA 17403
Eligibility:
Children and/or adolescents from age 5 to age 18
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 6:00am to 9:00pm; Saturday, 8:00am to
1:00pm;
Sunday: CLOSED
Sunday: CLOSED
Salvation Army - York County
Supercupboard Program for Teens and Adults
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
50 East King Street
York, PA 17401
York, PA 17401
Eligibility:
* Parents or full time caregivers of children age 18 and under
* Receiving food stamsp, WIC benefits, food pantry distributions, or
free/reduced lunches
* Receiving food stamsp, WIC benefits, food pantry distributions, or
free/reduced lunches
Hours:
Office Hours: Monday through Friday, 8:30am to 4:30pm Classes:
Monday and
Wednesday, 10:00am to 1:00pm
Wednesday, 10:00am to 1:00pm
Hempfield recCenter
Recreational Programs
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
950 Church Street
Landisville, PA 17538
Landisville, PA 17538
Eligibility:
No limitations or restrictions
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 5:00am to 10:00pm; Saturday and Sunday,
7:00am to
7:00pm; holiday hours may vary.
7:00pm; holiday hours may vary.
YMCA of Centre County
Open Doors Program
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
125 West High Street
Bellefonte, PA 16823
Bellefonte, PA 16823
Eligibility:
Based on household total income. Families could qualify for
anywhere from
10% to 80% off the regular membership rate and a maximum of 50% off of
program fees, depending on the financial situation
10% to 80% off the regular membership rate and a maximum of 50% off of
program fees, depending on the financial situation
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 6:00am to 8:00pm and Saturday, 8:00am to
4:00pm
YMCA of Centre County
State College Branch YMCA - Open Doors Program
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
677 West Whitehall Road
State College, PA 16801
State College, PA 16801
Eligibility:
Based on household total income. Families could qualify for
anywhere from
10% to 80% off the regular membership rate and a maximum of 50% off of
program fees, depending on the financial situation
10% to 80% off the regular membership rate and a maximum of 50% off of
program fees, depending on the financial situation
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 5:30am to 9:00pm, Saturday, 8:00am to
6:00pm,
Sunday, 9:00am to 4:00pm
Sunday, 9:00am to 4:00pm
YMCA of Centre County
Moshannon Valley Branch YMCA - Open Doors Program
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
113 North 14th Street
Philipsburg, PA 16866
Philipsburg, PA 16866
Eligibility:
Based on household total income. Families could qualify for
anywhere from
10% to 80% off the regular membership rate and a maximum of 50% off of
program fees, depending on the financial situation
10% to 80% off the regular membership rate and a maximum of 50% off of
program fees, depending on the financial situation
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 5:00am to 9:00pm, Saturday, 7:00am to
5:00pm, and
Sunday, 12:00pm to 5:00pm
Sunday, 12:00pm to 5:00pm
YMCA of Centre County
Penns Valley Branch YMCA - Open Doors Program
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
115 West Streamside Place
Spring Mills, PA 16875
Spring Mills, PA 16875
Eligibility:
Based on household total income. Families could qualify for
anywhere from
10% to 80% off the regular membership rate and a maximum of 50% off of
program fees, depending on the financial situation
10% to 80% off the regular membership rate and a maximum of 50% off of
program fees, depending on the financial situation
Hours:
Monday through Thursday, 5:30am to 9:00pm, Fridays, 5:30am to
8:00pm,
Saturdays, 8:00am to 3:00pm, Sundays, 9:00am to 2:00pm
Saturdays, 8:00am to 3:00pm, Sundays, 9:00am to 2:00pm
Blair County Library System
Bellwood-Antis Public Library
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
526 Main Street
Bellwood, PA 16617
Bellwood, PA 16617
Eligibility:
No limitations or restrictions
Hours:
Monday through Thursday, 1:00pm to 8:00pm; Saturday, 9:00am to
4:00pm
Blair County Library System
Altoona Public Library - Blair County Library System Computer Lab - Altoona Area Public Library
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
1600 Fifth Avenue
Altoona, PA 16602
Altoona, PA 16602
Hours:
Hours vary.
Blair County Library System
Tyrone-Snyder Public Library
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
1000 Pennsylvania Avenue
Tyrone, PA 16686
Tyrone, PA 16686
Eligibility:
No limitations or restrictions.
Hours:
Tuesday, 10:00am to 6:00pm; Wednesday and Friday, 10:00am to
5:00pm;
Thursday, noon to 7:00pm; Friday, 10:00am to 5:00pm; Saturday, 10:00am
to 2:00pm
Thursday, noon to 7:00pm; Friday, 10:00am to 5:00pm; Saturday, 10:00am
to 2:00pm
Blair County Library System
Claysburg Public Library
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
957 Bedford Street
Claysburg, PA 16625
Claysburg, PA 16625
Eligibility:
No limitations or restrictions
Hours:
Monday and Thursday, 10:00am to 7:00pm; Tuesday and Wednesday,
10:00am to
5:00pm; Saturday, 9:00am to 1:00pm
5:00pm; Saturday, 9:00am to 1:00pm
Blair County Library System
Roaring Spring Community Library - Roaring Spring Public Library
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
320 East Main Street
Roaring Spring, PA 16673
Roaring Spring, PA 16673
Eligibility:
No limitations or restrictions.
Hours:
Monday, 9:00am to 6:30pm, Tuesday through Thursday, 9:00am to
4:00pm
Blair County Library System
Hollidaysburg Area Public Library
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
1 Furnace Road
Hollidaysburg, PA 16648
Hollidaysburg, PA 16648
Eligibility:
No limitations or restrictions
Hours:
Monday through Thursday, 9:30am to 8:00pm; Friday and Saturday,
9:30am to
5:00pm; Sunday, 1:00pm to 5:00pm
5:00pm; Sunday, 1:00pm to 5:00pm
Blair County Library System
Williamsburg Public Library
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
511 West 2nd Street
Entrance in Rear
Williamsburg, PA 16693
Entrance in Rear
Williamsburg, PA 16693
Eligibility:
No limitations or restrictions
Hours:
Monday, Tuesday, and Thursday, 2:00pm to 7:00pm; Wednesday, 11:00am
to
4:00pm; Saturday, noon to 4:00pm
4:00pm; Saturday, noon to 4:00pm
Free Library of Philadelphia
Parkway Central Library - Library Services - Parkway Central Library
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
1901 Vine Street
Philadelphia, PA 19103
Philadelphia, PA 19103
Eligibility:
No limitations or restrictions for in-house use of most resources;
borrowing privileges require valid library card
Hours:
Monday through Thursday, 9:00am to 8:00pm; Friday and Saturday,
9:00am to 5:00pm
Free Library of Philadelphia
Parkway Central Library - Project LEAP
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
1901 Vine Street
Philadelphia, PA 19103
Philadelphia, PA 19103
Eligibility:
Schoolchildren in kindergarten through 12th grade
Hours:
Program hours may vary by location; contact your local library
branch for details.
