200 Matching Service Providers
Additional providers are available. Please narrow your search by entering a more specific search term or including a zip code.
Greater Pittsburgh Community Food Bank
Administrative Office and Emergency Food Clearinghouse - Food Locator
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
1 North Linden Street
Duquesne, PA 15110
Duquesne, PA 15110
Eligibility:
Serves individuals and families in eleven counties of
Southwestern
Pennsylvania. Income guidelines apply for some services. Visit the
website or call for details.
Pennsylvania. Income guidelines apply for some services. Visit the
website or call for details.
Hours:
Office Hours: Monday through Friday, 8:00am to 4:00pm Food Finder
Tool
available 24/7 Program hours vary by site.
available 24/7 Program hours vary by site.
Heritage Community Initiatives
Heritage Out of School Time (HOST)
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
530 Jones Avenue
Braddock, PA 15104
Braddock, PA 15104
Eligibility:
Students in Grades K to 8. School-year transportation provided for
those
who live in the Woodland Hills School District.
who live in the Woodland Hills School District.
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 7:30am to 5:30pm
His Place Contact Center
Pittsburgh - Family Support Services
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
1911 Rhine Street
Pittsburgh, PA 15212
Pittsburgh, PA 15212
Eligibility:
Residents of the Spring Hill neighborhood.
Hours:
Irregular - call for details.
Hosanna House
Pittsburgh - Youth Center
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
807 Wallace Avenue
Pittsburgh, PA 15221
Pittsburgh, PA 15221
Eligibility:
Eligibility varies by program; determination is through
application
process.
process.
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 3:00pm to 6:00pm
Human Services Center Mon Valley
Turtle Creek - Youth LIFE Program
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
519 Penn Avenue
Turtle Creek, PA 15145
Turtle Creek, PA 15145
Eligibility:
Applicants must be in first through fifth grade residing in the
Woodland
Hills School District and meet additional criteria such as income
guidelines and be Allegheny County residents.
Hills School District and meet additional criteria such as income
guidelines and be Allegheny County residents.
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 3:30pm to 7:00pm
Jewish Community Center of Greater Pittsburgh
Jewish Community Center - Squirrel Hill - Early Childhood Development
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
5738 Forbes Avenue
Pittsburgh, PA 15217
Pittsburgh, PA 15217
Eligibility:
Children 6 weeks to 5 years old.
Hours:
Monday through Thursday, 7:00am to 9:30pm
Friday, 7:00am to 6:00pm
Saturday and Sunday, 8:00am to 6:00pm
Friday, 7:00am to 6:00pm
Saturday and Sunday, 8:00am to 6:00pm
Jewish Community Center of Greater Pittsburgh
Jewish Community Center - Squirrel Hill - Children Youth, & Family
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
5738 Forbes Avenue
Pittsburgh, PA 15217
Pittsburgh, PA 15217
Eligibility:
Serves all ages and people of all faiths.
Jewish Community Center of Greater Pittsburgh
Jewish Community Center - Squirrel Hill - Cultural Arts Program
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
5738 Forbes Avenue
Pittsburgh, PA 15217
Pittsburgh, PA 15217
Eligibility:
Serves all ages and people of all faiths.
Hours:
Monday through Thursday, 7:00am to 9:30pm
Friday, 7:00am to 6:00pm
Saturday and Sunday, 8:00am to 6:00pm
Friday, 7:00am to 6:00pm
Saturday and Sunday, 8:00am to 6:00pm
Kingsley Association
Pittsburgh - Kingsley Association
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
6435 Frankstown Avenue
Pittsburgh, PA 15206
Pittsburgh, PA 15206
Eligibility:
No limitations or restrictions
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 8:30am to 8:00pm; Saturday, 9:00am to
5:00pm
Macedonia Family and Community Enrichment Center
Pittsburgh - Family Capacity Program
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
5001 Baum Boulevard
Suite 400
Pittsburgh, PA 15213
Suite 400
Pittsburgh, PA 15213
Eligibility:
Students and families who reside or attend school in the Hill
District
and surrounding communities.
and surrounding communities.
Hours:
Varies
Manchester Youth Development Center
Pittsburgh - Afterschool Program
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
1214 Liverpool Street
Pittsburgh, PA 15233
Pittsburgh, PA 15233
Eligibility:
Children in Kindergarten through Grade 6.
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 3:15pm to 6:00pm
Manchester Youth Development Center
Pittsburgh - Camp C.H.O.I.C.E.
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
1214 Liverpool Street
Pittsburgh, PA 15233
Pittsburgh, PA 15233
Eligibility:
Students entering grades 1 through 7.
Hours:
Seasonal; typically June, July, and August.
Mount Ararat Community Activity Center
Highland Park - After School Program
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
745 North Negley Avenue
Pittsburgh, PA 15206
Pittsburgh, PA 15206
Eligibility:
Children age 5 to 14.
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 2:30pm to 6:00pm
Neighborhood Learning Alliance
Pittsburgh - Neighborhood Learning Alliance
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
5429 Penn Avenue
Pittsburgh, PA 15206
Pittsburgh, PA 15206
Eligibility:
Eligibility requirements may differ depending on programming.
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 9:00am to 6:00pm
Providence Connections
Northside Family Center
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
3113 Brighton Road
Pittsburgh, PA 15212
Pittsburgh, PA 15212
Eligibility:
Primarily serves residents of the North Side neighborhoods of
Pittsburgh.
Call for details.
Call for details.
Hours:
Office Hours: Monday through Friday, 9:00am to 5:00pm . Program
hours
vary.
vary.
Providence Connections
Providence Connections - Head Start and Preschool Programs
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
3113 Brighton Road
Pittsburgh, PA 15212
Pittsburgh, PA 15212
Eligibility:
Eligibility varies by program. Income guidelines apply for Head
Start and
PreK Counts. Visit the website or call for details.
PreK Counts. Visit the website or call for details.
Hours:
Office Hours: Monday through Friday, 8:00am to 4:00pm Program hours
vary.
Rankin Christian Center
Administrative Headquarters - Youth of the Nation Service Learning Program
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
230 3rd Avenue
Rankin, PA 15104
Rankin, PA 15104
Eligibility:
Students of Woodland Hills School District/West Junior High. Ages
11 -
14.
14.
Hours:
Office Hours: Monday through Friday, 8:00am to 4:00pm
Program hours vary. Call for details.
Program hours vary. Call for details.
Rankin Christian Center
Administrative Headquarters - Youth Programs
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
230 3rd Avenue
Rankin, PA 15104
Rankin, PA 15104
Eligibility:
Program age appropriate residents of Woodland Hills School District
and surrounding areas
Hours:
Office Hours: Monday through Friday, 8:00am to 4:00pm
Program hours vary; call for details
Program hours vary; call for details
Salvation Army - Aliquippa Corps
Aliquippa - Emergency Assistance
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
514 Franklin Avenue
Aliquippa, PA 15001
Aliquippa, PA 15001
Eligibility:
Low-income households in zip codes 15001, 15061, and 15081
Hours:
Monday through Thursday, 9:00am to 3:30pm Friday by appointment
only.
Sarah Heinz House Association
Pittsburgh - After School Program
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
One Heinz Street
Pittsburgh, PA 15212
Pittsburgh, PA 15212
Eligibility:
Open to anyone interested.
Hours:
See website for fall programs and summer day camps and overnight
camp
schedules.
schedules.
Tiger Pause Youth Ministry
Beaver Falls - After-School Program
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
716 10th Street
Beaver Falls, PA 15010
Beaver Falls, PA 15010
Eligibility:
Must be a resident of Beaver Falls or Midcrest Homes in Midland to
be eligible for after-school programs.
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 3:30pm to 6:00pm
Trails Ministries
Beaver Falls - Youth TRAILS
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
918 7th Avenue
Beaver Falls, PA 15010
Beaver Falls, PA 15010
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 8:00am to 6:00pm
Trying Together
Pittsburgh - Youth Programs
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
5604 Solway Street
Pittsburgh, PA 15217
Pittsburgh, PA 15217
Eligibility:
Residents of Allegheny County.
Hours:
Office Hours: Monday through Friday, 9:00am to 5:00pm
Big Brothers and Big Sisters of Greater Pittsburgh
Pittsburgh - Enroll a Child
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
5989 Centre Avenue
Suite 1
Pittsburgh, PA 15206
Suite 1
Pittsburgh, PA 15206
Eligibility:
Boys and girls ages 6 to 13 can be matched with a mentor. Once
matched,
the relationships can continue under the auspices of Big Brothers and
Big Sisters until the child turns 18 years old or graduates from high
school. In general, the children served come from single-parent homes
and/or face other risk factors.
the relationships can continue under the auspices of Big Brothers and
Big Sisters until the child turns 18 years old or graduates from high
school. In general, the children served come from single-parent homes
and/or face other risk factors.
Hours:
Mentoring activities often take place outside normal business
hours.
Office Hours: Monday through Friday, 9:00am to 5:00pm
Office Hours: Monday through Friday, 9:00am to 5:00pm
Big Brothers and Big Sisters of Greater Pittsburgh
Washington - Enroll a Child
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
90 West Chestnut Street
Suite 614
Washington, PA 15301
Suite 614
Washington, PA 15301
Eligibility:
Boys and girls ages 6 to 13 can be matched with a mentor. Once
matched,
the relationships can continue under the auspices of Big Brothers and
Big Sisters until the child turns 18 years old or graduates from high
school. In general, the children served come from single-parent homes
and/or face other risk factors.
the relationships can continue under the auspices of Big Brothers and
Big Sisters until the child turns 18 years old or graduates from high
school. In general, the children served come from single-parent homes
and/or face other risk factors.
Hours:
Mentoring activities often take place outside normal business
hours.
Office Hours: Monday through Friday, 9:00am to 5:00pm
Office Hours: Monday through Friday, 9:00am to 5:00pm
Volunteers of America of Pennsylvania - Southwestern Pennsylvania
All of Us Care
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
1650 Main Street
Pittsburgh, PA 15215
Pittsburgh, PA 15215
Eligibility:
School-age students in the Lower Allegheny Valley area.
Participation is
open to any individual, family or organization located within those
communities.
open to any individual, family or organization located within those
communities.
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 10:00am to 6:00pm
YMCA of Greater Pittsburgh
Andersen Drive Center - Collegiate YMCA Duquesne Office Branch
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
680 Andersen Drive
Suite 400
Pittsburgh, PA 15220
Suite 400
Pittsburgh, PA 15220
Eligibility:
Determined by program.
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 9:00am to 5:00pm
Bloomfield-Garfield Corporation
Administrative Headquarters - College and Career Readiness Program
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
113 North Pacific Avenue
Pittsburgh, PA 15224
Pittsburgh, PA 15224
Eligibility:
Call for information.
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 9:00am to 5:00pm
YWCA of Greater Pittsburgh
Homewood-Brushton Center - STEM Impact
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
YWCA provides community partners with instruction, training, materials and resources that are needed to deliver the program.
6907 Frankstown Avenue
Pittsburgh, PA 15208
Pittsburgh, PA 15208
Eligibility:
Youth in grades pre-K to 8.
Hours:
Hours may vary.
YWCA of Greater Pittsburgh
Homewood-Brushton Center - PATHmakers
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
6907 Frankstown Avenue
Pittsburgh, PA 15208
Pittsburgh, PA 15208
Eligibility:
Young women in grades 5 to 12.
PATHmakers is a trans-inclusive environment.
PATHmakers is a trans-inclusive environment.
Hours:
Office Hours Monday through Friday, 8:30am to 5:00pm
Program Hours: during OST time, Monday through Thursday, 2:30pm to 6:30pm
Program Hours: during OST time, Monday through Thursday, 2:30pm to 6:30pm
YWCA of Greater Pittsburgh
Homewood-Brushton Center
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
6907 Frankstown Avenue
Pittsburgh, PA 15208
Pittsburgh, PA 15208
Eligibility:
Children age 0 to 5.
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 9:00am to 5:00pm
Center of Life
Pittsburgh - Programs for K-12 Students
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
161 Hazelwood Avenue
Pittsburgh, PA 15207
Pittsburgh, PA 15207
Eligibility:
Children from kindergarten through Grade 12 who are residents of
Zip Code 15207
Hours:
Irregular - call for details.
Boys and Girls Clubs of Western Pennsylvania
Asministrative Office - BGCWPA Northern Area
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
317 East Carson Street
Pittsburgh, PA 15219
Pittsburgh, PA 15219
Eligibility:
Children and youth in Kindergarten to 12th grade, ages 5 to 18.
Hours:
Monday though Friday, 7:30am to 4:30pm
Club: Monday through Friday, 2:30pm to 8:30pm
Saturday during school year, 9:00am to 4:00pm
Youth sports times vary
Club: Monday through Friday, 2:30pm to 8:30pm
Saturday during school year, 9:00am to 4:00pm
Youth sports times vary
The Brashear Association
Brashear CARES Community Center - Brashear Kids - After School Programming and Summer Camp
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
320 Brownsville Road
Pittsburgh, PA 15210
Pittsburgh, PA 15210
Eligibility:
Students in grades K to 8 who reside within the service area.
