Search by Provider Name
20 Matching Service Providers
Montgomery County Emergency Service
Montgomery County Hurricane Ida Crisis Cleanup Hotline
The Hurricane Ida Crisis Cleanup Hotline has been established for residents who have sustained damage and need help with cutting fallen trees, removing affected drywall, flooring, and appliances, tarping roofs, and mold remediation.
50 Beech Drive
Norristown, PA 19401
Eligibility: Montgomery County residents affected by Hurricane Ida
AFG Inc T/A ServiceMaster Fire & Water Clean Up
AFG Inc T/A ServiceMaster Fire & Water Clean Up
Provides disaster restoration clean up after fire and flood damage
101 West Main Street
Landisville, PA 17538
Hours: 24/7
Crisis Cleanup
Crisis Cleanup
Project management system used by faith-based and other disaster recovery groups to respond to requests from citizens for help with disaster clean-up.
Emergency Services, York County Government
Emergency Services Department, York County
DISASTER DAMAGE REPORTING TOOL for STORM DAMAGE FROM IDA. September 2021: link https://drive.google.com/file/d/1NRAv3KYzErxNimJYjh0pMkCYmNG6j6TZ/view?usp=sharing
  • OR Click Here to be Directed to the Reporting Information

    Emergency Services Include:
    Education/training/planning for the public on emergency response and relief assistance.
    Evacuation planning.
    Damage assessment
    Mass care shelters.
    Emergency transportation during disasters
    Haz-mat training and planning
    . Counter terrorism response and training.
    Visit www.ready.gov to learn how to prepare for natural and man-made emergencies and disasters
  • 120 Davies Drive
    York, PA 17402
    Eligibility: Open to anyone in York County who experienced recent storm damage due to Hurrican Ida.
    Hours: Monday through Friday 8:00am to 4:30pm
    Lend A Hand
    Lend A Hand
    - Clean up and repair: "muck out" /clean up or remove debris, damaged furniture, carpeting, sheetrock, insulation, utilities. etc. and sanitize
    .
    - Reconstruct houses, including all aspects of home construction from sub flooring to roofs with homeowner provided materials. Re landscaping
    No financial assistance


    2601 North Front Street
    Suite 107
    Harrisburg, PA 17110
    Eligibility: Disaster survivor
    Hours: Call for more information
    Lower Susquehanna Synod Disaster Response Network
    Lower Susquehanna Synod Disaster Response Network - Lutheran Disaster Response
    Provides long-term disaster recovery to those with unmet needs in the areas of case management, construction estimation, volunteer clean-up and rebuilding, emotional and spiritual support. Volunteers work in partnership with other local agencies.
    900 South Arlington Avenue
    Suite 220B
    Harrisburg , PA 17109
    Eligibility: Anyone with unmet needs as a result of natural or man-made disasters
    Hours: 24 hours
    Pennsylvania Elected Officials and Government Offices
    Adams County
    Use this record to locate the appropriate municipal, township and/or magistrate offices within ADAMS COUNTY.
    Please, either click on the website link or cut and paste it into your browser.

  • List and information for municipal, borough and township offices: Click Here
    OR website address to copy & paste: http://www.adamscounty.us/Munic/Pages/default.aspx

    . Use the LINK to locate township contact informaton to REPORT POST DISASTER CLEAN UP needs.

    • List and information for magistrate offices: Click Here
      OR website address to copy & paste: http://www.adamscounty.us/Dept/CourtofCommonPleas/Pages/MagisterialDistrictJudges.aspx

      Magisterial District Judges handle all traffic cases, minor criminal cases, civil cases, theft, disorderly conduct and landlord/tenet disputes involving amounts up to $12,000.
      The following is a list to direct you to the appropriate magistrate office for your area.