Free Library of Philadelphia
Andorra Branch - Library Services - Branches Without Saturday Hours
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
705 East Cathedral Road
Philadelphia, PA 19128
Philadelphia, PA 19128
Eligibility:
No limitations or restrictions for in-house use of most resources;
borrowing privileges require valid library card
Hours:
Monday and Tuesday, 11:00am to 7:00pm; Wednesday through Friday,
10:00am to 5:00pm
Free Library of Philadelphia
Andorra Branch - Project LEAP
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
705 East Cathedral Road
Philadelphia, PA 19128
Philadelphia, PA 19128
Eligibility:
Schoolchildren in kindergarten through 12th grade
Hours:
Program hours may vary by location; contact your local library
branch for details.
Free Library of Philadelphia
Bustleton Branch - Library Services - Branches Without Saturday Hours
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
10199 Bustleton Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19116
Philadelphia, PA 19116
Eligibility:
No limitations or restrictions for in-house use of most resources;
borrowing privileges require valid library card
Hours:
Monday and Tuesday, 11:00am to 7:00pm; Wednesday through Friday,
10:00am to 5:00pm
Free Library of Philadelphia
Bustleton Branch - Project LEAP
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
10199 Bustleton Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19116
Philadelphia, PA 19116
Eligibility:
Schoolchildren in kindergarten through 12th grade
Hours:
Program hours may vary by location; contact your local library
branch for details.
Free Library of Philadelphia
Cecil B. Moore Branch - Project LEAP
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
2320 West Cecil B. Moore Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19121
Philadelphia, PA 19121
Eligibility:
Schoolchildren in kindergarten through 12th grade
Hours:
Program hours may vary by location; contact your local library
branch for details.
Free Library of Philadelphia
Cecil B. Moore Branch - Library Services - Branches with Saturday Hours
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
2320 West Cecil B. Moore Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19121
Philadelphia, PA 19121
Eligibility:
No limitations or restrictions for in-house use of most resources;
borrowing privileges require valid library card
Hours:
Monday and Tuesday, 10:00am to 6:00pm; Wednesday through Saturday,
10:00am to 5:00pm
Free Library of Philadelphia
Charles Durham Branch - Project LEAP
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
3320 Haverford Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19104
Philadelphia, PA 19104
Eligibility:
Schoolchildren in kindergarten through 12th grade
Hours:
Program hours may vary by location; contact your local library
branch for details.
Free Library of Philadelphia
Charles Durham Branch - Library Services - Branches with Saturday Hours
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
3320 Haverford Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19104
Philadelphia, PA 19104
Eligibility:
No limitations or restrictions for in-house use of most resources;
borrowing privileges require valid library card
Hours:
Monday and Tuesday, 10:00am to 6:00pm; Wednesday through Saturday,
10:00am to 5:00pm
Free Library of Philadelphia
Charles Santore Branch - Project LEAP
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
932 South 7th Street
Philadelphia, PA 19147
Philadelphia, PA 19147
Eligibility:
Schoolchildren in kindergarten through 12th grade
Hours:
Program hours may vary by location; contact your local library
branch for details.
Free Library of Philadelphia
Charles Santore Branch - Library Services - Branches with Saturday Hours
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
932 South 7th Street
Philadelphia, PA 19147
Philadelphia, PA 19147
Eligibility:
No limitations or restrictions for in-house use of most resources;
borrowing privileges require valid library card
Hours:
Monday and Tuesday, 11:00am to 7:00pm; Wednesday through Saturday,
10:00am to 5:00pm
Free Library of Philadelphia
Chestnut Hill Branch - Library Services - Branches Without Saturday Hours
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
8711 Germantown Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19118
Philadelphia, PA 19118
Eligibility:
No limitations or restrictions for in-house use of most resources;
borrowing privileges require valid library card
Hours:
Monday and Tuesday, 11:00am to 7:00pm; Wednesday through Friday,
10:00am to 5:00pm
Free Library of Philadelphia
Chestnut Hill Branch - Project LEAP
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
8711 Germantown Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19118
Philadelphia, PA 19118
Eligibility:
Schoolchildren in kindergarten through 12th grade
Hours:
Program hours may vary by location; contact your local library
branch for details.
Free Library of Philadelphia
David Cohen Ogontz Branch - Library Services - Branches Without Saturday Hours
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
6017 Ogontz Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19141
Philadelphia, PA 19141
Eligibility:
No limitations or restrictions for in-house use of most resources;
borrowing privileges require valid library card
Hours:
Monday and Tuesday, 11:00am to 7:00pm; Wednesday through Friday,
10:00am to 5:00pm
Free Library of Philadelphia
David Cohen Ogontz Branch - Project LEAP
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
6017 Ogontz Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19141
Philadelphia, PA 19141
Eligibility:
Schoolchildren in kindergarten through 12th grade
Hours:
Program hours may vary by location; contact your local library
branch for details.
Free Library of Philadelphia
Eastwick Branch - Project LEAP
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
2851 Island Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19153
Philadelphia, PA 19153
Eligibility:
Schoolchildren in kindergarten through 12th grade
Hours:
Program hours may vary by location; contact your local library
branch for details.
Free Library of Philadelphia
Eastwick Branch - Library Services - Branches with Saturday Hours
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
2851 Island Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19153
Philadelphia, PA 19153
Eligibility:
No limitations or restrictions for in-house use of most resources;
borrowing privileges require valid library card
Hours:
Monday and Tuesday, 11:00am to 7:00pm; Wednesday through Saturday,
10:00am to 5:00pm
Free Library of Philadelphia
Falls of Schuylkill Branch - Library Services - Branches Without Saturday Hours
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
3501 Midvale Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19129
Philadelphia, PA 19129
Eligibility:
No limitations or restrictions for in-house use of most resources;
borrowing privileges require valid library card
Hours:
Monday and Tuesday, 11:00am to 7:00pm; Wednesday through Friday,
10:00am to 5:00pm
Free Library of Philadelphia
Falls of Schuylkill Branch - Project LEAP
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
3501 Midvale Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19129
Philadelphia, PA 19129
Eligibility:
Schoolchildren in kindergarten through 12th grade
Hours:
Program hours may vary by location; contact your local library
branch for details.
Free Library of Philadelphia
Fishtown Community Branch - Library Services - Branches Without Saturday Hours
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
1217 East Montgomery Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19125
Philadelphia, PA 19125
Eligibility:
No limitations or restrictions for in-house use of most resources;
borrowing privileges require valid library card
Hours:
Monday and Tuesday, 11:00am to 7:00pm; Wednesday through Friday,
10:00am to 5:00pm
Free Library of Philadelphia
Fishtown Community Branch - Project LEAP
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
1217 East Montgomery Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19125
Philadelphia, PA 19125
Eligibility:
Schoolchildren in kindergarten through 12th grade
Hours:
Program hours may vary by location; contact your local library
branch for details.