Hours:
Office Hours: Monday through Friday, 9:00am to 5:00pm After
School
Program Hours: Monday through Friday, 3:30pm to 6:00pm Summer Camp
Program Hours: Monday through Friday, 9:00pm to 4:00pm
Program Hours: Monday through Friday, 3:30pm to 6:00pm Summer Camp
Program Hours: Monday through Friday, 9:00pm to 4:00pm
Brookline Teen Outreach Center
Drop-In Afterschool Program
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
STEM and Fine Arts activities and instruction, cooking classes, and life skills workshops are available regularly.
520 Brookline Boulevard
Pittsburgh, PA 15226
Pittsburgh, PA 15226
Eligibility:
Services are available to children ages 10 to 18.
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 3:00pm to 6:00pm
Brookline Teen Outreach Center
Adventure-Based Programming
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
520 Brookline Boulevard
Pittsburgh, PA 15226
Pittsburgh, PA 15226
Eligibility:
Children age 10 to 18.
Hours:
Hours vary. Call or visit website to determine exact days and
times
activities occur.
activities occur.
Allegheny Partners for Out of School Time (APOST)
Allegheny Intermediate Unit - Youth Program Finder
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
475 East Waterfront Drive
Homestead, PA 15120
Homestead, PA 15120
Eligibility:
Allegheny County residents.
Hours:
24/7.
Second Avenue Commons
Shelter, Clinic, and Engagement Center - Engagement Center
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
Offers grab-and-go lunches, charging stations, access to computers, laundry facilities, showers, mail services (clients may use the address to receive mail), and information and referral to other agencies/services.
700 Second Avenue
Pittsburgh, PA 15219
Pittsburgh, PA 15219
Eligibility:
Serves adults (age 18 and older) in Allegheny County.
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 9:00am to 5:00pm. Grab-and-Go Meals:
Monday
through Friday, 11:00am to 5:00pm.
through Friday, 11:00am to 5:00pm.
Caring Connections for Youth
Administrative Office - Community-Led Diversion Network for Youth
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
Call if you are concerned about a child or teen who is displaying disorderly conduct, fighting, truant from school, or experiencing conflict with their parent or guardian.
711 West Commons
Third Floor
Pittsburgh, PA 15212
Third Floor
Pittsburgh, PA 15212
Eligibility:
Services are available to all youth up to age 18 who live in
Allegheny County.
Anyone in Allegheny County may call to connect youth to services and assistance.
Anyone in Allegheny County may call to connect youth to services and assistance.
Hours:
Office Hours: Monday through Friday, 8:00am to 5:00pm. Program
hours may
vary.
vary.
Casa San Jose
Pittsburgh - Campamento Sonrisa
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
2116 Broadway Avenue
Pittsburgh, PA 15216
Pittsburgh, PA 15216
Eligibility:
Latino children ages 7 to 14.
Hours:
Varies by program; call for details.
Casa San Jose
Pittsburgh - Youth Programs
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
2116 Broadway Avenue
Pittsburgh, PA 15216
Pittsburgh, PA 15216
Eligibility:
Latino youth in Western Pennsylvania.
Specific programs may have specific age requirements; call, email, or visit in-person for details.
Specific programs may have specific age requirements; call, email, or visit in-person for details.
Hours:
Office Hours: Monday through Friday, 9:00am to 5:00pm.
Program hours vary; call for details.
Program hours vary; call for details.
Center for Hearing and Deaf Services
Pittsburgh - Deaf Youth Program
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
1945 Fifth Avenue
Pittsburgh, PA 15219
Pittsburgh, PA 15219
Eligibility:
Open to Deaf and HoH children and youth, age 3 to 18, and their
families.
Hours:
Office Hours: Monday through Friday, 9:00am to 5:00pm Event hours
vary
- please call or visit the website for information and a calendar of
events.
- please call or visit the website for information and a calendar of
events.
Community Empowerment Association
Pittsburgh - After School Learning Center
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
7120 Kelly Street
Pittsburgh, PA 15208
Pittsburgh, PA 15208
Eligibility:
Children age 5 to 16.
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 2:30pm to 6:00pm
Community Empowerment Association
Pittsburgh - Kamp Kuumba
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
7120 Kelly Street
Pittsburgh, PA 15208
Pittsburgh, PA 15208
Eligibility:
Children ages 5 to 15.
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 8:30am to 4:30pm
Community Empowerment Association
Pittsburgh - Safe Passage After-School Program
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
7120 Kelly Street
Pittsburgh, PA 15208
Pittsburgh, PA 15208
Eligibility:
Youth ages 5 to 18.
East Liberty Presbyterian Church
Hope Academy
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
116 South Highland Avenue
Pittsburgh, PA 15206
Pittsburgh, PA 15206
Eligibility:
Children and youth age 4 to 18 who are interested in the performing
arts
(music, dance, and theater).
(music, dance, and theater).
Hours:
Tuesday through Friday, 3:00pm to 8:00pm Saturday, 8:00am to
5:00pm
Family Resources
Beverly Jewel Wall Lovelace (BJWL) Children's Program
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
During program hours, we provide a snack and full meal to children enrolled in the program and children who live in the communities we serve as well. During the summer, we are open five days a week, from 9am-4pm, and provide similar programming and two meals.
1425 Forbes Avenue
Pittsburgh, PA 15219
Pittsburgh, PA 15219
Eligibility:
Children in Kindergarten through age 17. Must reside in public
housing
communities or within a 2 mile radius.
communities or within a 2 mile radius.
Hours:
During the School Year: Monday through Friday, 2:30pm to 6:30pm.
Summer:
Monday through Friday, 9:00am to 4:00pm
Monday through Friday, 9:00am to 4:00pm
Franklin Center of Beaver County
Main Office, Aliquippa - Youth Programs and Summer Camps
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
524 Franklin Avenue
Aliquippa, PA 15001
Aliquippa, PA 15001
Eligibility:
Beaver County youth. Programming available for ages 8 through 17.
Call
for details.
for details.
Hours:
Office Hours: Monday through Friday, 8:30am to 4:30pm Program
Hours:
Vary. Call for details.
Vary. Call for details.
Amachi Pittsburgh
Pittsburgh - Mentoring and Amachi Ambassadors Programs
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
Amachi's Ambassador's Program is a specialized youth organizing, advocacy, and leadership development program for high school students (age 14 to 18) impacted by the incarceration of a parent or a close loved one.
1830 Forbes Avenue
Floor 2
Pittsburgh, PA 15219-5836
Floor 2
Pittsburgh, PA 15219-5836
Eligibility:
Allegheny County children and youth impacted by the incarceration
of a parent or other close loved one.
Mentoring: Children and youth age 6 to 18 years with an incarcerated parent or relative.
Ambassadors: Youth age 14 to 18 years.
Mentoring: Children and youth age 6 to 18 years with an incarcerated parent or relative.
Ambassadors: Youth age 14 to 18 years.
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 9:00am to 5:00pm Program Hours Vary.
Goodwill of the Southern Alleghenies
Goodwill of the Southern Alleghenies Young Adult Program - YouthBuild
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
540 Central Avenue
Johnstown, PA 15902
Johnstown, PA 15902
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 7:30am to 4:00pm
Grapevine Center
Drop In Center - Drop-In Center
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
Services include meals, social activities, educational programs, help finding accommodation and work, and access to showers, telephones, and computers; some transportation is available.
140 North Elm Street
Suite B
Butler, PA 16001
Suite B
Butler, PA 16001
Eligibility:
Adults age 18 and older with mental health or substance use
issues.
Hours:
Everyday 9am to 5pm except for major holidays
WWJD Christian Center
Children, Youth and Family Ministries - West Sides Youth
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
595 W. High Street
Waynesburg, PA 15370
Waynesburg, PA 15370
Eligibility:
6th through 12th grade students.
Hours:
Drop-In: Mondays, 6:30pm to 9:00pm; Communities That Care Youth
Gathering
on the 2nd Thursday of every month, 6:30pm to 8:30pm
on the 2nd Thursday of every month, 6:30pm to 8:30pm
Peters Township Public Library
McMurray - Library Services
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
616 East McMurray Road
McMurray, PA 15317
McMurray, PA 15317
Eligibility:
Residents of Washington County
Hours:
Monday through Thursday: 9:00am-8:00pm
Friday and Saturday: 9:00am-4:00pm
Sunday: Closed
Friday and Saturday: 9:00am-4:00pm
Sunday: Closed
Private Industry Council of Westmoreland/Fayette
PIC Corporate Office, Greensburg - Experience Works
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
219 Donohoe Road
Greensburg, PA 15601
Greensburg, PA 15601
Eligibility:
Individuals between the ages of 16 and 24.
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 8:00am to 4:30pm
Private Industry Council of Westmoreland/Fayette
PIC Corporate Office, Greensburg - Afterschool Enrichment Program and Summer Enrichment Program
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
219 Donohoe Road
Greensburg, PA 15601
Greensburg, PA 15601
Eligibility:
School aged students K - 12
Hours:
Three hours a day after school, four days a week . (Days will vary
by
school district)
school district)
Respective Solutions Group
Ebensburg - After School Programs
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
948 Ben Franklin Highway
Ebensburg, PA 15931
Ebensburg, PA 15931
Eligibility:
Call or email for enrollment information
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 10:00am to 5:30pm
Big Brothers Big Sisters of the Laurel Region
Greensburg - Youth Mentoring
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
106 North Main Street
Greensburg, PA 15601
Greensburg, PA 15601
Eligibility:
Children facing adversity. While we serve individuals from age 6
through
26, the youth must be between the ages of 6 and 14 to be eligible to
be matched with a volunteer mentor for the first time. For Community
Based program,children must be from single parent homes or facing many
challenges; for School-Based, children must be in elementary school
and facing adversity.
26, the youth must be between the ages of 6 and 14 to be eligible to
be matched with a volunteer mentor for the first time. For Community
Based program,children must be from single parent homes or facing many
challenges; for School-Based, children must be in elementary school
and facing adversity.
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 9:00am to 4:00pm
YMCA of Indiana County
Indiana - Big Hearts, Little Hands
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
60 North Ben Franklin Road
Indiana, PA 15701
Indiana, PA 15701
Eligibility:
Children applying for the program must be between the ages of six
and seventeen, reside in Indiana County, and be in need of
additional support from a mentor and able to benefit from a
one-to-one relationship with a caring adult volunteer.
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 9:00am to 5:00pm
Volunteer hours vary
Volunteer hours vary
Lawrence County YMCA
New Castle - Child Care
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
20 West Washington Street
New Castle, PA 16101
New Castle, PA 16101
Eligibility:
Children from birth to age 12
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 6:30am to 6:00pm
Butler County Family YMCA
Butler - Recreational Activites
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
339 North Washington Street
Butler, PA 16001
Butler, PA 16001
Eligibility:
No limitations or restrictions
Hours:
Monday through Thursday, 5:00am to 10:00pm Friday and Saturday,
5:00am to
9:00pm Sunday, 11:00am to 6:00pm
9:00pm Sunday, 11:00am to 6:00pm
Butler County Family YMCA
Butler - Reach and Rise Group Youth Mentoring
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
339 North Washington Street
Butler, PA 16001
Butler, PA 16001
Eligibility:
Children and adolescents from age 6 to age 17
Volunteer Mentors must:
A) Be at least 21 years old
B) Obtain background clearances
C) Complete a 15 hour training
Volunteer Mentors must:
A) Be at least 21 years old
B) Obtain background clearances
C) Complete a 15 hour training
Hours:
One day per week, 5:00pm to 7:00pm; fall and spring sessions run
16
weeks, summer sessions run 8 weeks
weeks, summer sessions run 8 weeks
Cambria County Association for the Blind and Handicapped
Disability Related Employment
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
211 Central Avenue
Johnstown, PA 15902
Johnstown, PA 15902
Eligibility:
Individuals with disabilities
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 8:30am to 5:00pm
East End United Community Center
Administrative Office, Uniontown - 21st Century After School Program
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
150 Coolspring Street
Uniontown, PA 15401
Uniontown, PA 15401
Eligibility:
1st through 8th graders at EEUCC, the Albert Gallatin School
District 1-5
at Lafayette and Ben Franklin School District and the Central Greene
School District
at Lafayette and Ben Franklin School District and the Central Greene
School District
Hours:
Weekdays, 8:00am to 6:00pm
Carbon and Schuylkill SHINE After-School Program
Jim Thorpe - Afterschool Program
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
410 Center Avenue
Jim Thorpe, PA 18229
Jim Thorpe, PA 18229
Eligibility:
Students within school districts, K-12, who have been referred by
a
teacher and/or guidance counselors. Kindergarten students may also be
referred by community programs, where appropriate.
teacher and/or guidance counselors. Kindergarten students may also be
referred by community programs, where appropriate.