    • 51-3-01- District Judge Harvey, Serves: Gettysburg Borough and Straban Township



    • 51-3-02- District Judge Bowman, Serves: Bonneauville Borough, Littlestown Borough, McSherrystown Borough, Conewago Township, Germany Township, Mt. Joy Township, Mt. Pleasant Township, Union Township


    • 51-3-03- District Judge Little, Serves:  Abbottstown Borough, East Berlin Borough, New Oxford Borough, York Springs Borough, Berwick Township, Hamilton Township, Huntington Township, Latimore Township, Oxford Township, Reading Township, Tyrone Township



    •  51-3-04- District Judge Beauchat, Serves: Arendtsville Borough, Bendersville Borough, Biglerville Borough, Carroll Valley Borough, Fairfield Borough, Butler Township, Cumberland Township, Franklin Township, Freedom Township, Hamiltonban Township, Highland Township, Liberty Township, Menallen Township
  • Administrative Offices
    117 Baltimore Street
    Gettysburg, PA 17325
    Hours: Monday through Friday: 8:00am to 4:30pm
    Pennsylvania Elected Officials and Government Offices
    Cumberland County
    Use this record to locate the appropriate municipal, township and/or magistrate offices within CUMBERLAND COUNTY.
    Please, either click on the website link or cut and paste it into your browser.

  • List and information for municipal, borough and township offices: Click Here
    OR website address to copy & paste: https://www.ccpa.net/1900/Township-Borough-Elected-Officials. Use the LINK to locate township contact informaton to REPORT POST DISASTER CLEAN UP needs.

    • List and information for magistrate offices: Click Here
      OR website address to copy & paste: https://www.ccpa.net/1975/MDJ-Jurisdiction-by-Municipality


      Magisterial District Judges handle all traffic cases, minor criminal cases, civil cases, theft, disorderly conduct and landlord/tenet disputes involving amounts up to $12,000.
      The following is a list to direct you to the appropriate magistrate office for your area.



      Township or Borough & District Number........Magisterial District Judge

    • Camp Hill Borough, 09-1-02........Elizabeth S. Beckley, Esq.

    • Carlisle Borough, 09-2-02........Jonathan R. Birbeck, Esq.

    • Cooke Township, 09-3-02........Vivian J. Cohick

    • Dickinson Township, 09-3-03........Susan K. Day

    • East Pennsboro, 09-1-03........Michael P. Sanderson

    • Hampden Township, 09-3-04........Kathryn H. Silcox, Esq.

    • Hopewell Township, 09-3-01........H. Anthony Adams, Esq.

    • Lemoyne Borough, 09-1-02........Elizabeth S. Beckley, Esq.

    • Lower Allen Township, 09-1-01........Charles A. Clement, Jr.

    • Lower Frankford, 09-2-01........Paul M. Fegley

    • Lower Mifflin Township, 09-3-02........Vivian J. Cohick

    • Mechanicsburg Borough, 09-3-05........Mark W. Martin

    • Middlesex Township, 09-2-01........Paul M. Fegley

    • Monroe Township, 09-3-05........Mark W. Martin

    • Mt. Holly Springs, 09-3-03........Susan K. Day

    • New Cumberland, 09-1-01........Charles A. Clement, Jr.

    • Newburg Borough, 09-3-01........ H. Anthony Adams, Esq.
    • Newville Borough, 09-3-02........Vivian J. Cohick
      North
    • Middleton, 09-2-01........Paul M. Fegley
      North
    • Newton Township, 09-3-02........Vivian J. Cohick

    • Penn Township, 09-3-02........Vivian J. Cohick

    • Shippensburg Borough, 09-3-01........H. Anthony Adams, Esq.

    • Shippensburg Township, 09-3-01........H. Anthony Adams, Esq.

    • Shiremanstown Borough, 09-1-01........Charles A. Clement, Jr.

    • Silver Spring Township, 09-3-04........Kathryn H. Silcox, Esq.

    • South Middleton, 09-3-03........Susan K. Day
    • South Newton Township, 09-3-02........Vivian J. Cohick

    • Southampton Township, 09-3-01........H. Anthony Adams, Esq.