Free Library of Philadelphia
Fox Chase Branch - Library Services - Branches Without Saturday Hours
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
501 Rhawn Street
Philadelphia, PA 19111
Philadelphia, PA 19111
Eligibility:
No limitations or restrictions for in-house use of most resources;
borrowing privileges require valid library card
Hours:
Monday and Tuesday, 11:00am to 7:00pm; Wednesday through Friday,
10:00am to 5:00pm
Free Library of Philadelphia
Fox Chase Branch - Project LEAP
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
501 Rhawn Street
Philadelphia, PA 19111
Philadelphia, PA 19111
Eligibility:
Schoolchildren in kindergarten through 12th grade
Hours:
Program hours may vary by location; contact your local library
branch for details.
Free Library of Philadelphia
Fumo Family Branch - Project LEAP
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
2437 South Broad Street
Philadelphia, PA 19148
Philadelphia, PA 19148
Eligibility:
Schoolchildren in kindergarten through 12th grade
Hours:
Program hours may vary by location; contact your local library
branch for details.
Free Library of Philadelphia
Fumo Family Branch - Library Services - Branches with Saturday Hours
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
2437 South Broad Street
Philadelphia, PA 19148
Philadelphia, PA 19148
Eligibility:
No limitations or restrictions for in-house use of most resources;
borrowing privileges require valid library card
Hours:
Monday and Tuesday, 11:00am to 7:00pm; Wednesday through Saturday,
10:00am to 5:00pm
Free Library of Philadelphia
Greater Olney Branch - Project LEAP
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
5501 North 5th Street
Philadelphia, PA 19120
Philadelphia, PA 19120
Eligibility:
Schoolchildren in kindergarten through 12th grade
Hours:
Program hours may vary by location; contact your local library
branch for details.
Free Library of Philadelphia
Greater Olney Branch - Library Services - Branches with Saturday Hours
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
5501 North 5th Street
Philadelphia, PA 19120
Philadelphia, PA 19120
Eligibility:
No limitations or restrictions for in-house use of most resources;
borrowing privileges require valid library card
Hours:
Monday and Tuesday, 11:00am to 7:00pm; Wednesday through Saturday,
10:00am to 5:00pm
Free Library of Philadelphia
Haddington Branch - Project LEAP
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
446 North 65th Street
Philadelphia, PA 19151
Philadelphia, PA 19151
Eligibility:
Schoolchildren in kindergarten through 12th grade
Hours:
Program hours may vary by location; contact your local library
branch for details.
Free Library of Philadelphia
Haddington Branch - Library Services - Branches Without Saturday Hours
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
446 North 65th Street
Philadelphia, PA 19151
Philadelphia, PA 19151
Eligibility:
No limitations or restrictions for in-house use of most resources;
borrowing privileges require valid library card
Hours:
Monday and Tuesday, 10:00am to 6:00pm; Wednesday through Friday,
10:00am to 5:00pm
Free Library of Philadelphia
Haverford Branch - Library Services - Branches Without Saturday Hours
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
5543 Haverford Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19139
Philadelphia, PA 19139
Eligibility:
No limitations or restrictions for in-house use of most resources;
borrowing privileges require valid library card
Hours:
Monday and Tuesday, 11:00am to 7:00pm; Wednesday through Friday,
10:00am to 5:00pm
Free Library of Philadelphia
Haverford Branch - Project LEAP
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
5543 Haverford Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19139
Philadelphia, PA 19139
Eligibility:
Schoolchildren in kindergarten through 12th grade
Hours:
Program hours may vary by location; contact your local library
branch for details.
Free Library of Philadelphia
Holmesburg Branch - Project LEAP
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
7810 Frankford Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19136
Philadelphia, PA 19136
Eligibility:
Schoolchildren in kindergarten through 12th grade
Hours:
Program hours may vary by location; contact your local library
branch for details.
Free Library of Philadelphia
Holmesburg Branch - Library Services - Branches with Saturday Hours
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
7810 Frankford Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19136
Philadelphia, PA 19136
Eligibility:
No limitations or restrictions for in-house use of most resources;
borrowing privileges require valid library card
Hours:
Monday and Tuesday, 11:00am to 7:00pm; Wednesday through Saturday,
10:00am to 5:00pm
Free Library of Philadelphia
Independence Branch - Library Services - Branches Without Saturday Hours
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
18 South 7th Street
Philadelphia, PA 19106
Philadelphia, PA 19106
Eligibility:
No limitations or restrictions for in-house use of most resources;
borrowing privileges require valid library card
Hours:
Monday and Tuesday, 11:00am to 7:00pm; Wednesday through Friday,
10:00am to 5:00pm
Free Library of Philadelphia
Independence Branch - Project LEAP
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
18 South 7th Street
Philadelphia, PA 19106
Philadelphia, PA 19106
Eligibility:
Schoolchildren in kindergarten through 12th grade
Hours:
Program hours may vary by location; contact your local library
branch for details.
Free Library of Philadelphia
Joseph E. Coleman Northwest Regional Branch - Library Services - Branches Without Saturday Hours
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
68 West Chelten Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19144
Philadelphia, PA 19144
Eligibility:
No limitations or restrictions for in-house use of most resources;
borrowing privileges require valid library card
Hours:
Monday and Tuesday, 11:00am to 7:00pm; Wednesday through Friday,
10:00am to 5:00pm
Free Library of Philadelphia
Joseph E. Coleman Northwest Regional Branch - Project LEAP
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
68 West Chelten Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19144
Philadelphia, PA 19144
Eligibility:
Schoolchildren in kindergarten through 12th grade
Hours:
Program hours may vary by location; contact your local library
branch for details.
Free Library of Philadelphia
Katherine Drexel Branch - Project LEAP
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
11099 Knights Road
Philadelphia, PA 19154
Philadelphia, PA 19154
Eligibility:
Schoolchildren in kindergarten through 12th grade
Hours:
Program hours may vary by location; contact your local library
branch for details.
Free Library of Philadelphia
Katherine Drexel Branch - Library Services - Branches with Saturday Hours
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
11099 Knights Road
Philadelphia, PA 19154
Philadelphia, PA 19154
Eligibility:
No limitations or restrictions for in-house use of most resources;
borrowing privileges require valid library card
Hours:
Monday and Tuesday, 11:00am to 7:00pm; Wednesday through Saturday,
10:00am to 5:00pm
Free Library of Philadelphia
Kensington Branch - Project LEAP
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
104 West Dauphin Street
Philadelphia, PA 19133
Philadelphia, PA 19133
Eligibility:
Schoolchildren in kindergarten through 12th grade
Hours:
Program hours may vary by location; contact your local library
branch for details.