Hours:
Monday through Thursday, 3:00pm to 6:00pm
Office: 8:00am to 5:30pm
Office: 8:00am to 5:30pm
Reading Public Library
Reading - Summer at RPL
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
100 South 5th Street
Reading, PA 19602
Reading, PA 19602
Eligibility:
Open to all
Hours:
Monday through Saturday during library operating hours
Reading Public Library
Reading - SummerSTEAM at RPL
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
100 South 5th Street
Reading, PA 19602
Reading, PA 19602
Eligibility:
Open to all
Hours:
Call for more information; Scheduled times and locations in
conjunction
with summer camps and programs
with summer camps and programs
Reading Public Library
Northeast Branch - Summer at RPL
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
1348 North 11th Street
Reading, PA 19604
Reading, PA 19604
Eligibility:
Open to all
Hours:
Monday through Thursday and Saturday during library operating
hours
Reading Public Library
Northwest Branch - Summer at RPL
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
901 Schuylkill Avenue
Reading, PA 19601
Reading, PA 19601
Eligibility:
Open to all
Hours:
Monday through Thursday during library operating hours
Reading Public Library
Southeast Branch - Summer at RPL
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
1426 Perkiomen Avenue
Reading, PA 19602
Reading, PA 19602
Eligibility:
Open to all
Hours:
Monday through Thursday during library operating hours
Bethlehem Area Public Library
Library Services
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
Offers summer programs.
11 West Church Street
Bethlehem, PA 18018
Bethlehem, PA 18018
Eligibility:
Residents of Bethlehem, Bethlehem Township, Fountain Hill, and
Hanover
Township
Township
Hours:
Monday through Wednesday, 9:00am to 8:00pm; Thursday, Friday,
9:00am to
6:00pm; Saturday, 10:00am to 5:00pm
6:00pm; Saturday, 10:00am to 5:00pm
Bethlehem Area Public Library
Bethlehem Area Public Library - South Side Branch - Library Services
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
Offers summer programs.
400 Webster Street
Bethlehem, PA 18015
Bethlehem, PA 18015
Eligibility:
Residents of Bethlehem
Hours:
Monday through Thursday, 11:00am to 6:00pm; Closed Friday,
Saturday,
Sunday
Sunday
Lehigh Valley Children's Centers
LVCC's Campus Center
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
- Infant
- Toddler
- Preschool
- Pre-K Counts
- Before/after-school child care
- Summer school-age programs
410 East 5th Street
Bethlehem, PA 18015
Bethlehem, PA 18015
Eligibility:
Contact the center director or call 610-820-5333
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 6:30am to 6:00pm
Lehigh Valley Children's Centers
LVCC's Judith Chase Early Learning Center
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
- Infant
- Toddler
- Preschool
- Pre-K Counts
- Before/after-school child care
- Summer school-age program (Ages 5 to 12 years)
540 Chew Street
Allentown, PA 18102
Allentown, PA 18102
Eligibility:
Contact the center director or call 610-820-5333
Hours:
Monday through Friday 6:30am to 6:00pm
Lehigh Valley Children's Centers
LVCC at Fairmont
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
- Infant
- Toddler
- Preschool
- Pre-K Counts
- Before/after-school child care
- Summer school-age program (Ages 5 to 12 years)
1325 Fairmont Street
Whitehall, PA 18052
Whitehall, PA 18052
Eligibility:
Contact the center director or call 610-820-5333
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 6:30am to 6:00pm
Lehigh Valley Children's Centers
LVCC at Forks School
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
- Before/after-school child care
1709 Richmond Road
Easton, PA 18040
Easton, PA 18040
Eligibility:
Students attending Forks Elementary School
Hours:
Monday through Friday during the school year, 7:00am to start of
school
and end of school to 6:00pm
and end of school to 6:00pm
Lehigh Valley Children's Centers
LVCC Fowler Center on Main
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
- Infant
- Toddler
- Preschool
- Pre-K Counts
- Before/after-school child care
- Summer school-age programs
938 Main Street
Bethlehem, PA 18018
Bethlehem, PA 18018
Eligibility:
Contact the center director or call 610-820-5333
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 6:30am to 6:00pm
Lehigh Valley Children's Centers
LVCC at Lincoln School
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
- Before/after-school child care
233 Seem Street
Emmaus, PA 18049
Emmaus, PA 18049
Eligibility:
Students attending Lincoln Elementary School in East Penn School
District
Hours:
Monday through Friday during the school year, 7:00am to start of
school
and end of school to 6:00pm
and end of school to 6:00pm
Lehigh Valley Children's Centers
LVCC at Lower Nazareth School - LVCC at Lower Nazareth
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
- After-school child care
4422 Newburg Road
Nazareth, PA 18064
Nazareth, PA 18064
Eligibility:
Studench attending Lower Nazareth Elementary School in Nazareth
Area
School District
School District
Hours:
Monday through Friday during the school year, end of school to
6:00pm
Lehigh Valley Children's Centers
LVCC at March School
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
- Pre-K Counts
- Before/after-school
429 Reeder Street
Easton, PA 18042
Easton, PA 18042
Eligibility:
Students attending Francis A March Elementary School
Hours:
Monday through Friday during the school year, 7:00am to 6:00pm
Lehigh Valley Children's Centers
LVCC at Muhlenberg School
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
- Before/after-school child care
740 North 21st Street
Allentown, PA 18104
Allentown, PA 18104
Eligibility:
Muhlenberg Elementary school students
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 7:00am to start of school and end of school
to
6:00pm
6:00pm
Lehigh Valley Children's Centers
LVCC at Nazareth Intermediate School
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
- After-school child care
355 Tatamy Road
Nazareth, PA 18064
Nazareth, PA 18064
Eligibility:
Students attending Nazareth Area Intermediate School in Nazareth
Area
School District
School District
Hours:
Monday through Friday during the school year, end of school to
6:00pm
Lehigh Valley Children's Centers
LVCC at Palmer School
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
- Pre-K Counts
- Before/after-school child care
3050 Green Pond Road
Easton, PA 18045
Easton, PA 18045
Eligibility:
Students attending Palmer Elementary School
Hours:
Monday through Friday during school year, 7:00am to 6:00pm
Lehigh Valley Children's Centers
LVCC on Park Avenue
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
- Infant
- Toddler
- Preschool
-Pre-K Counts
- Before/after-school child care
- Summer school-age programs (Ages 5 to 12 years)
3880 Park Avenue
Neffs, PA 18065
Neffs, PA 18065
Eligibility:
Contact the center director or call 610-820-5333
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 6:00am to 6:00pm
Lehigh Valley Children's Centers
LVCC at Ritter School
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
- After-school child care
790 North Plymouth Street
Allentown, PA 18109
Allentown, PA 18109
Eligibility:
Ritter Elementrary school students
Hours:
Monday through Friday during the school year, end of school to
6:00pm
Lehigh Valley Children's Centers
LVCC at Seven Generations
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
- Before/after school child care
33 East Minor Street
Emmaus, PA 18049
Emmaus, PA 18049
Eligibility:
Students attending Seven Generation Charter School
Hours:
Monday through Friday during the school year, 7:00am to start of
school
and end of school to 6:00pm
and end of school to 6:00pm
Lehigh Valley Children's Centers
LVCC at Shafer School
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
- After-school child care
49 South Liberty Street
Nazareth, PA 18064
Nazareth, PA 18064
Eligibility:
Students attending Floyd R Shafer Elementary School in Nazareth
Area
School District
School District
Hours:
Monday through Friday during school year, end of school to
6:00pm
Lehigh Valley Children's Centers
LVCC at Shawnee School
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
- Before/after-school child care
- Summer school-age program
1315 Echo Trail
Easton, PA 18040
Easton, PA 18040
Eligibility:
Students attending Easton Area School District
Hours:
Monday through Friday during the school year, 7:00am to start of
school
and end of school to 6:00pm Summertime: Monday through Friday, 7:00am
to 6:00pm
and end of school to 6:00pm Summertime: Monday through Friday, 7:00am
to 6:00pm
Lehigh Valley Children's Centers
LVCC at Spring Garden Early Learning Center
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
- Infant
- Toddler
- Preschool
- Pre-K Counts
- Before/after school child care
- Summer school-age programs
401 West Berwick Street
Suite 103
Easton, PA 18042
Suite 103
Easton, PA 18042
Eligibility:
Contact the center director or call 610-820-5333
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 6:30am to 6:00pm
Lehigh Valley Children's Centers
LVCC at Tracey School - LVCC at Tracy School
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
- Before/after-school child care
1243 Tatamy Road
Easton, PA 18045
Easton, PA 18045
Eligibility:
Students attending Edward Tracy Elementary School
Hours:
Monday through Friday during school year, 7:00am to start of school
and
end of school to 6:00pm
end of school to 6:00pm
Lehigh Valley Children's Centers
LVCC at Truman School
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
- Before/after-school child care
- Summer school-age programs (Ages 5 to 12 years)
1400 Gaskill Avenue
Allentown, PA 18103
Allentown, PA 18103
Eligibility:
Students fo Harry S Truman Elementary School in Salisbury Township
School
District
District
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 6:30am to 6:00pm
Lehigh Valley Children's Centers
LVCC at Western Salisbury School
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
- Before/after-school child care
- Summer school-age programs (Ages 5 to 12 years)
3201 Devonshire Road
Allentown, PA 18104
Allentown, PA 18104
Eligibility:
Students of Western Salisbury Elementary School in Salisbury
Township
School District
School District
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 6:30am to 6:00pm
Lehigh Valley Children's Centers
LVCC at Wilson School
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
- Pre-K Counts
- Before/after-school child care
301 Sout 21st Street
Easton, PA 18042
Easton, PA 18042
Eligibility:
Students attending Wilson Area School District
Hours:
Monday through Friday during the school year, 6:30am to 5:30pm
Compass Community Connections
Social Recreation Clubs and Sports
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
31 South Dorcas Street
Suite A
Lewistown, PA 17044
Suite A
Lewistown, PA 17044
Eligibility:
No limitations or restrictions
Hours:
Call for information
Diakon Lutheran Social Ministries
Diakon Family Life Services - Upper Susquehanna - Williamsport - Girls on the Run Lehigh County - Girls on the Run Lehigh County
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
798 Hausman Road
Suite 300
Allentown, PA 18104
Suite 300
Allentown, PA 18104
Eligibility:
Any interested girls in the 3rd through 8th grades (Ages 8 -
13).
Hours:
Monday through Thursday, 8:00am to 8:00pm
Friday, 8:00am to 5:00pm
Friday, 8:00am to 5:00pm
Opportunity House
Reading - Second Street Learning Center Summer Camp
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
430 North Second Street
Reading, PA 19601
Reading, PA 19601
Eligibility:
Children ages 5 to 13
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 5:30am to 6:30pm
Luzerne County Head Start
Pre-K Counts - Kistler Elementary School -Wilkes-Barre - Pre-K Counts
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
301 Old River Road
Wilkes Barre, PA 18702
Wilkes Barre, PA 18702
Eligibility:
Families with children 3 to 5 years who meet or exceed Head Start
income
guidelines, up to 300 percent of the federal poverty income level, are
eligible for this program.
guidelines, up to 300 percent of the federal poverty income level, are
eligible for this program.
Hours:
Office Hours: Monday through Friday, 7:30am to 4:30pm
Berks County Intermediate Unit
Camp Connect - Summer Learning Program
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
Eligibility:
Students age 6 to 16
Hours:
2024 TBD
Children's Crisis Treatment Center
Philadelphia - Community Based Services
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
1080 North Delaware Avenue Suite 600
Philadelphia, PA 19125
Philadelphia, PA 19125
Eligibility:
Individuals with behavioral, emotional, and/or mental
behavioral
conditions
conditions
Hours:
Monday through Thursday, 8:30am to 8:00pm; Friday, 8:30am to
5:00pm
Hospital of the University of Pennsylvania, The
University of Pennsylvania Hospital / Health System - ASPIRE Program
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
3400 Spruce Street
Philadelphia, PA 19104
Philadelphia, PA 19104
Eligibility:
Students in the 11th grade (junior year) who attend high school in
Philadelphia with a GPA of 3.0 or higher on a 4.0 scale; US
citizen, non-citizen national, or legal permanent resident;
Household demonstrates financial need
Hours:
Application Period: September 1, 2023, to November 13, 2023;
Weekly Enrichment Sessions: Saturday, 9:00am to 4:00pm, February 3, 2024, through April 13, 2024
Weekly Enrichment Sessions: Saturday, 9:00am to 4:00pm, February 3, 2024, through April 13, 2024
Jewish Family and Children's Service of Greater Philadelphia
Philadelphia - Education and Outreach Services
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
1501 North Broad Street
Progress Plaza, Suite 14
Philadelphia, PA 19122
Progress Plaza, Suite 14
Philadelphia, PA 19122
Eligibility:
Varies from program to program; call for details.
Hours:
Admin hours: Monday through Friday, 9:00am to 5:00pm, program hours
vary
Jewish Family and Children's Service of Greater Philadelphia
Bala Cynwyd - Education and Outreach Services
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
345 Montgomery Avenue
Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004
Bala Cynwyd, PA 19004
Eligibility:
Varies from program to program; call for details.
Hours:
Admin hours: Monday through Friday, 9:00am to 5:00pm, program hours
vary
STEP, Inc.
STEP - Williamsport - Youth Enrichment for Success
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
2138 Lincoln Street
Williamsport, PA 17701
Williamsport, PA 17701
Eligibility:
At Risk Youth ages 16years to 21 years in Lycoming County.