    • Upper Allen Township, 09-3-05........Mark W. Martin

    • Upper Frankford, 09-3-02........Vivian J. Cohick

    • Upper Mifflin Township, 09-3-02........Vivian J. Cohick

    • West Pennsboro, 09-3-02........Vivian J. Cohick

    • Wormleysburg Borough, 09-1-02........Elizabeth S. Beckley, Esq.





  • Administrative Offices
    1 Courthouse Square
    Carlisle, PA 17013
    Hours: Monday through Friday: 8:00am to 4:30pm
    Pennsylvania Elected Officials and Government Offices
    Dauphin County
    Use this record to locate the appropriate municipal, township and/or magistrate offices within DAUPHIN COUNTY.

    Please, either click on the website link or cut and paste it into your browser.

  • List and information for municipal, borough and township offices: Click Here
    OR website address to copy & paste: http://www.dauphincounty.org/services/resources/municipalities.php

    . Use the LINK to locate township contact informaton to REPORT POST DISASTER CLEAN UP needs.
    • List and information for magistrate offices: Click Here
      OR website address to copy & paste: https://gis.dauphincounty.org/mdj/



      Magisterial District Judges handle all traffic cases, minor criminal cases, civil cases, theft, disorderly conduct and landlord/tenet disputes involving amounts up to $12,000.
      The following is a list to direct you to the appropriate magistrate office for your area.


    • 12-1-01- The Honorable James A. Lenker
      2125 Paxton Church Road,
      Harrisburg, PA 17110. Phone:
      (717) 545-4143 and Fax
      (717) 657-2107


    • 12-1-02- The Honorable Barbara W. Pianka
      2967-A North 7th Street
      , Harrisburg, PA 17110. Phone:
      (717) 238-3388 and Fax
      (717) 238-3004


    • 12-1-04- The Honorable David O'Leary, Esq.
      1520 Walnut Street,
      Harrisburg, PA 17103
      . Phone: (717) 233-1220
      and Fax (717) 233-1598


    • 12-1-05- The Honorable Hanif L. Johnson
      538 South 29th Street,
      Harrisburg, PA 17104. Phone
      (717) 231-3500
      and Fax (717) 231-3504


    • 12-1-06- The Honorable Joseph S. Lindsey
      5925 Locust Lane,
      Harrisburg, PA 17109
      . Phone: (717) 671-8640
      and Fax (717) 671-1899


    • 12-2-01- The Honorable Michael J. Smith
      1281 South 28th Street,
      Harrisburg, PA 17111. Phone:
      (717) 558-1160
      and Fax (717) 558-1056


    • 12-2-02- The Honorable Kenneth A. Lenker
      102 Agnes Street
      , Harrisburg, PA 17104
      . Phone: (717) 939-6996
      and Fax (717) 939-4868


    • 12-2-03- The Honorable David H. Judy, Esq.
      50 Canal Street,
      Royalton, PA 17057. Phone:
      (717) 944-4463
      and Fax (717) 948-1974


    • 12-2-04- The Honorable Sonya M. McKnight
      1805 North Cameron St.,
      Harrisburg, PA 17103. Phone:
      (717) 233-3599
      and Fax (717) 233-3547


    • 12-2-05- The Honorable Paul T. Zozos
      1300 Rolleston Street,
      Harrisburg, PA 17104
      . Phone: (717) 234-0949
      and Fax (717) 234-0953


    • 12-3-01- The Honorable Rebecca J. Margerum, Esq.
      Manors Road, RR 01 P.O. Box 68,
      Elizabethville, PA 17023. Phone:
      (717) 362-3396
      and Fax (717) 362-4507


    • 12-3-02- The Honorable Gregory D. Johnson
      1025 Peters Mtn Road,
      Dauphin, PA 17018. Phone:
      (717) 921-8007
      and Fax (717) 921-3585