Free Library of Philadelphia
Kensington Branch - Library Services - Branches Without Saturday Hours
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
104 West Dauphin Street
Philadelphia, PA 19133
Philadelphia, PA 19133
Eligibility:
No limitations or restrictions for in-house use of most resources;
borrowing privileges require valid library card
Hours:
Monday and Tuesday, 10:00am to 6:00pm; Wednesday through Friday,
10:00am to 5:00pm
Free Library of Philadelphia
Lillian Marrero Branch - Project LEAP
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
601 West Lehigh Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19133
Philadelphia, PA 19133
Eligibility:
Schoolchildren in kindergarten through 12th grade
Hours:
Program hours may vary by location; contact your local library
branch for details.
Free Library of Philadelphia
Lillian Marrero Branch - Library Services - Branches with Saturday Hours
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
601 West Lehigh Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19133
Philadelphia, PA 19133
Eligibility:
No limitations or restrictions for in-house use of most resources;
borrowing privileges require valid library card
Hours:
Monday and Tuesday, 10:00am to 6:00pm; Wednesday through Saturday,
10:00am to 5:00pm
Free Library of Philadelphia
Logan Branch - Library Services - Branches Without Saturday Hours
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
1333 Wagner Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19141
Philadelphia, PA 19141
Eligibility:
No limitations or restrictions for in-house use of most resources;
borrowing privileges require valid library card
Hours:
Monday and Tuesday, 11:00am to 7:00pm; Wednesday through Friday,
10:00am to 5:00pm
Free Library of Philadelphia
Logan Branch - Project LEAP
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
1333 Wagner Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19141
Philadelphia, PA 19141
Eligibility:
Schoolchildren in kindergarten through 12th grade
Hours:
Program hours may vary by location; contact your local library
branch for details.
Free Library of Philadelphia
Lovett Memorial Branch - Project LEAP
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
6945 Germantown Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19119
Philadelphia, PA 19119
Eligibility:
Schoolchildren in kindergarten through 12th grade
Hours:
Program hours may vary by location; contact your local library
branch for details.
Free Library of Philadelphia
Lovett Memorial Branch - Library Services - Branches with Saturday Hours
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
6945 Germantown Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19119
Philadelphia, PA 19119
Eligibility:
No limitations or restrictions for in-house use of most resources;
borrowing privileges require valid library card
Hours:
Monday and Tuesday, 11:00am to 7:00pm; Wednesday through Saturday,
10:00am to 5:00pm
Free Library of Philadelphia
Lucien E. Blackwell West Philadelphia Regional Branch - Library Services - Branches Without Saturday Hours
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
125 South 52nd Street
Philadelphia, PA 19139
Philadelphia, PA 19139
Eligibility:
No limitations or restrictions for in-house use of most resources;
borrowing privileges require valid library card
Hours:
Monday and Tuesday, 11:00am to 7:00pm; Wednesday through Friday,
10:00am to 5:00pm
Free Library of Philadelphia
Lucien E. Blackwell West Philadelphia Regional Branch - Project LEAP
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
125 South 52nd Street
Philadelphia, PA 19139
Philadelphia, PA 19139
Eligibility:
Schoolchildren in kindergarten through 12th grade
Hours:
Program hours may vary by location; contact your local library
branch for details.
Free Library of Philadelphia
McPherson Square Branch - Project LEAP
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
601 East Indiana Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19134
Philadelphia, PA 19134
Eligibility:
Schoolchildren in kindergarten through 12th grade
Hours:
Program hours may vary by location; contact your local library
branch for details.
Free Library of Philadelphia
McPherson Square Branch - Library Services - Branches with Saturday Hours
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
601 East Indiana Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19134
Philadelphia, PA 19134
Eligibility:
No limitations or restrictions for in-house use of most resources;
borrowing privileges require valid library card
Hours:
Monday and Tuesday, 10:00am to 6:00pm; Wednesday through Saturday,
10:00am to 5:00pm
Free Library of Philadelphia
Nicetown-Tioga Branch - Project LEAP
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
3720 North Broad Street
Philadelphia, PA 19140
Philadelphia, PA 19140
Eligibility:
Schoolchildren in kindergarten through 12th grade
Hours:
Program hours may vary by location; contact your local library
branch for details.
Free Library of Philadelphia
Nicetown-Tioga Branch - Library Services - Branches with Saturday Hours
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
3720 North Broad Street
Philadelphia, PA 19140
Philadelphia, PA 19140
Eligibility:
No limitations or restrictions for in-house use of most resources;
borrowing privileges require valid library card
Hours:
Monday and Tuesday, 10:00am to 6:00pm; Wednesday through Saturday,
10:00am to 5:00pm
Free Library of Philadelphia
Northeast Regional Branch - Library Services - Branches Without Saturday Hours
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
2228 Cottman Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19149
Philadelphia, PA 19149
Eligibility:
No limitations or restrictions for in-house use of most resources;
borrowing privileges require valid library card
Hours:
Monday and Tuesday, 11:00am to 7:00pm; Wednesday through Friday,
10:00am to 5:00pm
Free Library of Philadelphia
Northeast Regional Branch - Project LEAP
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
2228 Cottman Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19149
Philadelphia, PA 19149
Eligibility:
Schoolchildren in kindergarten through 12th grade
Hours:
Program hours may vary by location; contact your local library
branch for details.
Free Library of Philadelphia
Oak Lane Branch - Library Services - Branches Without Saturday Hours
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
6614 North 12th Street
Philadelphia, PA 19126
Philadelphia, PA 19126
Eligibility:
No limitations or restrictions for in-house use of most resources;
borrowing privileges require valid library card
Hours:
Monday and Tuesday, 11:00am to 7:00pm; Wednesday through Friday,
10:00am to 5:00pm
Free Library of Philadelphia
Oak Lane Branch - Project LEAP
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
6614 North 12th Street
Philadelphia, PA 19126
Philadelphia, PA 19126
Eligibility:
Schoolchildren in kindergarten through 12th grade
Hours:
Program hours may vary by location; contact your local library
branch for details.
Free Library of Philadelphia
Overbrook Park Branch - Project LEAP
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
7422 Haverford Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19151
Philadelphia, PA 19151
Eligibility:
Schoolchildren in kindergarten through 12th grade
Hours:
Program hours may vary by location; contact your local library
branch for details.