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 8:30am to 5:00pm
Boys & Girls Club of Allentown
Sixth Street Unit - Boys and Girls Club
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
720 North Sixth Street
Allentown, PA 18102
Allentown, PA 18102
Eligibility:
Children and adolescents age 6 to age 18
Hours:
Office: Monday through Friday, 8:00am to 5:00pm Activities:
Monday
through Friday, 3:30pm to 8:00pm School year program hours: Monday
through Friday, 3:30pm to 5:30pm for 6-year-old children, 3:30pm to
6:30pm for children 7-11, 6:30pm to 8:00 pm for children 12 and older
through Friday, 3:30pm to 8:00pm School year program hours: Monday
through Friday, 3:30pm to 5:30pm for 6-year-old children, 3:30pm to
6:30pm for children 7-11, 6:30pm to 8:00 pm for children 12 and older
Boys & Girls Club of Allentown
Turner Street Unit - Boys and Girls Club
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
1302 Turner Street
Allentown, PA 18102
Allentown, PA 18102
Eligibility:
Children and adolescents age 6 to age 18
Hours:
Office: Monday through Friday, 12:00pm to 5:00pm Activities:
Monday
through Thursday, 3:30pm to 8:00pm; Friday, 3:30pm to 6:00pm School
year program: 3:30pm to 5:30pm for 6-year-old children, 3:30pm to
6:45pm for children 7-11, 7:00pm to 8:00pm for children 12 and older
Summer hours: 10:00am to 4:00pm
through Thursday, 3:30pm to 8:00pm; Friday, 3:30pm to 6:00pm School
year program: 3:30pm to 5:30pm for 6-year-old children, 3:30pm to
6:45pm for children 7-11, 7:00pm to 8:00pm for children 12 and older
Summer hours: 10:00am to 4:00pm
Boys & Girls Club of Allentown
Cumberland Gardens Unit - Boys and Girls Club
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
501 East Susquehanna Street
Allentown, PA 18103
Allentown, PA 18103
Eligibility:
Children and adolescents age 6 to age 18
Hours:
Office: Monday through Friday, 8:00am to 5:00pm Activities:
Monday
through Thursday, 3:30pm to 8:00pm and Friday, 3:30pm to 6:00pm Summer
hours: Monday through Friday,10:00am to 5:00pm
through Thursday, 3:30pm to 8:00pm and Friday, 3:30pm to 6:00pm Summer
hours: Monday through Friday,10:00am to 5:00pm
Boys & Girls Club of Allentown
Teen Center - Boys and Girls Club
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
641 North Seventh Street
Allentown, PA 18102
Allentown, PA 18102
Eligibility:
Youth age 13 to 18
Hours:
Office: Monday through Friday, 8:00am to 5:00pm Activities:
Monday
through Thursday, 3:30pm to 8:00pm; Friday, 3:30pm to 6:00pm
through Thursday, 3:30pm to 8:00pm; Friday, 3:30pm to 6:00pm
VisionCorps
West Chester Office - Youth Services
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
137 North High Street
West Chester, PA 19380
West Chester, PA 19380
Eligibility:
Children and youth ages 0 to 18 living in Chester County
Vision loss that cannot be corrected through standard eyeglasses, contact lenses, or surgery
Vision loss that cannot be corrected through standard eyeglasses, contact lenses, or surgery
Hours:
Office Hours: Monday through Friday, 8:00am to 4:00pm
YWCA Lancaster
School Age Child Care _ Summer Camp
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
Summer Camp program locations:
YWCA, 110 N Lime Street, Lancaster
Penn Manor School District
110 North Lime Street
Lancaster, PA 17602
Lancaster, PA 17602
Eligibility:
Students kindergarten through12 years old
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 6:30am to 6:00pm
Boys & Girls Club of Lancaster
George Washington Community School
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
545 South Ann Street
Lancaster, PA 17602
Lancaster, PA 17602
Eligibility:
Youth from 6 to 18 years
Hours:
Program Hours: Monday through Friday, 7:30am to 8:45pm
Boys & Girls Club of Lancaster
Hill Clubhouse
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
- Informal education/tutoring
- Health and physical education
- Social and recreational activities
- Outdoor recreation, including summer day camp programs at Camp Hogan (6 weeks, M-F, $10/week, ages 6-10) or the club
- Employability programs including Job Ready, Career Explorers, Junior Staff and Apprenticeships for youth from 12 to 18 years
- Administrative Offices
116 South Water Street
Lancaster, PA 17608
Lancaster, PA 17608
Eligibility:
Youth from 6 to 18 years
Hours:
Administrative hours: Monday through Friday, 9:00am to 5:00pm
Program hours: Monday through Friday, 3:00pm to 8:00pm
Program hours: Monday through Friday, 3:00pm to 8:00pm
Boys & Girls Club of Lancaster
Columbia Clubhouse
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
- Informal education/tutoring
- Health and physical education
- Social and recreational activities
- Outdoor recreation, including summer day camp programs at Camp Hogan (6 weeks, M-F, $10/week, ages 6-10) or the club
- Employability programs including Job Ready, Career Explorers, Junior Staff and Apprenticeships for youth from 12 to 18 years
248 Locust Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Columbia, PA 17512
Eligibility:
Youth from 6 to 18 years
Hours:
Administrative hours: Monday through Friday, 9:00am to 5:00pm
Program hours:Monday through Friday, 3:00pm to 8:00pm
Program hours:Monday through Friday, 3:00pm to 8:00pm
Boys & Girls Club of Lancaster
Jack Walker Clubhouse
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
- Informal education/tutoring
- Health and physical education
- Social and recreational activities
- Outdoor recreation, including summer day programs at Camp Hogan (6 weeks, M-F, $10/week, ages 6-10) or the club
- Employability programs including Job Ready, Career Explorers, Junior Staff and Apprenticeships for youth from 12 to 18 years.
229 West Lemon Street
Lancaster, PA 17603
Lancaster, PA 17603
Eligibility:
Youth from 6 to18
Hours:
Administrative hours: Monday through Friday, 9:00am to 5:00pm
Program hours: Monday through Friday, 3:00pm to 8:00pm
Program hours: Monday through Friday, 3:00pm to 8:00pm
Boys & Girls Club of Lancaster
Southeast Clubhouse
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
- Informal education/tutoring
- Health and physical education
- Social and recreational activities
- Outdoor recreation, including summer day camp programs at Camp Hogan (6 weeks, M-F, $10/week, ages 6-10) or the club
- Employability programs including Job Ready, Career Explorers, Junior Staff and Apprenticeships for youth from 12 to 18 years
335 Dauphin Street
Lancaster, PA 17602
Lancaster, PA 17602
Eligibility:
Ages 6-18
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 3:00pm to 7:00pm
Greater Philadelphia Health Action
Woodland Academy Child Development Center (Greater Philadelphia Health Action, Inc.) - Child Development Program
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
Our after-school "Youth Services Program," located in a newly renovated wing of the center, houses a computer lab, art room, library and a large multi-purpose room. Music, art, and ceramics are some of the enrichment activities children can participate in as part of the after-school program.
Woodland Academy is licensed by the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania.
5401-09 Grays Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19143
Philadelphia, PA 19143
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 6:00am to 6:00pm
Tragedy Assistance Program for Survivors (TAPS)
Virtual Resource - Survivor Support
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
3033 Wilson Boulevard, 3rd Floor
Arlington, VA 22201
Arlington, VA 22201
Eligibility:
No limitations or restrictions
Hours:
24/7
Girl Scouts in the Heart of Pennsylvania
Girl Scouts in the Heart of Pennsylvania - Harrisburg - Summer Camps
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
350 Hale Avenue
Harrisburg, PA 17104
Harrisburg, PA 17104
Eligibility:
Girls from age 5 to age 17
Hours:
Main Location Office Hours: Monday through Friday, 8:00am to
5:00pm
Satellite Office Location Hours: May Vary - call for details
Satellite Office Location Hours: May Vary - call for details
Girl Scouts in the Heart of Pennsylvania
Girl Scouts in the Heart of Pennsylvania - Harrisburg - Scouting Program
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
350 Hale Avenue
Harrisburg, PA 17104
Harrisburg, PA 17104
Eligibility:
Girls from age 5 to age 17
Hours:
Main Location Office Hours: Monday through Friday, 8:00am to
5:00pm
Satellite Office Location Hours: May Vary - call for details
Satellite Office Location Hours: May Vary - call for details
Girl Scouts in the Heart of Pennsylvania
Girl Scouts in the Heart of Pennsylvania - Northeast Region - Summer Camps
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
2200 Stafford Avenue
Scranton Area Service Center
Scranton, PA 18505
Scranton Area Service Center
Scranton, PA 18505
Eligibility:
Girls from age 5 to age 17
Hours:
Main Location Office Hours: Monday through Friday, 8:00am to
5:00pm
Satellite Office Location Hours: May Vary - call for details
Satellite Office Location Hours: May Vary - call for details
Girl Scouts in the Heart of Pennsylvania
Girl Scouts in the Heart of Pennsylvania - Lancaster - Summer Camps
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
4640 Trindle Road
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Eligibility:
Girls from age 5 to age 17
Hours:
Main Location Office Hours: Monday through Friday, 8:00am to
5:00pm
Satellite Office Location Hours: May Vary - call for details
Satellite Office Location Hours: May Vary - call for details
Girl Scouts in the Heart of Pennsylvania
Girl Scouts in the Heart of Pennsylvania - North Region - Summer Camps
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
4650 Westbranch Hwy
Suite 100
Lewisburg, PA 17837
Suite 100
Lewisburg, PA 17837
Eligibility:
Girls from age 5 to age 17
Hours:
Main Location Office Hours: Monday through Friday, 8:00am to
5:00pm
Satellite Office Location Hours: May Vary - call for details
Satellite Office Location Hours: May Vary - call for details
Girl Scouts in the Heart of Pennsylvania
Girl Scouts in the Heart of Pennsylvania - West Region - Summer Camps
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
2362 Commercial Boulevard
State College, PA 16801
State College, PA 16801
Eligibility:
Girls from age 5 to age 17
Hours:
Main Location Office Hours: Monday through Friday, 8:00am to
5:00pm
Satellite Office Location Hours: May Vary - call for details
Satellite Office Location Hours: May Vary - call for details
Lancaster Recreation Commission
Shining Stars Preschool Program
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
Location: Lancaster Rec Child Development Center at McCaskey High School
Dates: June 9 – August 19
525 Fairview Avenue
Lancaster, PA 17603
Lancaster, PA 17603
Eligibility:
Ages 3 to 5
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 6:30am to 5:00pm
Lancaster Recreation Commission
Shining Stars Pre-K Academy
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
Dates: June 9 – August 19
525 Fairview Avenue
Lancaster, PA 17603
Lancaster, PA 17603
Eligibility:
Ages 4 to 5, must be toilet trained
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 8:00am to 5:00pm
Lancaster Recreation Commission
Recreational Activities
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
Youth Activities include:
- Sports, such as track meets, basketball, soccer, field hockey, tennis, volleyball, flag football, cheerleading, gymnastics, football, softball, little league baseball
- Cultural enrichment, such as music, dance, theatre, and art
- Summer playgrounds and day camps
- Free lunches, snacks, and nutrition education provided at all summer programs
- Summer Day Camps for working parents
- Music, performing arts, other special interest and sports camps
- School-Age Child Care - Before/after school programs in 12 School District of Lancaster elementary schools
- Day care/preschool year long
- Classes in swimming, martial arts, ballet, jazz and tap dance
Special events:
- Fall Family Fun Fest
- Open Streets Lancaster
- Candy Cane Hunt
- Giant yard sales in May and Septe
525 Fairview Avenue
Lancaster, PA 17603
Lancaster, PA 17603
Eligibility:
No limitations for most programs; Happy Hearts Club: age 50 years
or
older
older
Hours:
Office: Monday through Friday, 9:00am to 5:00pm; Program hours
vary
Lancaster Recreation Commission
Summer Camps
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
Camp Location: Several locations throughout Lancaster
Age Range: Kindergarten-5th grade
Financial Aid: Call for information
Summer Playgrounds
Ages 6-13
June 14-August 14
- Sixth Ward Park (Hamilton St & E Ross St)
- Buchanan Park (Buchanan Ave & Race Ave)
- Farnum Park (Farnum St & Water St)
- King School (S Duke St)
- Reservoir Park (Orange St & Reservoir St)
- Rodney Park (Third St & Crystal St)
525 Fairview Avenue
Lancaster, PA 17603
Lancaster, PA 17603
Eligibility:
Kindergarten-5th grade
Hours:
Office: Monday through Friday, 9:00am to 5:00pm
Program: Hours vary
Program: Hours vary
Eddie's House
Philadelphia - Youth and Community Support
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
2321 North Broad Street
Philadelphia, PA 19132
Philadelphia, PA 19132
Eligibility:
No limitations or restrictions
Hours:
Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, and Friday, 10:00am to 6:00pm
Wednesday,
10:00am to 8:00pm
10:00am to 8:00pm
Clay on Main
Kids' Summer Camp: Art Around the World!