    • 12-3-03- The Honorable William Wenner
      5925 Stevenson Avenue, Suite B
      , Harrisburg, PA 17112. Phone:
      (717) 545-0261 and Fax
      (717) 545-8015


    • 12-3-04- The Honorable Dominic A. Pelino
      576 East Main Street,
      Hummelstown, PA 17036. Phone:
      (717) 583-1912
      and (717) 583-1915


    • 12-3-05- The Honorable Lowell A. Witmer
      8010 Bretz Drive
      , Harrisburg, PA 17112
      . Phone: (717) 671-8720
      and Fax (717) 671-1282


    • Night Court-12-0-00- Dauphin County Judicial Center
      451 Mall Road
      , Harrisburg, PA 17111. Phone:
      (717) 547-4010 and Fax
      (717) 888-9076


    • Dauphin County Central Court- 12-0-01
      501 Mall Road,
      Harrisburg, PA 17111. Phone:
      (717) 780-6824
      and Fax(717) 561-4196
  • 451 Mall Road
    Dauphin County Judicial Center
    Harrisburg, PA 17111
    Hours: Normal Office Hours: Monday through Friday 8:00am to 4:30pm
    Pennsylvania Elected Officials and Government Offices
    Franklin County
    Use this record to locate the appropriate municipal, township and/or magistrate offices within FRANKLIN COUNTY.
    Please, either click on the website link or cut and paste it into your browser.

  • List and information for municipal, borough and township offices: Click Here
    OR website address to copy & paste: https://www.franklincountypa.gov/index.php?section=about_municipalities. Use the LINK to locate township contact informaton to REPORT POST DISASTER CLEAN UP needs.

    • List and information for magistrate offices: Click Here

      OR website address to copy & paste: https://www.franklincountypa.gov/index.php?section=magisterial-district-judges_magisterial_district_court_locations



      Magisterial District Judges handle all traffic cases, minor criminal cases, civil cases, theft, disorderly conduct and landlord/tenet disputes involving amounts up to $12,000.

      The following is a list to direct you to the appropriate magistrate office for your area.

      Magisterial District Courts

    • Magisterial District Judge 39-2-01: Borough of Chambersburg

      Glenn K. Manns

      218 North Second Street

      Chambersburg, PA 17201

      phone: (717) 263-5808
      fax: (717) 263-1923


    • Magisterial District Judge 39-3-02: Borough of Waynesboro, Washington Township

      Annie Gomez-Shockey

      22 North Oller Avenue

      Waynesboro, PA 17268

      phone: (717) 762-9411
      fax: (717) 762-9297


    • Magisterial District Judge 39-3-03: Fannett Township, Hamilton Township, Letterkenny Township, Lurgan Township

      David L. Plum

      9724 Cumberland Highway

      P.O. Box 135
      Pleasant Hall, PA 17246

      phone: (717) 532-7672
      fax: (717) 532-2506


    • Magisterial District Judge 39-3-04: Borough of Orrstown, Borough of Shippensburg (West End), Greene Township, South Hampton Township

      Todd R. Williams
      1157 Garver Lane

      P. O. Box 460
      Scotland, PA 17254

      phone: (717) 263-7949
      fax: (717) 261-1849


    • Magisterial District Judge 39-3-05: Antrim Township, Borough of Greencastle

      Duane K. Cunnigham

      401 South Washington Street

      Greencastle, PA 17225

      phone: (717) 597-8581
      fax: (717) 597-8123


    • Magisterial District Judge 39-3-06: Borough of Mercersburg, Montgomery Township, Metal Township, Peters Township, St. Thomas Township, Warren Township

      Jody C. Eyer

      20 Veterans Way

      Mercersburg, PA 17236

      phone: (717) 328-3521

      fax: (717) 328-3527


    • Magisterial District Judge 39-3-07: Borough of Mont Alto, Guilford Township, Quincy Township

      Kelly L. Rock

      2038B Lincoln Way East

      Chambersburg, PA 17201

      phone: (717) 263-5820
      fax: (717) 263-4116
  • 340 North Second Street
    Chambersburg, PA 17201
    Hours: Monday through Friday 8:30am to 4:00pm with a break for lunch
    Pennsylvania Elected Officials and Government Offices
    Fulton County
    Use this record to locate the appropriate municipal, township and/or magistrate offices within FULTON COUNTY.
    Please, either click on the website link or cut and paste it into your browser.