Free Library of Philadelphia
Overbrook Park Branch - Library Services - Branches Without Saturday Hours
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
7422 Haverford Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19151
Philadelphia, PA 19151
Eligibility:
No limitations or restrictions for in-house use of most resources;
borrowing privileges require valid library card
Hours:
Monday and Tuesday, 10:00am to 6:00pm; Wednesday through Friday,
10:00am to 5:00pm
Free Library of Philadelphia
Philadelphia City Institute - Library Services - Branches Without Saturday Hours
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
1905 Locust Street
Philadelphia, PA 19103
Philadelphia, PA 19103
Eligibility:
No limitations or restrictions for in-house use of most resources;
borrowing privileges require valid library card
Hours:
Monday and Tuesday, 11:00am to 7:00pm; Wednesday through Friday,
10:00am to 5:00pm
Auberle
McKeesport - Ward Home's My Best Self Program
McKeesport - Ward Home's My Best Self Program
Pittsburgh City Government and Mayor's Office
City of Pittsburgh 311 Response Center - Pittsburgh Citiparks
City of Pittsburgh 311 Response Center - Pittsburgh Citiparks
Urban Impact Foundation
Performing Arts Classes and Performance Groups
Performing Arts Classes and Performance Groups
Center of Life
Pittsburgh - Programs for K-12 Students
Pittsburgh - Programs for K-12 Students
Center for Assistive Technology
Main Office, Oakland - Center for Assistive Technology
Main Office, Oakland - Center for Assistive Technology
Center for Hearing and Deaf Services
Pittsburgh - Deaf Youth Program
Pittsburgh - Deaf Youth Program
Easterseals Western and Central Pennsylvania
Easterseals Central Pennsylvania - York Division Office - Therapeutic Recreation
Easterseals Central Pennsylvania - York Division Office - Therapeutic Recreation
Allegheny Health Network
Outpatient Surgery Centers - Apprise Medical Insurance Program
Outpatient Surgery Centers - Apprise Medical Insurance Program
Greensburg YMCA
Greensburg - Military Outreach
Greensburg - Military Outreach
Lighthouse Foundation
Valencia - Tech Thursdays
Valencia - Tech Thursdays
Aging Services
Social Centers and Nutrition Sites
Social Centers and Nutrition Sites
Northampton County Area Agency On Aging
Cherryville Senior Center
Cherryville Senior Center
In Him Christian Wellness
In Him Christian Wellness - Lemoyne - Faith-based Counseling
In Him Christian Wellness - Lemoyne - Faith-based Counseling
In Him Christian Wellness
In Him Christian Wellness - Lemoyne - Faith-based Counseling
In Him Christian Wellness - Lemoyne - Faith-based Counseling
In Him Christian Wellness
In Him Christian Wellness - Lemoyne - Faith-based Counseling
In Him Christian Wellness - Lemoyne - Faith-based Counseling
In Him Christian Wellness
In Him Christian Wellness - Carlisle - Faith-based Counseling
In Him Christian Wellness - Carlisle - Faith-based Counseling
In Him Christian Wellness
In Him Christian Wellness - Carlisle - Faith-based Counseling
In Him Christian Wellness - Carlisle - Faith-based Counseling
In Him Christian Wellness
In Him Christian Wellness - Carlisle - Faith-based Counseling
In Him Christian Wellness - Carlisle - Faith-based Counseling
In Him Christian Wellness
In Him Christian Wellness - Shrewsbury - Faith-based Counseling
In Him Christian Wellness - Shrewsbury - Faith-based Counseling
In Him Christian Wellness
In Him Christian Wellness - Shrewsbury - Faith-based Counseling
In Him Christian Wellness - Shrewsbury - Faith-based Counseling
In Him Christian Wellness
In Him Christian Wellness - Shrewsbury - Faith-based Counseling
In Him Christian Wellness - Shrewsbury - Faith-based Counseling
Main Link Peer Support Center
Towanda - Art Studio Program
Towanda - Art Studio Program
Main Link Peer Support Center
Sayre - Art Studio Program
Sayre - Art Studio Program
Boys & Girls Club of Allentown
Sixth Street Unit - Boys and Girls Club
Sixth Street Unit - Boys and Girls Club
Boys & Girls Club of Allentown
Turner Street Unit - Boys and Girls Club
Turner Street Unit - Boys and Girls Club
YWCA Greater Harrisburg
Community Education Program
Community Education Program
Carlisle Regional Performing Arts Center
Carlisle - Performing Arts Center
Carlisle - Performing Arts Center
Lancaster County Office of Aging
Technology Class
Technology Class
Lancaster County Department of Parks & Recreation
Lancaster County Environmental Center
Lancaster County Environmental Center
Red Land Senior Center
Lewisberry - Senior Center
Lewisberry - Senior Center
East Stroudsburg Area School District
Community Technology Outreach
Community Technology Outreach
Lancaster Recreation Commission
Recreational Activities
Recreational Activities
Greater Valley YMCA
Bethlehem YMCA - Fitness Programs
Bethlehem YMCA - Fitness Programs
Greater Valley YMCA
Nazareth YMCA - Health and Fitness
Nazareth YMCA - Health and Fitness
Olivet Boys & Girls Club of Reading and Berks County, Inc.
Center for the Arts - Olivet Boys & Girls Club
Center for the Arts - Olivet Boys & Girls Club
Olivet Boys & Girls Club of Reading and Berks County, Inc.
Clinton Street Club - Olivet Boys & Girls Club
Clinton Street Club - Olivet Boys & Girls Club
Olivet Boys & Girls Club of Reading and Berks County, Inc.
Mulberry Street Club - Olivet Boys & Girls Club
Mulberry Street Club - Olivet Boys & Girls Club
Olivet Boys & Girls Club of Reading and Berks County, Inc.
Oakbrook Club - Olivet Boys & Girls Club
Oakbrook Club - Olivet Boys & Girls Club
Olivet Boys & Girls Club of Reading and Berks County, Inc.
PAL Club - Olivet Boys & Girls Club
PAL Club - Olivet Boys & Girls Club
Olivet Boys & Girls Club of Reading and Berks County, Inc.