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
313 Main Street
Oley, PA 19547
Oley, PA 19547
Eligibility:
Geared towards students ages 13-17
Hours:
June July, August (exact times and dates TBD)
Shady Hollow Assisted Riding
Birdsboro - Shady Hollow Assisted Riding
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
Provides a supportive equine environment where individuals with physical, cognitive and/or emotional challenges can experience therapeutic, social and educational rewards.
959 East Main Street
Birdsboro, PA 19508
Birdsboro, PA 19508
Eligibility:
Camp is 6-12 year olds, beginner to intermediate horse
experience.
Hours:
8:30am to 5:30pm (July 18, 19, 20, 2023)
Greater Valley YMCA
YMCA of Easton - Phillipsburg & Vicinity - Camps
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
Click here for 2021 information
1225 West Lafayette Street
Easton, PA 18042
Easton, PA 18042
Eligibility:
Children, age 5-12 years
Hours:
6:30am to 6:30pm Summer program offers full and half day
programs
Greater Valley YMCA
Bethlehem YMCA - Camps
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
Click here for 2021 information
430 East Broad Street
Bethlehem, PA 18018
Bethlehem, PA 18018
Eligibility:
Children from 5 to 13 years old
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 8:00am to 5:00pm
Greater Valley YMCA
Nazareth YMCA - Summer Camp
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
33 South Main Street
Nazareth, PA 18064
Nazareth, PA 18064
Eligibility:
Children in the greater Nazareth entering kindergarten through
entering
7th grade
7th grade
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 9:00am to 4:00pm; Before and after camps
care is
available from 6AM-6PM
available from 6AM-6PM
Greater Valley YMCA
Slate Belt YMCA - Slate Belt YMCA Summer Day Camp
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
Click here for 2021 information
315 West Pennsylvania Ave
Pen Argyl, PA 18072
Pen Argyl, PA 18072
Eligibility:
Elementary age students attending Pen Argyl School District
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 9:00am to 4:00pm
Greater Valley YMCA
Suburban North Family YMCA - Camps
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
Monday through Friday, 9:00am to 4:00pm
Extended hours are also available (6:30am to 9:00am and 4:00pm to 6:00pm)
Summer facility hours:
Monday through Friday, 5:00am to 8:45pm
Saturday, 6:30am to 3:45pm
Sunday, 9:00 am to 2:45 pm
Click here for 2021 Information
880 Walnut Street
Catasauqua, PA 18032
Catasauqua, PA 18032
Eligibility:
Summer camp: Children in grades K-7
Hours:
See description
Greater Valley YMCA
Allentown YMCA - Camps
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
Click here for Summer Day Camp Information
425 South 15th Street
Allentown, PA 18102
Allentown, PA 18102
Eligibility:
All are welcome
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 5:00am to 9:30pm
Greater Valley YMCA
Allentown YMCA - Before/After School Enrichment
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
Temporarily inactive due to the pandemic.
Before/After School Enrichment Program is available for children in grades 1-5, Monday through Friday. Available 6:30am to 6:00pm at YMCA branch in Allentown School District. Program is school-based in the East Penn and Parkland School Districts and is available 7:00am to 6:00pm. Full-time and part-time options are available. Registration required. Fees vary.
Provides free access to healthy snacks and meals.
425 South 15th Street
Allentown, PA 18102
Allentown, PA 18102
Eligibility:
All are welcome
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 6:00am to 6:00pm
Olivet Boys & Girls Club of Reading and Berks County, Inc.
Center for the Arts - Theatre Camp
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
328 Walnut Street
Reading, PA 19601
Reading, PA 19601
Eligibility:
All youth ages 9-16
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 8:00am to 5:00pm (June 17 through August
9)
Olivet Boys & Girls Club of Reading and Berks County, Inc.
Clinton Street Club - Olivet BGC Summer Camp
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
677 Clinton Street
Reading, PA 19601
Reading, PA 19601
Eligibility:
All youth ages 6-14
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 8:00am to 5:00pm
Olivet Boys & Girls Club of Reading and Berks County, Inc.
Mulberry Street Club - Olivet BGC Summer Camp
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
722 Mulberry Street
Reading, PA 19604
Reading, PA 19604
Eligibility:
All youth ages 6-14
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 8:00am to 5:00pm
Olivet Boys & Girls Club of Reading and Berks County, Inc.
Oakbrook Club - Olivet BGC Summer Camp
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
1161 Pershing Boulevard
Reading, PA 19611
Reading, PA 19611
Eligibility:
All youth ages 6-14
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 8:00am to 5:00pm
Olivet Boys & Girls Club of Reading and Berks County, Inc.
PAL Club - Olivet BGC Summer Camp
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
325 Walnut Street
Reading, PA 19601
Reading, PA 19601
Eligibility:
All youth ages 6-14
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 8:00am to 5:00pm (June 13 through August
19)
Olivet Boys & Girls Club of Reading and Berks County, Inc.
Pendora Park Club - Olivet BGC Summer Camp
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
330 South 19th Street
Reading, PA 19606
Reading, PA 19606
Eligibility:
All youth ages 6-14
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 8:00am to 5:00pm (June 13 through August
19)
Sinking Spring Public Library
Sinking Spring - Sinking Spring Public Library
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
* Offers storytimes, take-home projects, art activities, performances, and more. See library website for calendar of events.
* Read and complete challenges to earn prizes and raffle tickets during summer.
* Sign up for a library card to borrow books, eBooks, toys, movies, music and more.
3940 Penn Avenue
Sinking Spring, PA 19608
Sinking Spring, PA 19608
Eligibility:
Open to all
Hours:
Monday through Thursday, 10:00am to 7:00pm Friday, 10:00am to
3:00pm
Saturday, 8:00am to 3:00pm Sunday, closed
Saturday, 8:00am to 3:00pm Sunday, closed
YWCA Bethlehem
Youth Empowerment
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
Girls Golf, is a junior golf program that teaches girls, age 7-17, how to play golf. Sessions are held on Saturdays at Southmoore Golf Course. Fees apply.
Prom Dress Day provides free formal dresses and accessories to girls who would not be able to attend their prom because of inability to afford suitable attire. All female high school juniors and seniors are invited.
3893 Adler Place
Building B, Suite 180
Bethlehem, PA 18017
Building B, Suite 180
Bethlehem, PA 18017
Eligibility:
Women, girls and families in the Lehigh Valley
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 9:00am to 5:00pm; Adult Day Service Center,
8:00am
to 5:00pm
to 5:00pm
Trexler Nature Preserve
Lehigh Valley Zoo
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
Week long summer camps are open to children, age 4-14.
5150 Game Preserve Road
Schnecksville, PA 18078
Schnecksville, PA 18078
Eligibility:
Animal and wildlife enthusiasts of all ages
Hours:
Call for information; Days/hours vary by the type of camp.
Pennsylvania Department of Health
Erie County Department of Health - Tobacco, Baby and Me
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
606 West 2nd Street
Erie, PA 16507
Erie, PA 16507
Eligibility:
Pregnant women using tobacco during or up to six months prior
to
pregnancy.
pregnancy.
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 8:00am to 4:30pm
Black Rock Retreat
Summer Camp
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
1345 Kirkwood Pike
Quarryville, PA 17566
Quarryville, PA 17566
Eligibility:
Age 7 to 17 years
Hours:
Office Hours: Monday through Friday, 8:00am to 4:30pm Program:
Hours vary
Mercy Neighborhood Ministries of Philadelphia
Mercy Family Center - Mercy OST
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
1939 West Venango Street
Philadelphia, PA 19140
Philadelphia, PA 19140
Eligibility:
Children and youth ages 3 to 13
Hours:
Monday through Thursday, 8:00am to 4:00pm
Hope Partnership for Education
Philadelphia - Middle School
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
2601 North 11th Street
Philadelphia, PA 19133
Philadelphia, PA 19133
Eligibility:
Students in grades 5 through 8
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 7:15am to 5:00pm
Institute for the Development of African-American Youth (IDAAY)
North Philadelphia - Main College-Bound Program
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
2305 North Broad Street
Philadelphia, PA 19132
Philadelphia, PA 19132
Eligibility:
Youth ages 10 to 18 in Philadelphia
Hours:
Saturday, 9:30am to 3:00pm
Philadelphia Museum of Art
Philadelphia - Art Club
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
2600 Benjamin Franklin Parkway
Philadelphia, PA 19130
Philadelphia, PA 19130
Eligibility:
Children and/or adolescents from age Kindergarten to high
school
Hours:
Varies by program
St. Luke's Penn Foundation
Assertive Community Treatment
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
The Sellersville team also includes a Forensics Specialist whose primary role is to advocate for individuals as they move through the criminal justice system. The Forensics Specialist also serves as the team's liaison with the judicial system (e.g. police, county corrections, probation and parole officers, etc
807 Lawn Avenue
Sellersville, PA 18960
Sellersville, PA 18960
Hours:
Monday through Thursday, 8am to 8pm Friday, 8am to 5pm
Concerned Black Men - Philadelphia Chapter
Philadelphia - Mentoring Program
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
7200 North 21st Street
Philadelphia, PA 19138
Philadelphia, PA 19138
Eligibility:
Ages 8 to 18.
Hours:
Program hours vary, call for information.
Children's Village
Philadelphia - Out of School Time Programs
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
125 North 8th Street
Philadelphia, PA 19106
Philadelphia, PA 19106
Eligibility:
Children ages 5 to12 residing in Philadelphia County
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 6:30am to 6:00pm
Taller Puertorriqueño
Philadelphia - Cultural Exploration Program (CEP)
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
2600 North 5th Street
Philadelphia, PA 19133
Philadelphia, PA 19133
Eligibility:
Children enrolled in kindergarten through grade 8
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 3:00pm to 6:00pm
Taller Puertorriqueño
Philadelphia - Youth Artist Program (YAP)
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
2600 North 5th Street
Philadelphia, PA 19133
Philadelphia, PA 19133
Eligibility:
Children enrolled in grades 9 through 12
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 3:00pm to 6:00pm
Norris Square Community Alliance
McKinley Elementary School - After School Program
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
2101 North Orkney Street
Philadelphia, PA 19122
Philadelphia, PA 19122
Eligibility:
Call for information.
Hours:
School Year: Monday through Friday, 3:00pm to 6:00pm Summer
Program:
Call for information operates weekdays for six weeks during the summer
break.
Call for information operates weekdays for six weeks during the summer
break.
Norris Square Community Alliance
Hunter Elementary School - After School Program
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
2400 North Front Street
Philadelphia, PA 19133
Philadelphia, PA 19133
Eligibility:
Call for information.
Hours:
School Year: Monday through Friday, 3:00pm to 6:00pm Summer
Program:
Call for information operates weekdays for six weeks during the summer
break.
Call for information operates weekdays for six weeks during the summer
break.
Norris Square Community Alliance
Moffet Elementary School - After School Program
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
127 West Oxford Street
Philadelphia, PA 19122
Philadelphia, PA 19122
Eligibility:
Call for information.
Hours:
School Year: Monday through Friday, 3:00pm to 6:00pm Summer
Program:
Call for information operates weekdays for six weeks during the summer
break.
Call for information operates weekdays for six weeks during the summer
break.
Norris Square Community Alliance
Philadelphia - After School Program
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
174 Diamond Street
Philadelphia, PA 19122
Philadelphia, PA 19122
Eligibility:
Call for information.
Hours:
School Year: Monday through Friday, 3:00pm to 6:00pm Summer
Program:
Call for information operates weekdays for six weeks during the summer
break.
Call for information operates weekdays for six weeks during the summer
break.
Norris Square Community Alliance
Teen Center
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
2034 North Mascher Street
Philadelphia, PA 19122
Philadelphia, PA 19122
Eligibility:
Primarily serves youth ages 12 to 18 residing in ZIP codes 19122,
19125,
and 19133.
and 19133.
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 3:00pm to 7:30pm
ASPIRA of Pennsylvania
Youth Development Program
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
4322 North Fifth Street
Philadelphia, PA 19140
Philadelphia, PA 19140
Eligibility:
Call for information
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 8:30am to 5:00pm
ASPIRA of Pennsylvania
Hostos After-School Success Center
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
Programs offered include: STEM activities, Reading Club, Recreation
, Career Development / Life Skills, Self-discovery, and Culture, Arts, and Music.
4322 North Fifth Street
Philadelphia, PA 19140
Philadelphia, PA 19140
Eligibility:
Call for information
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 8:30am to 5:00pm
Indochinese-American Council
Jay Cooke Elementary School - Youth Programs
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
1300 West Loudon Street
Philadelphia, PA 19141
Philadelphia, PA 19141
Eligibility:
Call for information.
Hours:
Call for information.
Indochinese-American Council
St. Helena-Incarnation Catholic School - Youth Programs
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
6101 North 5th Street
Philadelphia, PA 19120
Philadelphia, PA 19120
Eligibility:
Call for information.
Hours:
Call for information.
SEAMAAC
Philadelphia - Education/Youth Programs
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
SEAMAAC supports students and families who are having challenges with school attendance and performance. Case managers work with families to increase school engagement and connect them to community resources that will support the family. After school programs and summer programs focus on Hip Hop Heritage, cultural connections, and civic engagement.