  • List and information for municipal, borough and township offices: Click Here
    OR website address to copy & paste: https://www.co.fulton.pa.us/municipalities.php

    • List and information for magistrate offices: Click Here
      OR website address to copy & paste: https://www.co.fulton.pa.us/mdjs.php . Use the LINK to locate township contact informaton to REPORT POST DISASTER CLEAN UP needs.


      Magisterial District Judges handle all traffic cases, minor criminal cases, civil cases, theft, disorderly conduct and landlord/tenet disputes involving amounts up to $12,000.


      The following is a list to direct you to the appropriate magistrate office for your area.


    • MAGISTERIAL JUDICIAL DISTRICT 39-04-01

      Devin C. Horne, Magisterial District Judge

      27952 Great Cove Road

      Hustontown,PA 17229

      Phone: (717) 987-3221
      and Email: mdj4-1@co.fulton.pa.us


    • MAGISTERIAL JUDICIAL DISTRICT 39-04-02

      Wendy Richards Mellott, Magisterial District Judge

      208 North Second Street

      McConnellsburg, PA 17233

      Phone: (717) 485-4842
      and Email: mdj4-2@co.fulton.pa.us


    • MAGISTERIAL JUDICIAL DISTRICT 39-04-03

      Tamela Mellott Heming, Magisterial District Judge

      P O Box 171
      8328 Great Cove Road

      Needmore, PA 17238

      Phone: (717) 573-2225,
      Fax: (717) 573-4401
      and Email: mdj4-3@co.fulton.pa.us
  • 116 West Market Street, Suite 203
    Fulton County Administrative Building
    Mc Connellsburg, PA 17233
    Hours: Monday through Friday 8:00am to 4:30pm with a lunch break
    Pennsylvania Elected Officials and Government Offices
    Huntingdon County
    Use this record to locate the appropriate municipal, township and/or magistrate offices within HUNTINGDON COUNTY.
    Please, either click on the website link or cut and paste it into your browser.

  • List and information for municipal, borough and township offices: Click Here
    OR website address to copy & paste: http://www.huntingdoncounty.net/Munic/Pages/Municipal-Websites-List.aspx

    • List and information for magistrate offices: Click Here
      OR website address to copy & paste: https://huntingdoncountycourt.net/mdj/

      . Use the LINK to locate township contact informaton to REPORT POST DISASTER CLEAN UP needs.
      Magisterial District Judges handle all traffic cases, minor criminal cases, civil cases, theft, disorderly conduct and landlord/tenet disputes involving amounts up to $12,000.
      The following is a list to direct you to the appropriate magistrate office for your area.


    • District Magistrate Judge Douglas L. Gummo (20-03-01)
      Porter Township Building
      7561 Bridge Street, Suite 1
      P.O. Box 361
      Alexandria, PA 16611.
      Phone: 814-669-4550
      and Fax: 814-669-9148



    • District Magistrate Judge Rufus Brenneman (20-03-02)
      Bailey Building,
      233 Penn Street.
      Huntingdon, PA 16652.
      Phone: 814-643-2270
      and Fax: 814-643-5175



    • District Magistrate Judge Lisa Covert (20-03-04)
      550 Cromwell Street,
      P.O. Box 352
      . Orbisonia, PA 17243
      . Phone: 814-447-5561
      and Fax: 814-447-0064
  • 233 Penn Street
    Huntingdon County Administrative Buildin
    Huntingdon, PA 16652
    Hours: Monday through Friday 8:30am to 4:30pm with a lunch break
    Pennsylvania Elected Officials and Government Offices
    Juniata County
    Use this record to locate the appropriate municipal, township and/or magistrate offices within JUNIATA COUNTY.
    Please, either click on the website link or cut and paste it into your browser.