Pendora Park Club - Olivet Boys & Girls Club
Pendora Park Club - Olivet Boys & Girls Club
Surrey Services for Seniors
Center for Healthy Living - Devon - Social and Recreational Programs
Center for Healthy Living - Devon - Social and Recreational Programs
Surrey Services for Seniors
Surrey Services for Seniors - Media Center - Social and Recreational Programs
Surrey Services for Seniors - Media Center - Social and Recreational Programs
Surrey Services for Seniors
Surrey Services for Seniors - Broomall Center - Social and Recreational Programs
Surrey Services for Seniors - Broomall Center - Social and Recreational Programs
YWCA Bethlehem
Techgyrls
Techgyrls
Trexler Nature Preserve
Left Out Organization Program
AARP
AARP Pennsylvania - Harrisburg - Driver Safety Program
AARP Pennsylvania - Harrisburg - Driver Safety Program
Hope Partnership for Education
Philadelphia - Adult Education Program
Philadelphia - Adult Education Program
Philadelphia Museum of Art
Philadelphia - Art Club
Philadelphia - Art Club
KIPP Philadelphia Public Schools
KIPP West Philadelphia Preparatory Charter School - Charter School
KIPP West Philadelphia Preparatory Charter School - Charter School
KIPP Philadelphia Public Schools
KIPP North Philadelphia Academy - Charter School
KIPP North Philadelphia Academy - Charter School
KIPP Philadelphia Public Schools
KIPP DuBois Collegiate Academy - Charter School
KIPP DuBois Collegiate Academy - Charter School
KIPP Philadelphia Public Schools
KIPP Philadelphia Elementary Academy - Charter School
KIPP Philadelphia Elementary Academy - Charter School
Greater Harleysville and North Penn Senior Services (GHNPSS)
The PEAK Center - Enrichment
The PEAK Center - Enrichment
Greater Harleysville and North Penn Senior Services (GHNPSS)
Harleysville - Enrichment
Harleysville - Enrichment
The Lighthouse
Somerset Building - Lighthouse Educational and Athletic Programs (LEAP)
Somerset Building - Lighthouse Educational and Athletic Programs (LEAP)
The Lighthouse
Lighthouse Sports Complex - Lighthouse Educational and Athletic Programs (LEAP)
Lighthouse Sports Complex - Lighthouse Educational and Athletic Programs (LEAP)
Taller Puertorriqueño
Philadelphia - Cultural Exploration Program (CEP)
Philadelphia - Cultural Exploration Program (CEP)
Taller Puertorriqueño
Philadelphia - Youth Artist Program (YAP)
Philadelphia - Youth Artist Program (YAP)
Inglis
Inglis Innovation Center - Inglis Assistive Tech Solutions (IATS)
Inglis Innovation Center - Inglis Assistive Tech Solutions (IATS)
Greater Philadelphia Cultural Alliance
Philadelphia - Cultural Policy Program
Philadelphia - Cultural Policy Program
Art-Reach
Philadelphia - Training & Learning Initiatives
Philadelphia - Training & Learning Initiatives
Art-Reach
Philadelphia - Workshop Program
Philadelphia - Workshop Program
Hopes and Dreams Foundation
Hopes and Dreams Foundation - Bucks; Southampton - Dream Club, The
Hopes and Dreams Foundation - Bucks; Southampton - Dream Club, The
ACHIEVEability
Neighborhood Computer Learning Center
Neighborhood Computer Learning Center
Associated Services for the Blind and Visually Impaired
Associated Services for the Blind and Visually Impaired - Philadelphia; Center City - Recreational Programs
Associated Services for the Blind and Visually Impaired - Philadelphia; Center City - Recreational Programs
Associated Services for the Blind and Visually Impaired
Associated Services for the Blind and Visually Impaired - Philadelphia; Center City - Computer Technology Center
Associated Services for the Blind and Visually Impaired - Philadelphia; Center City - Computer Technology Center
HopePHL
Philadelphia - Community Resources Hotline
Philadelphia - Community Resources Hotline
Boys and Girls Club of Harrisburg
Boys and Girls Club Downey School - After School Services
Boys and Girls Club Downey School - After School Services
Boys and Girls Club of Harrisburg
Day Camp
Day Camp
Boys and Girls Club of Harrisburg
Vocational Education
Vocational Education
Boys and Girls Club of Harrisburg
John Hall Boys and Girls Club - Day Camp
John Hall Boys and Girls Club - Day Camp
Boys and Girls Club of Harrisburg
John Hall Boys and Girls Club - Vocational Education
John Hall Boys and Girls Club - Vocational Education
Boys and Girls Club of Harrisburg
John Hall Boys and Girls Club - After School Services
John Hall Boys and Girls Club - After School Services
United Neighborhood Centers of NEPA
Oppenheim Center - Illumination Youth Arts
Oppenheim Center - Illumination Youth Arts
Arc Susquehanna Valley
Sunbury - DREAM (Discovering Resources to Explore and Achieve Your Mission)
Sunbury - DREAM (Discovering Resources to Explore and Achieve Your Mission)
Penn State Cooperative Extension - Lycoming County
Montoursville - Nutrition Links
Montoursville - Nutrition Links
Central Susquehanna Intermediate Unit
Milton - Computer Software Training
Milton - Computer Software Training
Schuylkill Conservation District
Pottsville - Environmental Protection
Pottsville - Environmental Protection
Monroe County Conservation District
Stroudsburg - Environmental Education Center
Stroudsburg - Environmental Education Center
Penn State Cooperative Extension - Clinton County
Mill Hall - Gardening Education
Mill Hall - Gardening Education
Montgomery House Warrior Run Area Public Library
McEwensville - Young Adult and Adult Programming
McEwensville - Young Adult and Adult Programming
Mariton Wildlife Sanctuary and Wilderness Trust
Easton - Mariton Wildlife Sanctuary and Wilderness Trust
Easton - Mariton Wildlife Sanctuary and Wilderness Trust
Montgomery County Opportunities Industrialization Center
Norristown - Computer Literacy Program
Norristown - Computer Literacy Program
ArtsQuest
Vision Resource Center of Berks County
Reading - Social and Recreational Programs
Reading - Social and Recreational Programs
Yocum Institute for Art Education
West Lawn - Senior Arts (55+)
West Lawn - Senior Arts (55+)
Penn State Extension-Berks County
Berks County Agricultural Center - Penn State Extension
Berks County Agricultural Center - Penn State Extension
Chester County Opportunities Industrialization Center - CCOIC
Chester County Opportunities Industrialization Center - Microsoft Office Specialist (MOUS)
Chester County Opportunities Industrialization Center - Microsoft Office Specialist (MOUS)
Penn State Cooperative Extension - Lehigh County
Lehigh County Agricultural Center - Community Education
Lehigh County Agricultural Center - Community Education
Allentown Art Museum
Allentown - Art Museum
Allentown - Art Museum
Kennett Area Senior Center
Kennett Square - Recreational & Social Activities
Kennett Square - Recreational & Social Activities
Hawk Mountain Sanctuary
Kempton - Refuge for Birds of Prey