SEAMAAC
1711 South Broad Street
Philadelphia, PA 19148
1711 South Broad Street
Philadelphia, PA 19148
Eligibility:
School support services are by referral only.
After school and summer programs are open to all high school aged youth attending a Philadelphia public school.
After school and summer programs are open to all high school aged youth attending a Philadelphia public school.
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 8:30am to 4:30pm
North Light Community Center
Philadelphia - Kid Zone Afterschool Program
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
175 Green Lane
Philadelphia, PA 19127
Philadelphia, PA 19127
Eligibility:
Serves children in kindergarten through age 12.
Hours:
Monday through Friday Before Care: 7:00am to 9:00am Aftercare:
school
dismissal to 6:00pm
dismissal to 6:00pm
Educating Communities for Parenting
Philadelphia - Power to Parent
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
715 Twining Road
Dresher, PA 19025
Dresher, PA 19025
Eligibility:
Pregnant and parenting teens
Hours:
Irregular - call for details
Northern Children's Services
Philadelphia - Out-Of-School Time (After School Initiative)
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
5301 Ridge Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19128
Philadelphia, PA 19128
Eligibility:
Call for information
Hours:
Varies by location. Call for information
Northern Children's Services
Philadelphia - School Reintegration (RETI-WRAP)
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
5301 Ridge Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19128
Philadelphia, PA 19128
Eligibility:
Call for information
Hours:
Varies by location. Call for information
Northern Children's Services
Philadelphia - School Therapeutic Services
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
5301 Ridge Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19128
Philadelphia, PA 19128
Eligibility:
Call for information
Hours:
Varies by location. Call for information.
Northern Children's Services
Chester - Out-Of-School Time (After School Initiative)
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
100 West 15th Street
Chester, PA 19013
Chester, PA 19013
Eligibility:
Call for information
Hours:
Varies by location. Call for information
Northern Children's Services
Chester - School Reintegration (RETI-WRAP)
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
100 West 15th Street
Chester, PA 19013
Chester, PA 19013
Eligibility:
Call for information
Hours:
Varies by location. Call for information
Northern Children's Services
Chester - School Therapeutic Services
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
100 West 15th Street
Chester, PA 19013
Chester, PA 19013
Eligibility:
Call for information
Hours:
Varies by location. Call for information.
Urban League of Philadelphia
Philadelphia - Career Center
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
1100 Ludlow Street
WeWork 7
Philadelphia, PA 19107
WeWork 7
Philadelphia, PA 19107
Eligibility:
No limitations or restrictions
Hours:
By appointment only; email to schedule an appointment
Federation Early Learning Services
Paley Early Learning Center - Federation Early Learning Services - School Age Program
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
2199 Strahle Street
Philadelphia, PA 19152
Philadelphia, PA 19152
Eligibility:
School-Age programs are offered for children who attend Moore or
Farrell
Elementary Schools in Northeast Philadelphia. Before Care (6:30 -8:30
am) is only offered at Paley for children who attend Farrell. Care is
available during public school holidays at the Paley Center.
Elementary Schools in Northeast Philadelphia. Before Care (6:30 -8:30
am) is only offered at Paley for children who attend Farrell. Care is
available during public school holidays at the Paley Center.
Hours:
Normal Hours: 6:30am to 6:00pm, Monday through Friday Covid Hours:
7:00am
to 5:30pm, Monday through Friday
to 5:30pm, Monday through Friday
Indian Valley Public Library
Indian Valley Public Library - Telford - Library Services
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
Serves as a cooling center during extreme heat weather emergencies (Code Red).
Warming center is available for individuals and families.
100 East Church Avenue
Telford, PA 18969
Telford, PA 18969
Eligibility:
No limitations or restrictions; call or email for information about
card
holder eligibility.
holder eligibility.
Hours:
Monday through Thursday, 9:00am to 9:00pm; Friday, 10:00am to
5:00pm;
Saturday, 10:00am to 5:00pm; Sunday, 1:00pm to 5:00pm
Saturday, 10:00am to 5:00pm; Sunday, 1:00pm to 5:00pm
Southwest Community Development Corporation
Patterson Elementary School - After School Program
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
Activites include homework
help, recreation period of games
, leadership skills development, girls and boys clubs
, and anger management group training.
70th and Buist Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19142
Philadelphia, PA 19142
Eligibility:
Schoolchildren enrolled in Patterson Elementary School
Hours:
Call for information.
Girls Inc. of Greater Philadelphia and Southern New Jersey
Mentorships
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
STRONG
Girls Inc. Friendly PEERsuasion builds girls' skills for resisting pressure to use harmful substances such as alcohol, tobacco, household chemicals, and other drugs.
Girls Inc. Healthy Sexuality assists girls in understanding and embracing sexuality with a positive, empowered approach that is built on a foundation of accurate information, cultural sensitivity, and values of inclusiveness and respect. Girls will acquire the knowledge and skills necessary to take charge of and to make informed, thoughtful decisions about their sexual health.
Girls Inc. Sporting Chance builds movement and athletic skills, cooperative and competitive spirit, health awareness, and interest in all sports as girls explore the benefits of an active lifestyle.
Girls Inc. Media Literacy encourages girls to think critically about media messages and fosters their awareness of the power of the media and its effects on girls.
SMART
Girls Inc.âs Early Literacy initiative is designed to help increase literacy rates,
1901 South 9th Street
Suite 602
Suite 602
Hours:
Monday through Friday 9:00 am to 5:00 pm
Boys & Girls Clubs of Philadelphia
Boys & Girls Clubs of Philadelphia - Clubs Programs
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
The Boys and Girls Club provide numerous programs in the following areas:
- Education & Career Development
- Character & Leadership
- Health & Life Skills
- Sports, Fitness & Recreation
- Arts & Culture
1518 Walnut Street
Suite 605
Philadelphia, PA 19102
Suite 605
Philadelphia, PA 19102
Boys & Girls Clubs of Philadelphia
Boys and Girls Clubs - Northeast Frankford Unit - Boys & Girls Clubs of Philadelphia - Clubs Programs - Northeast Frankford
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
The Boys and Girls Club provide numerous programs in the following areas:
- Education & Career Development
- Character & Leadership
- Health & Life Skills
- Sports, Fitness & Recreation
- Arts & Culture
1709 Kinsey St
Philadelphia, PA 19124
Philadelphia, PA 19124
Boys & Girls Clubs of Philadelphia
Boys and Girls Clubs - Northeast Frankford Unit - Boys & Girls Clubs of Philadelphia - Day Care Services - Northeast Frankford
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
Day Care Center Programs include:
- Pre-school program
- After-school program
- Summer Camp
- Power Hour
- Smart Moves
1709 Kinsey St
Philadelphia, PA 19124
Philadelphia, PA 19124
Boys & Girls Clubs of Philadelphia
Boys and Girls Clubs Police Officer Lauretha Vaird Unit - Boys & Girls Clubs of Philadelphia - Clubs Programs - Police Officer Lauretha Vaird
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
The Boys and Girls Club provide numerous programs in the following areas:
- Education & Career Development
- Character & Leadership
- Health & Life Skills
- Sports, Fitness & Recreation
- Arts & Culture
4800 Whitaker Ave
Philadelphia, PA 19124
Philadelphia, PA 19124
Boys & Girls Clubs of Philadelphia
Boys and Girls Clubs Bridesburg Club - Boys & Girls Clubs of Philadelphia - Clubs Programs - Bridesburg
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
The Boys and Girls Club provide numerous programs in the following areas:
- Education & Career Development
- Character & Leadership
- Health & Life Skills
- Sports, Fitness & Recreation
- Arts & Culture
2901 Bridge St
Philadelphia, PA 19137
Philadelphia, PA 19137
Boys & Girls Clubs of Philadelphia
Boys and Girls Clubs Shane Victorino Unit - Boys & Girls Clubs of Philadelphia - Clubs Programs - Shane Victorino
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
The Boys and Girls Club provide numerous programs in the following areas:
- Education & Career Development
- Character & Leadership
- Health & Life Skills
- Sports, Fitness & Recreation
- Arts & Culture
4001 North Clarissa Street
Philadelphia, PA 19140
Philadelphia, PA 19140
Boys & Girls Clubs of Philadelphia
Boys and Girls Clubs Shane Victorino Unit - Boys & Girls Clubs of Philadelphia - Day Care Services - Victorino
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
Day Care Center Programs include:
- Pre-school program
- After-school program
- Summer Camp
- Power Hour
- Smart Moves
4001 North Clarissa Street
Philadelphia, PA 19140
Philadelphia, PA 19140
Boys & Girls Clubs of Philadelphia
Boys and Girls Clubs Wayne Avenue Club - Boys & Girls Clubs of Philadelphia - Day Care Services - Wayne Avenue
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
Day Care Center Programs include:
- Pre-school program
- After-school program
- Summer Camp
- Power Hour
- Smart Moves
4223 Wayne Ave
Philadelphia, PA 19140
Philadelphia, PA 19140
Boys & Girls Clubs of Philadelphia
Boys and Girls Clubs Wissahickon Unit - Boys & Girls Clubs of Philadelphia - Clubs Programs - Wissahickon
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
The Boys and Girls Club provide numerous programs in the following areas:
- Education & Career Development
- Character & Leadership
- Health & Life Skills
- Sports, Fitness & Recreation
- Arts & Culture
328 W Coulter St
Philadelphia, PA 19144
Philadelphia, PA 19144
Boys & Girls Clubs of Philadelphia
Boys and Girls Clubs Germantown Club - Boys & Girls Clubs of Philadelphia - Day Care Services - Germantown
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
Day Care Center Programs include:
- Pre-school program
- After-school program
- Summer Camp
- Power Hour
- Smart Moves
25 West Penn St
Philadelphia, PA 19144
Philadelphia, PA 19144
Providence Center
Philadelphia - After School Program
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
help and tutoring,
enrichment activities, social and emotional learning
, as well as field trips.
2557 North 5th Street
Philadelphia, PA 19133
Philadelphia, PA 19133
Eligibility:
Children in grades K-6
Hours:
Summer Hours: Monday through Friday, 9:00am to 5:00pm School Year
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 10:00am to 6:00pm
Monday through Friday, 10:00am to 6:00pm
ACHIEVEability
After-School and Summer Children's Program
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
, computer instruction, educational games, recreational activities
, nutritious snacks
, and field trips.
5901 Market Street
Suite 410
Philadelphia, PA 19139
Suite 410
Philadelphia, PA 19139
Eligibility:
Call for information.
Hours:
Office Hours: Monday through Friday, 9:00am to 5:00pm
ACHIEVEability
Family Activities
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
5901 Market Street
Suite 410
Philadelphia, PA 19139
Suite 410
Philadelphia, PA 19139
Eligibility:
Families in Philadelphia
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 9:00am to 5:00pm
New Vision Youth and Community Center
Glenside - Youth Services
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
36 Limekiln Pike
Glenside, PA 19038
Glenside, PA 19038
Eligibility:
Children ages 8 to 18
Hours:
Monday though Friday, 9:00am to 5:00pm
Work To Ride
Work To Ride Program
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
98 Chamounix Dr.
Philadelphia, PA 19131
Philadelphia, PA 19131
Eligibility:
Residents of Philadelphia ages 7 to 19 who meet income guidelines
and have a strong interest in learning about horses and horse
sports; visit the Eligibility Website linked below for more
information.
Hours:
Program hours vary, call or email for more information.
CADEkids
Philadelphia - Helping Children Make Smart Decisions - Classroom Programs
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
128 Chestnut Street, Suite 302
Philadelphia, PA 19106
Philadelphia, PA 19106
Eligibility:
Residents of select Philadelphia zip codes
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 8:30am to 4:00pm
CADEkids
Philadelphia - Neighborhood Programs
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
128 Chestnut Street, Suite 302
Philadelphia, PA 19106
Philadelphia, PA 19106
Eligibility:
Residents of select Philadelphia zip codes
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 8:30am to 4:00pm
Philadelphia Anti-Drug/Anti-Violence Network (PAAN)
Philadelphia - Intensive Prevention Services (IPS)
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
2700 North Seventeenth Street
Suite 200 Lehigh Pavilion
Philadelphia, PA 19132
Suite 200 Lehigh Pavilion
Philadelphia, PA 19132
Eligibility:
Youth ages 10 to 17 who exhibit high-risk or at-risk behaviors.
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 9:00am to 5:00pm
Boys and Girls Club of Harrisburg
Day Camp
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
1227 Berryhill Street
Harrisburg, PA 17104
Harrisburg, PA 17104
Eligibility:
Boys and girls 6-13 years of age
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 2:30pm to 8:00pm
Boys and Girls Club of Harrisburg
John Hall Boys and Girls Club - Day Camp
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
1700 Hanover Street
Harrisburg, PA 17104
Harrisburg, PA 17104
Eligibility:
Boys and girls 6-13 years of age
Hours:
Monday through Friday, 2:30pm to 8:00pm
Oley Valley Community Library
Oley - Summer Learning
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
339 Main Street
Oley, PA 19547
Oley, PA 19547
Eligibility:
Residents of Berks County
Hours:
Friday, mid-June through August, 10:30am to11:30am
Salvation Army - Williamsport
Youth Music and Fun Program
Print & Share
X
Print & Share
Print
PDF
457 Market Street
Williamsport, PA 17701
Williamsport, PA 17701
Eligibility:
For youth, ages 6 to 16 years, living in Williamsport and
surrounding
area.
area.