  • List and information for municipal, borough and township offices:
    MIFFLINTOWN BOROUGH Click Here

    OR website address to copy & paste: http://www.mifflintownborough.com/Pages/Home.aspx



    WALKER TOWNSHIP Click Here

    OR website address to copy & paste: http://www.walkertownship.org/walkertwp/.
    • Use the LINKS to locate township contact informaton to REPORT POST DISASTER CLEAN UP needs.
    • List and information for magistrate offices: Click Here
      OR website address to copy & paste: https://www.juniataco.org/elected-officials/magisterial-district-judges/



      Magisterial District Judges handle all traffic cases, minor criminal cases, civil cases, theft, disorderly conduct and landlord/tenet disputes involving amounts up to $12,000.

      The following is a list to direct you to the appropriate magistrate office for your area.


      MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGES

    • Barbara M. Lyter, District Judge #41-3-01
      Email: blyter@juniataco.org and
      Phone: 717-436-7722
      , Fax: 717-436-7723.
      Office location: Juniata County Courthouse Annex, 30 N. Main Street, Mifflintown
      Postal address: P.O. Box 7, Mifflintown, PA 17059


      Magisterial District 41-3-01 covers the following townships and boroughs:
    • Delaware Township
    • Fayette Township
    • Fermanagh Township
    • Greenwood Township
    • Monroe Township
    • Susquehanna Township
    • Mifflintown Borough
    • Thompsontown Borough



    • Jacqueline Leister, District Judge #41-3-02
      Email : jleister@juniataco.org
      and Phone: 717-527-4949,
      Fax: 717-527-2998
      . Office location: Port Royal Community Building, 212 N. Fourth Street, Port Royal.
      Postal address: P.O. Box 131, Port Royal, PA 17082


      NOTE: Now accepting ePay Online Case Payment System. Make secure payments online with your Visa, MasterCard, Discover Card or ATM/debit card.


      Magisterial District 41-3-02 covers the following townships and boroughs:
    • Beale Township
    • Lack Township
    • Milford Township
    • Spruce Hill Township
    • Turbett Township
    • Tuscarora Township
    • Walker Township
    • Mifflin Borough
    • Port Royal Borough
  • 1 North Main Street
    Juniata County Administrative Building
    Miffintown, PA 17059
    Hours: Monday through Friday 8:00am to 4:30pm with a lunch break
    Pennsylvania Elected Officials and Government Offices
    Mifflin County
    Use this record to locate the appropriate municipal, township and/or magistrate offices within MIFFLIN COUNTY
    Please, either click on the website link or cut and paste it into your browser.

  • List and information for municipal, borough and township offices:
    Click Here
    OR website address to copy & paste: http://www.co.mifflin.pa.us/Munic/Pages/default.aspx

    • List and information for magistrate offices: Click Here
      OR website address to copy & paste: http://www.co.mifflin.pa.us/dept/MDJ/Pages/default.aspx

      . Use the think to locate township contact informaton to REPORT POST DISASTER CLEAN UP needs.
      Magisterial District Judges handle all traffic cases, minor criminal cases, civil cases, theft, disorderly conduct and landlord/tenet disputes involving amounts up to $12,000.
      The following is a list to direct you to the appropriate magistrate office for your area.
      MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGES

    • Magisterial District Judge Jonathan Reed #58-3-02
      7 Ort Valley Rd, Ste A
      . Lewistown, PA 17044.
      Phone: 717-248-2607 and
      Fax: 717-248-0568

      .
      Office Hours: Monday through Friday
      from 8:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
      and 1:15 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.