Kempton - Refuge for Birds of Prey
Friends' Central School
Middle & Upper School Campus Grades 6-12 - Trailblazer Day Camp
Middle & Upper School Campus Grades 6-12 - Trailblazer Day Camp
Friends' Central School
Lower School Campus Nursery - Grade 5 - Tenderfoot Day Camp
Lower School Campus Nursery - Grade 5 - Tenderfoot Day Camp
Wayne Senior Center
Wayne - Learning and Sharing
Wayne - Learning and Sharing
Wayne Senior Center
Wayne - Enrichment Programs
Wayne - Enrichment Programs
Penn State Cooperative Extension - Northampton County
College of Agricultural Sciences - Community Education and Courses
College of Agricultural Sciences - Community Education and Courses
Township of Bethlehem
Bethlehem Township Recreation Center
Bethlehem Township Recreation Center
RSVP
King of Prussia - Senior Technology Training
King of Prussia - Senior Technology Training
Northampton Community College
Horizons for Youth
Horizons for Youth
Northampton Community College
Fowler Family Southside Center - Horizons for Youth
Fowler Family Southside Center - Horizons for Youth
Boys & Girls Club of Bethlehem
Northeast - Boys & Girls Club of Bethlehem
Northeast - Boys & Girls Club of Bethlehem
Boys and Girls Club of Chester
Teen Achievement Program
Teen Achievement Program
Elwyn
Elwyn - Philadelphia; Market Street - Elwyn - Early Intervention
Elwyn - Philadelphia; Market Street - Elwyn - Early Intervention
Oxford Area Senior Center
Oxford - Senior Center
Oxford - Senior Center
Coalition for Appropriate Transportation (CAT)
Bethlehem - CAT Bicycle Cooperative
Bethlehem - CAT Bicycle Cooperative
Wildlands Conservancy
Emmaus - Environmental Education
Emmaus - Environmental Education
Library System of Lancaster County
Moores Memorial Library - Library Services
Moores Memorial Library - Library Services
Library System of Lancaster County
Elizabethtown Public Library - Library Services
Elizabethtown Public Library - Library Services
Library System of Lancaster County
Salisbury Township Branch Library - Library Services
Salisbury Township Branch Library - Library Services
Spanish American Civic Association
SACA Tec Centro East Campus - SACA Tec Centro East
SACA Tec Centro East Campus - SACA Tec Centro East
Spanish American Civic Association
SACA Tec Centro West Campus - SACA Tec Centro West
SACA Tec Centro West Campus - SACA Tec Centro West
GEARS
Elizabethtown - Greater Elizabethtown Area Recreation
Elizabethtown - Greater Elizabethtown Area Recreation
Manheim Township Parks and Recreation
Penn State Cooperative Extension - Lancaster County
Penn State Cooperative Extension & Outreach
Penn State Cooperative Extension & Outreach
Lititz recCenter
Friendship Community
Friendship Heart Gallery and Studio - Friendship Heart Gallery
Friendship Heart Gallery and Studio - Friendship Heart Gallery
JFT Recovery and Veterans Support Services
Computer Lab
Computer Lab
JFT Recovery and Veterans Support Services
JFT York - Computer Lab
JFT York - Computer Lab
JFT Recovery and Veterans Support Services
JFT Northern Dauphin - Computer Lab
JFT Northern Dauphin - Computer Lab
The House of Grace
Life Skills Education
Life Skills Education
Ephrata recCenter
Ephrata - Recreation Center
Ephrata - Recreation Center
Pennsylvania Department of Labor and Industry
Pennsylvania Office of Vocational Rehabilitation (OVR) - Bureau of Blindness and Visual Services
Pennsylvania Office of Vocational Rehabilitation (OVR) - Bureau of Blindness and Visual Services
YWCA York
Youth Services
Youth Services
Salvation Army - York County
Supercupboard Program for Teens and Adults
Supercupboard Program for Teens and Adults
Hempfield recCenter
Recreational Programs
Recreational Programs
YMCA of Centre County
Open Doors Program
Open Doors Program
YMCA of Centre County
State College Branch YMCA - Open Doors Program
State College Branch YMCA - Open Doors Program
YMCA of Centre County
Moshannon Valley Branch YMCA - Open Doors Program
Moshannon Valley Branch YMCA - Open Doors Program
YMCA of Centre County
Penns Valley Branch YMCA - Open Doors Program
Penns Valley Branch YMCA - Open Doors Program
Blair County Library System
Bellwood-Antis Public Library
Bellwood-Antis Public Library
Blair County Library System
Altoona Public Library - Blair County Library System Computer Lab - Altoona Area Public Library
Altoona Public Library - Blair County Library System Computer Lab - Altoona Area Public Library
Blair County Library System
Tyrone-Snyder Public Library
Tyrone-Snyder Public Library
Blair County Library System
Claysburg Public Library
Claysburg Public Library
Blair County Library System
Roaring Spring Community Library - Roaring Spring Public Library
Roaring Spring Community Library - Roaring Spring Public Library
Blair County Library System
Hollidaysburg Area Public Library
Hollidaysburg Area Public Library
Blair County Library System
Williamsburg Public Library
Williamsburg Public Library
Free Library of Philadelphia
Parkway Central Library - Library Services - Parkway Central Library
Parkway Central Library - Library Services - Parkway Central Library
Free Library of Philadelphia
Parkway Central Library - Project LEAP
Parkway Central Library - Project LEAP
Free Library of Philadelphia
Andorra Branch - Library Services - Branches Without Saturday Hours
Andorra Branch - Library Services - Branches Without Saturday Hours
Free Library of Philadelphia
Andorra Branch - Project LEAP
Andorra Branch - Project LEAP
Free Library of Philadelphia
Bustleton Branch - Library Services - Branches Without Saturday Hours
Bustleton Branch - Library Services - Branches Without Saturday Hours
Free Library of Philadelphia
Bustleton Branch - Project LEAP
Bustleton Branch - Project LEAP
Free Library of Philadelphia
Cecil B. Moore Branch - Project LEAP
Cecil B. Moore Branch - Project LEAP
Free Library of Philadelphia
Cecil B. Moore Branch - Library Services - Branches with Saturday Hours
Cecil B. Moore Branch - Library Services - Branches with Saturday Hours
Free Library of Philadelphia
Charles Durham Branch - Project LEAP
Charles Durham Branch - Project LEAP
Free Library of Philadelphia
Charles Durham Branch - Library Services - Branches with Saturday Hours
Charles Durham Branch - Library Services - Branches with Saturday Hours
Free Library of Philadelphia
Charles Santore Branch - Project LEAP
Charles Santore Branch - Project LEAP
Free Library of Philadelphia
Charles Santore Branch - Library Services - Branches with Saturday Hours
Charles Santore Branch - Library Services - Branches with Saturday Hours
Free Library of Philadelphia
Chestnut Hill Branch - Library Services - Branches Without Saturday Hours
Chestnut Hill Branch - Library Services - Branches Without Saturday Hours
Free Library of Philadelphia
Chestnut Hill Branch - Project LEAP