Hours:
Music night, Tuesday, 5:30pm to 7:30pm Youth night, Thursday,
5:30pm to
7:30pm
7:30pm
Greater Pittsburgh Community Food Bank
Administrative Office and Emergency Food Clearinghouse - Food Locator
Administrative Office and Emergency Food Clearinghouse - Food Locator
Heritage Community Initiatives
Heritage Out of School Time (HOST)
Heritage Out of School Time (HOST)
His Place Contact Center
Pittsburgh - Family Support Services
Pittsburgh - Family Support Services
Hosanna House
Pittsburgh - Youth Center
Pittsburgh - Youth Center
Human Services Center Mon Valley
Turtle Creek - Youth LIFE Program
Turtle Creek - Youth LIFE Program
Jewish Community Center of Greater Pittsburgh
Jewish Community Center - Squirrel Hill - Early Childhood Development
Jewish Community Center - Squirrel Hill - Early Childhood Development
Jewish Community Center of Greater Pittsburgh
Jewish Community Center - Squirrel Hill - Children Youth, & Family
Jewish Community Center - Squirrel Hill - Children Youth, & Family
Jewish Community Center of Greater Pittsburgh
Jewish Community Center - Squirrel Hill - Cultural Arts Program
Jewish Community Center - Squirrel Hill - Cultural Arts Program
Kingsley Association
Pittsburgh - Kingsley Association
Pittsburgh - Kingsley Association
Macedonia Family and Community Enrichment Center
Pittsburgh - Family Capacity Program
Pittsburgh - Family Capacity Program
Manchester Youth Development Center
Pittsburgh - Afterschool Program
Pittsburgh - Afterschool Program
Manchester Youth Development Center
Pittsburgh - Camp C.H.O.I.C.E.
Pittsburgh - Camp C.H.O.I.C.E.
Mount Ararat Community Activity Center
Highland Park - After School Program
Highland Park - After School Program
Neighborhood Learning Alliance
Pittsburgh - Neighborhood Learning Alliance
Pittsburgh - Neighborhood Learning Alliance
Providence Connections
Northside Family Center
Northside Family Center
Providence Connections
Providence Connections - Head Start and Preschool Programs
Providence Connections - Head Start and Preschool Programs
Rankin Christian Center
Administrative Headquarters - Youth of the Nation Service Learning Program
Administrative Headquarters - Youth of the Nation Service Learning Program
Rankin Christian Center
Administrative Headquarters - Youth Programs
Administrative Headquarters - Youth Programs
Salvation Army - Aliquippa Corps
Aliquippa - Emergency Assistance
Aliquippa - Emergency Assistance
Sarah Heinz House Association
Pittsburgh - After School Program
Pittsburgh - After School Program
Tiger Pause Youth Ministry
Beaver Falls - After-School Program
Beaver Falls - After-School Program
Trails Ministries
Beaver Falls - Youth TRAILS
Beaver Falls - Youth TRAILS
Trying Together
Pittsburgh - Youth Programs
Pittsburgh - Youth Programs
Big Brothers and Big Sisters of Greater Pittsburgh
Pittsburgh - Enroll a Child
Pittsburgh - Enroll a Child
Big Brothers and Big Sisters of Greater Pittsburgh
Washington - Enroll a Child
Washington - Enroll a Child
Volunteers of America of Pennsylvania - Southwestern Pennsylvania
All of Us Care
All of Us Care
YMCA of Greater Pittsburgh
Andersen Drive Center - Collegiate YMCA Duquesne Office Branch
Andersen Drive Center - Collegiate YMCA Duquesne Office Branch
Bloomfield-Garfield Corporation
Administrative Headquarters - College and Career Readiness Program
Administrative Headquarters - College and Career Readiness Program
YWCA of Greater Pittsburgh
Homewood-Brushton Center - STEM Impact
Homewood-Brushton Center - STEM Impact
YWCA of Greater Pittsburgh
Homewood-Brushton Center - PATHmakers
Homewood-Brushton Center - PATHmakers
YWCA of Greater Pittsburgh
Homewood-Brushton Center
Homewood-Brushton Center
Center of Life
Pittsburgh - Programs for K-12 Students
Pittsburgh - Programs for K-12 Students
Boys and Girls Clubs of Western Pennsylvania
Asministrative Office - BGCWPA Northern Area
Asministrative Office - BGCWPA Northern Area
The Brashear Association
Brashear CARES Community Center - Brashear Kids - After School Programming and Summer Camp
Brashear CARES Community Center - Brashear Kids - After School Programming and Summer Camp
Brookline Teen Outreach Center
Drop-In Afterschool Program
Drop-In Afterschool Program
Brookline Teen Outreach Center
Adventure-Based Programming
Adventure-Based Programming
Allegheny Partners for Out of School Time (APOST)
Allegheny Intermediate Unit - Youth Program Finder
Allegheny Intermediate Unit - Youth Program Finder
Second Avenue Commons
Shelter, Clinic, and Engagement Center - Engagement Center
Shelter, Clinic, and Engagement Center - Engagement Center
Caring Connections for Youth
Administrative Office - Community-Led Diversion Network for Youth
Administrative Office - Community-Led Diversion Network for Youth
Casa San Jose
Pittsburgh - Campamento Sonrisa
Pittsburgh - Campamento Sonrisa
Casa San Jose
Pittsburgh - Youth Programs
Pittsburgh - Youth Programs
Center for Hearing and Deaf Services
Pittsburgh - Deaf Youth Program
Pittsburgh - Deaf Youth Program
Community Empowerment Association
Pittsburgh - After School Learning Center
Pittsburgh - After School Learning Center
Community Empowerment Association
Pittsburgh - Kamp Kuumba
Pittsburgh - Kamp Kuumba
Community Empowerment Association
Pittsburgh - Safe Passage After-School Program
Pittsburgh - Safe Passage After-School Program
East Liberty Presbyterian Church
Hope Academy
Hope Academy
Family Resources
Beverly Jewel Wall Lovelace (BJWL) Children's Program
Beverly Jewel Wall Lovelace (BJWL) Children's Program
Franklin Center of Beaver County
Main Office, Aliquippa - Youth Programs and Summer Camps
Main Office, Aliquippa - Youth Programs and Summer Camps
Amachi Pittsburgh
Pittsburgh - Mentoring and Amachi Ambassadors Programs
Pittsburgh - Mentoring and Amachi Ambassadors Programs
Goodwill of the Southern Alleghenies
Goodwill of the Southern Alleghenies Young Adult Program - YouthBuild
Goodwill of the Southern Alleghenies Young Adult Program - YouthBuild
Grapevine Center
Drop In Center - Drop-In Center
Drop In Center - Drop-In Center
WWJD Christian Center
Children, Youth and Family Ministries - West Sides Youth
Children, Youth and Family Ministries - West Sides Youth
Peters Township Public Library
McMurray - Library Services
McMurray - Library Services
Private Industry Council of Westmoreland/Fayette
PIC Corporate Office, Greensburg - Experience Works
PIC Corporate Office, Greensburg - Experience Works
Private Industry Council of Westmoreland/Fayette
PIC Corporate Office, Greensburg - Afterschool Enrichment Program and Summer Enrichment Program
PIC Corporate Office, Greensburg - Afterschool Enrichment Program and Summer Enrichment Program
Respective Solutions Group
Ebensburg - After School Programs
Ebensburg - After School Programs
Big Brothers Big Sisters of the Laurel Region
Greensburg - Youth Mentoring
Greensburg - Youth Mentoring
YMCA of Indiana County
Indiana - Big Hearts, Little Hands
Indiana - Big Hearts, Little Hands
Lawrence County YMCA
New Castle - Child Care
New Castle - Child Care
Butler County Family YMCA
Butler - Recreational Activites
Butler - Recreational Activites
Butler County Family YMCA
Butler - Reach and Rise Group Youth Mentoring
Butler - Reach and Rise Group Youth Mentoring
Cambria County Association for the Blind and Handicapped
Disability Related Employment
Disability Related Employment
East End United Community Center
Administrative Office, Uniontown - 21st Century After School Program
Administrative Office, Uniontown - 21st Century After School Program
Carbon and Schuylkill SHINE After-School Program
Jim Thorpe - Afterschool Program
Jim Thorpe - Afterschool Program
Reading Public Library
Reading - Summer at RPL
Reading - Summer at RPL
Reading Public Library
Reading - SummerSTEAM at RPL
Reading - SummerSTEAM at RPL
Reading Public Library
Northeast Branch - Summer at RPL
Northeast Branch - Summer at RPL
Reading Public Library
Northwest Branch - Summer at RPL
Northwest Branch - Summer at RPL
Reading Public Library
Southeast Branch - Summer at RPL
Southeast Branch - Summer at RPL
Bethlehem Area Public Library
Library Services
Library Services
Bethlehem Area Public Library
Bethlehem Area Public Library - South Side Branch - Library Services
Bethlehem Area Public Library - South Side Branch - Library Services
Lehigh Valley Children's Centers
LVCC's Campus Center
LVCC's Campus Center
Lehigh Valley Children's Centers
LVCC's Judith Chase Early Learning Center
LVCC's Judith Chase Early Learning Center
Lehigh Valley Children's Centers
LVCC at Fairmont
LVCC at Fairmont
Lehigh Valley Children's Centers
LVCC at Forks School
LVCC at Forks School
Lehigh Valley Children's Centers
LVCC Fowler Center on Main
LVCC Fowler Center on Main
Lehigh Valley Children's Centers
LVCC at Lincoln School
LVCC at Lincoln School
Lehigh Valley Children's Centers
LVCC at Lower Nazareth School - LVCC at Lower Nazareth
LVCC at Lower Nazareth School - LVCC at Lower Nazareth
Lehigh Valley Children's Centers
LVCC at March School
LVCC at March School
Lehigh Valley Children's Centers
LVCC at Muhlenberg School
LVCC at Muhlenberg School
Lehigh Valley Children's Centers
LVCC at Nazareth Intermediate School
LVCC at Nazareth Intermediate School
Lehigh Valley Children's Centers
LVCC at Palmer School
LVCC at Palmer School
Lehigh Valley Children's Centers
LVCC on Park Avenue
LVCC on Park Avenue
Lehigh Valley Children's Centers
LVCC at Ritter School
LVCC at Ritter School
Lehigh Valley Children's Centers
LVCC at Seven Generations
LVCC at Seven Generations
Lehigh Valley Children's Centers
LVCC at Shafer School
LVCC at Shafer School
Lehigh Valley Children's Centers
LVCC at Shawnee School
LVCC at Shawnee School
Lehigh Valley Children's Centers
LVCC at Spring Garden Early Learning Center
LVCC at Spring Garden Early Learning Center
Lehigh Valley Children's Centers
LVCC at Tracey School - LVCC at Tracy School
LVCC at Tracey School - LVCC at Tracy School
Lehigh Valley Children's Centers
LVCC at Truman School
LVCC at Truman School
Lehigh Valley Children's Centers
LVCC at Western Salisbury School
LVCC at Western Salisbury School
Lehigh Valley Children's Centers
LVCC at Wilson School
LVCC at Wilson School
Compass Community Connections
Social Recreation Clubs and Sports
Social Recreation Clubs and Sports
Diakon Lutheran Social Ministries
Diakon Family Life Services - Upper Susquehanna - Williamsport - Girls on the Run Lehigh County - Girls on the Run Lehigh County
Diakon Family Life Services - Upper Susquehanna - Williamsport - Girls on the Run Lehigh County - Girls on the Run Lehigh County
Opportunity House
Reading - Second Street Learning Center Summer Camp
Reading - Second Street Learning Center Summer Camp
Luzerne County Head Start
Pre-K Counts - Kistler Elementary School -Wilkes-Barre - Pre-K Counts
Pre-K Counts - Kistler Elementary School -Wilkes-Barre - Pre-K Counts
Children's Crisis Treatment Center
Philadelphia - Community Based Services
Philadelphia - Community Based Services
Hospital of the University of Pennsylvania, The
University of Pennsylvania Hospital / Health System - ASPIRE Program
University of Pennsylvania Hospital / Health System - ASPIRE Program
Jewish Family and Children's Service of Greater Philadelphia
Philadelphia - Education and Outreach Services
Philadelphia - Education and Outreach Services
Jewish Family and Children's Service of Greater Philadelphia
Bala Cynwyd - Education and Outreach Services
Bala Cynwyd - Education and Outreach Services
STEP, Inc.