      Magisterial District 58-3-02 covers the following townships and boroughs:
    • Borough of Burnham
    • Township of Decatur
    • Township of Derry
    • Borough of Lewistown, Wards 6 and 7




    • Magisterial District Judge Kent Smith #58-3-03
      96 South Main St.
      P.O. Box 580.
      Reedsville, PA 17084.
      Phone: 717-667-9626 or 717-667-9636 and
      Fax: 717-667-3767


      Office Hours: Monday through Friday from
      8:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
      and 1:15 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.


      Magisterial District 58-3-03 covers the following townships and boroughs:
    • Township of Armagh
    • Township of Brown
    • Township of Menno
    • Township of Union




    • Magisterial District Judge Jack Miller #58-3-01
      103 West Market St., Ste 1.
      Lewistown, PA 17044
      . Phone: 717-248-8408 and
      Fax: 717-248-1007


      Office Hours: Monday through Friday
      from 8:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
      and 1:15 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.


      Magisterial District 58-3-03 covers the following townships and boroughs:
    • Borough of Lewistown Wards 1 through 5
    • Borough of Juniata Terrace
    • Township of Granville
    • Township of Bratton
    • Township of Oliver
    • Borough of McVeytown
    • Township of Wayne
    • Borough of Newton Hamilton
    • Borough of Kistler
  • 20 North Wayne Street
    Mifflin County Administrative Building
    Lewistown, PA 17044
    Hours: Monday through Friday 8:00am to 4:30pm with a lunch break
    Pennsylvania Elected Officials and Government Offices
    Perry County
    Use this record to locate the appropriate municipal, township and/or magistrate offices within PERRY COUNTY.
    Please, either click on the website link or cut and paste it into your browser.

  • List and information for municipal, borough and township offices:
    Click Here
    OR website address to copy & paste: https://perryco.org/municipality-information/. Use the LINK to locate township contact informaton to REPORT POST DISASTER CLEAN UP needs.
    • List and information for magistrate offices: Click Here
      OR website address to copy & paste: https://perryco.org/departments/courts/

      Magisterial District Judges handle all traffic cases, minor criminal cases, civil cases, theft, disorderly conduct and landlord/tenet disputes involving amounts up to $12,000.
      The following is a list to direct you to the appropriate magistrate office for your area.


      MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGES


    • Magisterial District #41-3-03
      3351 Susquehanna Trail.
      Duncannon, PA 17020

      .
      Magisterial District 41-3-03 covers the following townships and boroughs:
    • Duncannon Burough
    • Marysville Burough
    • Milller Township
    • New Buffalo Burough
    • Penn Township
    • Rye Township
    • Watts Township
    • Wheatfield Township




    • Magisterial District #41-3-04
      133 South Fifth Street.
      Newport, PA 17074.


      Magisterial District 41-3-03 covers the following townships and boroughs:
    • Bloomfield Borough
    • Buffalo Township
    • Centre Township
    • Greenwood Township
    • Howe Township
    • Juniata Township
    • Liverpool Burough
    • Liverpool Township
    • Millerstown Borough
    • Oliver Township
    • Tuscarora Township


    • Magisterial District #41-3-05
      3555 Shermans Valley Road.
      Loysville, PA 17074

      .
      Magisterial District 41-3-05 covers the following townships and boroughs:
    • Blain Borough
    • Carroll Township
    • Jackson Township
    • Landisburg Borough
    • Northeast Madison Township
    • Saville Township
    • Southwest Madison Township
    • Spring Township
    • Toboyne Township
    • Tyrone Township
  • 2 East Main Street
    Perry County Courthouse
    New Bloomfield, PA 17068
    Hours: Monday through Friday 8:00am to 4:30pm with a lunch break
    Servants, Inc.
    Home Helps, A Ministry of Servants, Inc.
    Provides maintenance and repairs to the homes of people who, for whatever reason, are unable to do the work themselves, or are not able to pay professionals to do the work for them.