Chestnut Hill Branch - Project LEAP
Free Library of Philadelphia
David Cohen Ogontz Branch - Library Services - Branches Without Saturday Hours
David Cohen Ogontz Branch - Library Services - Branches Without Saturday Hours
Free Library of Philadelphia
David Cohen Ogontz Branch - Project LEAP
David Cohen Ogontz Branch - Project LEAP
Free Library of Philadelphia
Eastwick Branch - Project LEAP
Eastwick Branch - Project LEAP
Free Library of Philadelphia
Eastwick Branch - Library Services - Branches with Saturday Hours
Eastwick Branch - Library Services - Branches with Saturday Hours
Free Library of Philadelphia
Falls of Schuylkill Branch - Library Services - Branches Without Saturday Hours
Falls of Schuylkill Branch - Library Services - Branches Without Saturday Hours
Free Library of Philadelphia
Falls of Schuylkill Branch - Project LEAP
Falls of Schuylkill Branch - Project LEAP
Free Library of Philadelphia
Fishtown Community Branch - Library Services - Branches Without Saturday Hours
Fishtown Community Branch - Library Services - Branches Without Saturday Hours
Free Library of Philadelphia
Fishtown Community Branch - Project LEAP
Fishtown Community Branch - Project LEAP
Free Library of Philadelphia
Fox Chase Branch - Library Services - Branches Without Saturday Hours
Fox Chase Branch - Library Services - Branches Without Saturday Hours
Free Library of Philadelphia
Fox Chase Branch - Project LEAP
Fox Chase Branch - Project LEAP
Free Library of Philadelphia
Fumo Family Branch - Project LEAP
Fumo Family Branch - Project LEAP
Free Library of Philadelphia
Fumo Family Branch - Library Services - Branches with Saturday Hours
Fumo Family Branch - Library Services - Branches with Saturday Hours
Free Library of Philadelphia
Greater Olney Branch - Project LEAP
Greater Olney Branch - Project LEAP
Free Library of Philadelphia
Greater Olney Branch - Library Services - Branches with Saturday Hours
Greater Olney Branch - Library Services - Branches with Saturday Hours
Free Library of Philadelphia
Haddington Branch - Project LEAP
Haddington Branch - Project LEAP
Free Library of Philadelphia
Haddington Branch - Library Services - Branches Without Saturday Hours
Haddington Branch - Library Services - Branches Without Saturday Hours
Free Library of Philadelphia
Haverford Branch - Library Services - Branches Without Saturday Hours
Haverford Branch - Library Services - Branches Without Saturday Hours
Free Library of Philadelphia
Haverford Branch - Project LEAP
Haverford Branch - Project LEAP
Free Library of Philadelphia
Holmesburg Branch - Project LEAP
Holmesburg Branch - Project LEAP
Free Library of Philadelphia
Holmesburg Branch - Library Services - Branches with Saturday Hours
Holmesburg Branch - Library Services - Branches with Saturday Hours
Free Library of Philadelphia
Independence Branch - Library Services - Branches Without Saturday Hours
Independence Branch - Library Services - Branches Without Saturday Hours
Free Library of Philadelphia
Independence Branch - Project LEAP
Independence Branch - Project LEAP
Free Library of Philadelphia
Joseph E. Coleman Northwest Regional Branch - Library Services - Branches Without Saturday Hours
Joseph E. Coleman Northwest Regional Branch - Library Services - Branches Without Saturday Hours
Free Library of Philadelphia
Joseph E. Coleman Northwest Regional Branch - Project LEAP
Joseph E. Coleman Northwest Regional Branch - Project LEAP
Free Library of Philadelphia
Katherine Drexel Branch - Project LEAP
Katherine Drexel Branch - Project LEAP
Free Library of Philadelphia
Katherine Drexel Branch - Library Services - Branches with Saturday Hours
Katherine Drexel Branch - Library Services - Branches with Saturday Hours
Free Library of Philadelphia
Kensington Branch - Project LEAP
Kensington Branch - Project LEAP
Free Library of Philadelphia
Kensington Branch - Library Services - Branches Without Saturday Hours
Kensington Branch - Library Services - Branches Without Saturday Hours
Free Library of Philadelphia
Lillian Marrero Branch - Project LEAP
Lillian Marrero Branch - Project LEAP
Free Library of Philadelphia
Lillian Marrero Branch - Library Services - Branches with Saturday Hours
Lillian Marrero Branch - Library Services - Branches with Saturday Hours
Free Library of Philadelphia
Logan Branch - Library Services - Branches Without Saturday Hours
Logan Branch - Library Services - Branches Without Saturday Hours
Free Library of Philadelphia
Logan Branch - Project LEAP
Logan Branch - Project LEAP
Free Library of Philadelphia
Lovett Memorial Branch - Project LEAP
Lovett Memorial Branch - Project LEAP
Free Library of Philadelphia
Lovett Memorial Branch - Library Services - Branches with Saturday Hours
Lovett Memorial Branch - Library Services - Branches with Saturday Hours
Free Library of Philadelphia
Lucien E. Blackwell West Philadelphia Regional Branch - Library Services - Branches Without Saturday Hours
Lucien E. Blackwell West Philadelphia Regional Branch - Library Services - Branches Without Saturday Hours
Free Library of Philadelphia
Lucien E. Blackwell West Philadelphia Regional Branch - Project LEAP
Lucien E. Blackwell West Philadelphia Regional Branch - Project LEAP
Free Library of Philadelphia
McPherson Square Branch - Project LEAP
McPherson Square Branch - Project LEAP
Free Library of Philadelphia
McPherson Square Branch - Library Services - Branches with Saturday Hours
McPherson Square Branch - Library Services - Branches with Saturday Hours
Free Library of Philadelphia
Nicetown-Tioga Branch - Project LEAP
Nicetown-Tioga Branch - Project LEAP
Free Library of Philadelphia
Nicetown-Tioga Branch - Library Services - Branches with Saturday Hours
Nicetown-Tioga Branch - Library Services - Branches with Saturday Hours
Free Library of Philadelphia
Northeast Regional Branch - Library Services - Branches Without Saturday Hours
Northeast Regional Branch - Library Services - Branches Without Saturday Hours
Free Library of Philadelphia
Northeast Regional Branch - Project LEAP
Northeast Regional Branch - Project LEAP
Free Library of Philadelphia
Oak Lane Branch - Library Services - Branches Without Saturday Hours
Oak Lane Branch - Library Services - Branches Without Saturday Hours
Free Library of Philadelphia
Oak Lane Branch - Project LEAP
Oak Lane Branch - Project LEAP
Free Library of Philadelphia
Overbrook Park Branch - Project LEAP
Overbrook Park Branch - Project LEAP
Free Library of Philadelphia
Overbrook Park Branch - Library Services - Branches Without Saturday Hours
Overbrook Park Branch - Library Services - Branches Without Saturday Hours
Free Library of Philadelphia
Philadelphia City Institute - Library Services - Branches Without Saturday Hours
Philadelphia City Institute - Library Services - Branches Without Saturday Hours