STEP - Williamsport - Youth Enrichment for Success
STEP - Williamsport - Youth Enrichment for Success
Boys & Girls Club of Allentown
Sixth Street Unit - Boys and Girls Club
Sixth Street Unit - Boys and Girls Club
Boys & Girls Club of Allentown
Turner Street Unit - Boys and Girls Club
Turner Street Unit - Boys and Girls Club
Boys & Girls Club of Allentown
Cumberland Gardens Unit - Boys and Girls Club
Cumberland Gardens Unit - Boys and Girls Club
Boys & Girls Club of Allentown
Teen Center - Boys and Girls Club
Teen Center - Boys and Girls Club
VisionCorps
West Chester Office - Youth Services
West Chester Office - Youth Services
YWCA Lancaster
School Age Child Care _ Summer Camp
School Age Child Care _ Summer Camp
Boys & Girls Club of Lancaster
George Washington Community School
George Washington Community School
Boys & Girls Club of Lancaster
Hill Clubhouse
Hill Clubhouse
Boys & Girls Club of Lancaster
Columbia Clubhouse
Columbia Clubhouse
Boys & Girls Club of Lancaster
Jack Walker Clubhouse
Jack Walker Clubhouse
Boys & Girls Club of Lancaster
Southeast Clubhouse
Southeast Clubhouse
Greater Philadelphia Health Action
Woodland Academy Child Development Center (Greater Philadelphia Health Action, Inc.) - Child Development Program
Woodland Academy Child Development Center (Greater Philadelphia Health Action, Inc.) - Child Development Program
Girl Scouts in the Heart of Pennsylvania
Girl Scouts in the Heart of Pennsylvania - Harrisburg - Summer Camps
Girl Scouts in the Heart of Pennsylvania - Harrisburg - Summer Camps
Girl Scouts in the Heart of Pennsylvania
Girl Scouts in the Heart of Pennsylvania - Harrisburg - Scouting Program
Girl Scouts in the Heart of Pennsylvania - Harrisburg - Scouting Program
Girl Scouts in the Heart of Pennsylvania
Girl Scouts in the Heart of Pennsylvania - Northeast Region - Summer Camps
Girl Scouts in the Heart of Pennsylvania - Northeast Region - Summer Camps
Girl Scouts in the Heart of Pennsylvania
Girl Scouts in the Heart of Pennsylvania - Lancaster - Summer Camps
Girl Scouts in the Heart of Pennsylvania - Lancaster - Summer Camps
Girl Scouts in the Heart of Pennsylvania
Girl Scouts in the Heart of Pennsylvania - North Region - Summer Camps
Girl Scouts in the Heart of Pennsylvania - North Region - Summer Camps
Girl Scouts in the Heart of Pennsylvania
Girl Scouts in the Heart of Pennsylvania - West Region - Summer Camps
Girl Scouts in the Heart of Pennsylvania - West Region - Summer Camps
Lancaster Recreation Commission
Shining Stars Preschool Program
Shining Stars Preschool Program
Lancaster Recreation Commission
Shining Stars Pre-K Academy
Shining Stars Pre-K Academy
Lancaster Recreation Commission
Recreational Activities
Recreational Activities
Lancaster Recreation Commission
Summer Camps
Summer Camps
Eddie's House
Philadelphia - Youth and Community Support
Philadelphia - Youth and Community Support
Clay on Main
Kids' Summer Camp: Art Around the World!
Kids' Summer Camp: Art Around the World!
Shady Hollow Assisted Riding
Birdsboro - Shady Hollow Assisted Riding
Birdsboro - Shady Hollow Assisted Riding
Greater Valley YMCA
YMCA of Easton - Phillipsburg & Vicinity - Camps
YMCA of Easton - Phillipsburg & Vicinity - Camps
Greater Valley YMCA
Bethlehem YMCA - Camps
Bethlehem YMCA - Camps
Greater Valley YMCA
Nazareth YMCA - Summer Camp
Nazareth YMCA - Summer Camp
Greater Valley YMCA
Slate Belt YMCA - Slate Belt YMCA Summer Day Camp
Slate Belt YMCA - Slate Belt YMCA Summer Day Camp
Greater Valley YMCA
Suburban North Family YMCA - Camps
Suburban North Family YMCA - Camps
Greater Valley YMCA
Allentown YMCA - Camps
Allentown YMCA - Camps
Greater Valley YMCA
Allentown YMCA - Before/After School Enrichment
Allentown YMCA - Before/After School Enrichment
Olivet Boys & Girls Club of Reading and Berks County, Inc.
Center for the Arts - Theatre Camp
Center for the Arts - Theatre Camp
Olivet Boys & Girls Club of Reading and Berks County, Inc.
Clinton Street Club - Olivet BGC Summer Camp
Clinton Street Club - Olivet BGC Summer Camp
Olivet Boys & Girls Club of Reading and Berks County, Inc.
Mulberry Street Club - Olivet BGC Summer Camp
Mulberry Street Club - Olivet BGC Summer Camp
Olivet Boys & Girls Club of Reading and Berks County, Inc.
Oakbrook Club - Olivet BGC Summer Camp
Oakbrook Club - Olivet BGC Summer Camp
Olivet Boys & Girls Club of Reading and Berks County, Inc.
PAL Club - Olivet BGC Summer Camp
PAL Club - Olivet BGC Summer Camp
Olivet Boys & Girls Club of Reading and Berks County, Inc.
Pendora Park Club - Olivet BGC Summer Camp
Pendora Park Club - Olivet BGC Summer Camp
Sinking Spring Public Library
Sinking Spring - Sinking Spring Public Library
Sinking Spring - Sinking Spring Public Library
YWCA Bethlehem
Youth Empowerment
Youth Empowerment
Trexler Nature Preserve
Lehigh Valley Zoo
Lehigh Valley Zoo
Pennsylvania Department of Health
Erie County Department of Health - Tobacco, Baby and Me
Erie County Department of Health - Tobacco, Baby and Me
Black Rock Retreat
Summer Camp
Summer Camp
Mercy Neighborhood Ministries of Philadelphia
Mercy Family Center - Mercy OST
Mercy Family Center - Mercy OST
Hope Partnership for Education
Philadelphia - Middle School
Philadelphia - Middle School
Institute for the Development of African-American Youth (IDAAY)
North Philadelphia - Main College-Bound Program
North Philadelphia - Main College-Bound Program
Philadelphia Museum of Art
Philadelphia - Art Club
Philadelphia - Art Club
St. Luke's Penn Foundation
Assertive Community Treatment
Assertive Community Treatment
Concerned Black Men - Philadelphia Chapter
Philadelphia - Mentoring Program
Philadelphia - Mentoring Program
Children's Village
Philadelphia - Out of School Time Programs
Philadelphia - Out of School Time Programs
Taller Puertorriqueño
Philadelphia - Cultural Exploration Program (CEP)
Philadelphia - Cultural Exploration Program (CEP)
Taller Puertorriqueño
Philadelphia - Youth Artist Program (YAP)
Philadelphia - Youth Artist Program (YAP)
Norris Square Community Alliance
McKinley Elementary School - After School Program
McKinley Elementary School - After School Program
Norris Square Community Alliance
Hunter Elementary School - After School Program
Hunter Elementary School - After School Program
Norris Square Community Alliance
Moffet Elementary School - After School Program
Moffet Elementary School - After School Program
Norris Square Community Alliance
Philadelphia - After School Program
Philadelphia - After School Program
Norris Square Community Alliance
Teen Center
Teen Center
ASPIRA of Pennsylvania
Youth Development Program
Youth Development Program
ASPIRA of Pennsylvania
Hostos After-School Success Center
Hostos After-School Success Center
Indochinese-American Council
Jay Cooke Elementary School - Youth Programs
Jay Cooke Elementary School - Youth Programs
Indochinese-American Council
St. Helena-Incarnation Catholic School - Youth Programs
St. Helena-Incarnation Catholic School - Youth Programs
SEAMAAC
Philadelphia - Education/Youth Programs
Philadelphia - Education/Youth Programs
North Light Community Center
Philadelphia - Kid Zone Afterschool Program
Philadelphia - Kid Zone Afterschool Program
Educating Communities for Parenting
Philadelphia - Power to Parent
Philadelphia - Power to Parent
Northern Children's Services
Philadelphia - Out-Of-School Time (After School Initiative)
Philadelphia - Out-Of-School Time (After School Initiative)
Northern Children's Services
Philadelphia - School Reintegration (RETI-WRAP)
Philadelphia - School Reintegration (RETI-WRAP)
Northern Children's Services
Philadelphia - School Therapeutic Services
Philadelphia - School Therapeutic Services
Northern Children's Services
Chester - Out-Of-School Time (After School Initiative)
Chester - Out-Of-School Time (After School Initiative)
Northern Children's Services
Chester - School Reintegration (RETI-WRAP)
Chester - School Reintegration (RETI-WRAP)
Northern Children's Services
Chester - School Therapeutic Services
Chester - School Therapeutic Services
Urban League of Philadelphia
Philadelphia - Career Center
Philadelphia - Career Center
Federation Early Learning Services
Paley Early Learning Center - Federation Early Learning Services - School Age Program
Paley Early Learning Center - Federation Early Learning Services - School Age Program
Indian Valley Public Library
Indian Valley Public Library - Telford - Library Services
Indian Valley Public Library - Telford - Library Services
Southwest Community Development Corporation
Patterson Elementary School - After School Program
Patterson Elementary School - After School Program
Boys & Girls Clubs of Philadelphia
Boys & Girls Clubs of Philadelphia - Clubs Programs
Boys & Girls Clubs of Philadelphia - Clubs Programs
Boys & Girls Clubs of Philadelphia
Boys and Girls Clubs - Northeast Frankford Unit - Boys & Girls Clubs of Philadelphia - Clubs Programs - Northeast Frankford
Boys and Girls Clubs - Northeast Frankford Unit - Boys & Girls Clubs of Philadelphia - Clubs Programs - Northeast Frankford
Boys & Girls Clubs of Philadelphia
Boys and Girls Clubs - Northeast Frankford Unit - Boys & Girls Clubs of Philadelphia - Day Care Services - Northeast Frankford
Boys and Girls Clubs - Northeast Frankford Unit - Boys & Girls Clubs of Philadelphia - Day Care Services - Northeast Frankford
Boys & Girls Clubs of Philadelphia
Boys and Girls Clubs Police Officer Lauretha Vaird Unit - Boys & Girls Clubs of Philadelphia - Clubs Programs - Police Officer Lauretha Vaird
Boys and Girls Clubs Police Officer Lauretha Vaird Unit - Boys & Girls Clubs of Philadelphia - Clubs Programs - Police Officer Lauretha Vaird
Boys & Girls Clubs of Philadelphia
Boys and Girls Clubs Bridesburg Club - Boys & Girls Clubs of Philadelphia - Clubs Programs - Bridesburg
Boys and Girls Clubs Bridesburg Club - Boys & Girls Clubs of Philadelphia - Clubs Programs - Bridesburg
Boys & Girls Clubs of Philadelphia
Boys and Girls Clubs Shane Victorino Unit - Boys & Girls Clubs of Philadelphia - Clubs Programs - Shane Victorino
Boys and Girls Clubs Shane Victorino Unit - Boys & Girls Clubs of Philadelphia - Clubs Programs - Shane Victorino
Boys & Girls Clubs of Philadelphia
Boys and Girls Clubs Shane Victorino Unit - Boys & Girls Clubs of Philadelphia - Day Care Services - Victorino
Boys and Girls Clubs Shane Victorino Unit - Boys & Girls Clubs of Philadelphia - Day Care Services - Victorino
Boys & Girls Clubs of Philadelphia
Boys and Girls Clubs Wayne Avenue Club - Boys & Girls Clubs of Philadelphia - Day Care Services - Wayne Avenue
Boys and Girls Clubs Wayne Avenue Club - Boys & Girls Clubs of Philadelphia - Day Care Services - Wayne Avenue
Boys & Girls Clubs of Philadelphia
Boys and Girls Clubs Wissahickon Unit - Boys & Girls Clubs of Philadelphia - Clubs Programs - Wissahickon
Boys and Girls Clubs Wissahickon Unit - Boys & Girls Clubs of Philadelphia - Clubs Programs - Wissahickon
Boys & Girls Clubs of Philadelphia
Boys and Girls Clubs Germantown Club - Boys & Girls Clubs of Philadelphia - Day Care Services - Germantown
Boys and Girls Clubs Germantown Club - Boys & Girls Clubs of Philadelphia - Day Care Services - Germantown
Providence Center
Philadelphia - After School Program
Philadelphia - After School Program
ACHIEVEability
After-School and Summer Children's Program
After-School and Summer Children's Program
ACHIEVEability
Family Activities
Family Activities
New Vision Youth and Community Center
Glenside - Youth Services
Glenside - Youth Services
Work To Ride
Work To Ride Program
Work To Ride Program
CADEkids
Philadelphia - Helping Children Make Smart Decisions - Classroom Programs
Philadelphia - Helping Children Make Smart Decisions - Classroom Programs
CADEkids
Philadelphia - Neighborhood Programs
Philadelphia - Neighborhood Programs
Philadelphia Anti-Drug/Anti-Violence Network (PAAN)
Philadelphia - Intensive Prevention Services (IPS)
Philadelphia - Intensive Prevention Services (IPS)
Boys and Girls Club of Harrisburg
Day Camp
Day Camp
Boys and Girls Club of Harrisburg
John Hall Boys and Girls Club - Day Camp
John Hall Boys and Girls Club - Day Camp
Oley Valley Community Library
Oley - Summer Learning
Oley - Summer Learning
Salvation Army - Williamsport
Youth Music and Fun Program
Youth Music and Fun Program