    Services may include minor plumbing, painting, sheetrock, carpentry, handi-work and property maintenance.
    100 Redco Avenue
    Suite C-0
    Red Lion, PA 17356
    Eligibility: Low-income, senior citizens, disabled or single parent homeowners. Does not assist renters.
    Hours: Monday through Friday, 8:30am to 4:30pm
    Team Rubicon
    Team Rubicon
    Team Rubicon combines the skills and experiences of military veterans with first responders to rapidly deploy emergency response teams. The team's role in domestic disasters is both to provide timely humanitarian assistance and as an outlet to let veterans continue to serve.

    Team Rubicon Has the Following Capabilities:
    Incident Management
    Damage & Impact Assessment
    Disaster Mapping and Work-Order Management
    Debris Management
    Hazard Mitigation (Fire/Flood)
    Emergent/Hasty Home Repair
    Spontaneous Volunteer Management
    Medical (Intl. Only)

    214 Main Street
    Suite 354
    El Segundo, CA 90245
    Team Rubicon
    Team Rubicon - Disaster Response - Lancaster
    No direct referrals. Team Rubicon is activated during a disaster declaration and works directly with the local VOADS. Check with local VOAD for any assistance
    Non-profit, veteran based, global disaster response organization. Team Rubicon does damage assessments, expedient home repair, and debris removal at no cost.

    Services include:
    Disaster response, damage assessments, expedient home repair, debris removal, trained sawyers and heavy equipment operators.
    228 Maple Street
    Columbia, PA 17512
    Eligibility: Must be 18 years or older
    United Methodist Committee on Relief
    United Methodist Committee on Relief
    Provides post-disaster clean-up services.
    458 Ponce De Leon Avenue, NE
    Atlanta, GA 30308
    United Way of Bucks County
    United Way of Bucks County - Bucks United Flood Recovery
    Helps Bucks County homeowners who were impacted by the July 12, 2021 flood in Lower Bucks County with Mold Mitigation, Debris Removal, Major Appliance Replacement, Essentials Goods, Damage Assessment, Financial Counseling, and Rebuild efforts. Services are not guaranteed
    413 Hood Blvd
    Fairless Hills, PA 19030
    Eligibility: Must be a Bucks County homeowner and must have been impacted by the July 12, 2021 flooding.
    Hours: Office Hours: Monday through Friday, 9:00am - 5:00pm.
    Website and application for assistance available 24/7.
    Montgomery County Emergency Service
    Montgomery County Hurricane Ida Crisis Cleanup Hotline
    AFG Inc T/A ServiceMaster Fire & Water Clean Up
    AFG Inc T/A ServiceMaster Fire & Water Clean Up
    Emergency Services, York County Government
    Emergency Services Department, York County
    Lend A Hand
    Lend A Hand
    Lower Susquehanna Synod Disaster Response Network
    Lower Susquehanna Synod Disaster Response Network - Lutheran Disaster Response
    Pennsylvania Elected Officials and Government Offices
    Adams County
    Pennsylvania Elected Officials and Government Offices
    Cumberland County
    Pennsylvania Elected Officials and Government Offices
    Dauphin County
    Pennsylvania Elected Officials and Government Offices
    Franklin County
    Pennsylvania Elected Officials and Government Offices
    Fulton County
    Pennsylvania Elected Officials and Government Offices
    Huntingdon County
    Pennsylvania Elected Officials and Government Offices
    Juniata County
    Pennsylvania Elected Officials and Government Offices
    Mifflin County
    Pennsylvania Elected Officials and Government Offices
    Perry County
    Servants, Inc.
    Home Helps, A Ministry of Servants, Inc.
    Team Rubicon
    Team Rubicon - Disaster Response - Lancaster
    United Way of Bucks County
    United Way of Bucks County - Bucks United Flood Recovery
    Exit IconPanic Button
    Click here or hit the 'esc' key on your keyboard to leave this site fast.